Skip to content

Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

131 Reads

0 Comments

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

97

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.32 11.55 2 5
2 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 11.97 12.10 2 3
3 Ferguson, Tim Meadowbrook 12.58 12.20 1 1
4 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 11.67 12.24 2
5 Bell, Allec Meadowbrook 12.65 1
6 Ward, Kohl Cambridge 12.10 12.70 2
7 Miller, Jacob Meadowbrook 14.50 12.73 1
8 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 12.35 12.81 2
9 Hickman, Kevon Meadowbrook 11.62 12.84 2
10 Lanning, Samuel Meadowbrook 12.03 12.87 2
11 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 12.10 12.96 2
12 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 13.01 1
13 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 12.88 13.22 1
14 Welch, Jared Cambridge 13.74 1
15 Stillion, Brayden Meadowbrook 14.24 14.88 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 23.23 24.10 3 5
2 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook 24.19 24.57 3 3
3 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 23.95 24.97 3 1
4 Aleshire, Connor Cambridge 23.78 25.15 3
5 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 24.05 25.60 3
6 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 23.97 25.82 3
7 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 24.87 26.05 3
8 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 25.77 26.19 2
9 Lanning, Samuel Meadowbrook 24.26 26.75 3
10 Jones, Colton Cambridge 27.23 2
11 White, Keilondre Cambridge 27.58 2
12 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 27.39 28.87 2
13 LaPlante, Tevin Cambridge 29.35 1
14 Lopez, Sevastian Cambridge 31.92 1
15 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 33.94 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stillons, Ben Cambridge 54.29 55.70 2 5
2 Ford, Will Meadowbrook 55.55 56.65 2 3
3 Ogle, Ben Cambridge 56.50 57.52 2 1
4 Zuress, Mike Meadowbrook 59.08 1
5 Bell, Allec Meadowbrook 59.70 59.56 2
6 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 59.57 1:00.16 2
7 Jones, Colton Cambridge 58.00 1:01.43 2
8 Jeffrey, Travon Cambridge 59.00 1:02.01 2
9 Miller, Jacob Meadowbrook 1:01.00 1:02.54 2
10 Walker, Draven Meadowbrook 1:01.09 1:04.87 1
11 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 1:06.81 1:05.54 1
12 Lopez, Sevastian Cambridge 1:05.00 1:05.59 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 2:08.00 2:14.35 5
2 Smith, Cole Cambridge 2:12.00 2:18.99 3
3 Higgins, Timmy Meadowbrook 2:18.81 2:19.77 1
4 Lawton, Madison Cambridge 2:22.00 2:20.31
5 Colivn, Lee Cambridge 2:19.00 2:23.30
6 Loos, Will Cambridge 2:20.00 2:32.31

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jacob Meadowbrook 4:51.18 4:53.21 5
2 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 4:56.15 3
3 Smith, Cole Cambridge 5:00.00 5:10.27 1
4 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 5:28.11
5 Loos, Will Cambridge 5:33.63
6 Lopez, Antonio Cambridge 5:25.00 5:33.97
7 Ross, Randall Meadowbrook 5:36.47 5:34.21
8 Blackledge, Gabe Meadowbrook 5:54.00 6:12.33

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lopez, Antonio Cambridge 11:45.00 11:59.33 5
2 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 11:10.00 12:05.17 3
3 Ross, Randall Meadowbrook 12:00.00 12:14.47 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 15.41 16.61 5
2 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 22.00 20.31 3
3 Lowe, William Cambridge 20.54 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 42.25 42.93 5
2 Frame, Andrew Cambridge 44.95 45.01 3
3 Ferguson, Tim Meadowbrook 46.43 47.39 1
4 Lowe, William Cambridge 52.00 55.05
5 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 52.00 55.73

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 45.56 46.66 5
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Aleshire, Connor
3) Brown, Taurean 4) Leeper, Alex
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 47.55
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x48.90
1) Payton, Latrell 2) Jeffrey, Travon
3) White, Keilondre 4) Snode, Tanner
4 Cambridge ‘C’ x59.04
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Parson, Ethan

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:39.35 5
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Frame, Andrew 4) Snode, Tanner
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 1:40.98 1:43.46
1) Ferguson, Tim 2) Ford, Will
3) Hickman, Kevon 4) Zuress, Mike
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x1:49.69
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Jeffrey, Travon
3) Dick, Seth 4) Jones, Colton
— Cambridge ‘C’ DQ
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Stoldt, Caden

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 3:40.00 3:43.72 5
1) Frame, Andrew 2) Leeper, Alex
3) Aleshire, Connor 4) Stillons, Ben
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 3:40.88 3:49.11
1) Bell, Allec 2) Ford, Will
3) Martin, Jacob 4) Zuress, Mike
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x3:52.52
1) Colivn, Lee 2) Ogle, Ben
3) McConkey, JayTyler 4) Smith, Cole
4 Cambridge ‘C’ x4:10.52
1) Jeffrey, Travon 2) Best, DaVaughnte
3) Payton, Latrell 4) Lawton, Madison
5 Meadowbrook ‘B’ x4:14.63
1) Blackledge, Gabe 2) Higgins, Timmy
3) Walker, Draven 4) Ford, Ethan

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 8:50.00 9:29.30 5
1) Loos, Will 2) Stillons, Ben
3) Colivn, Lee 4) Ogle, Ben
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 9:41.97 10:19.23
1) Martin, Jacob 2) Walker, Draven
3) Higgins, Timmy 4) Blackledge, Gabe

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 6-03.00 6-00.00 5
2 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook J6-00.00 3
3 Huey, Tim Meadowbrook 5-04.00 5-02.00 1
4 White, Keilondre Cambridge 5-06.00 J5-02.00
5 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 5-00.00 4-08.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 20-10.00 17-10.25 5
2 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 19-00.00 17-06.75 3
3 Ford, Will Meadowbrook 19-00.25 17-03.50 1
4 White, Keilondre Cambridge 17-03.00
5 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 15-10.00
6 Blackledge, Gabe Meadowbrook 14-07.00 14-03.00
7 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 11-11.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook 44-07.50 43-10.00 5
2 Berger, Koby Cambridge 41-08.00 41-03.00 3
3 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 40-00.00 38-00.00 1
4 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 36-02.00
5 Colvin, Wade Meadowbrook 36-02.00 35-11.00
6 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 35-07.00
7 Bush, Harley Meadowbrook 36-08.00 34-10.00
8 Fedorke, Matt Meadowbrook 35-04.00 33-09.00
9 Lucas, Shane Cambridge 33-06.00
10 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 33-00.00
11 Tomplait, Josh Meadowbrook 33-00.50 31-01.00
12 Welch, Jared Cambridge 30-02.00
13 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 29-00.00
14 Weber, Michael Cambridge 23-03.00
15 Anger, Austin Cambridge 18-04.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bush, Harley Meadowbrook 108-00 111-00 5
2 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 115-00 104-09 3
3 Eubanks, Bryson Meadowbrook 97-04 94-01 1
4 Colvin, Wade Meadowbrook 90-05 93-00
5 Fedorke, Matt Meadowbrook 81-10 80-11
6 Tomplait, Josh Meadowbrook 67-10 80-09
7 Weber, Michael Cambridge 80-00 80-05
8 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 85-00 78-02
9 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 85-00 74-09
10 Berger, Koby Cambridge 90-00 74-05
11 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 95-00 72-09
12 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 80-00 67-01
13 Anger, Austin Cambridge 60-00 48-07

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 81 2) Meadowbrook 48

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 97 2) Meadowbrook 31

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
97
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Winning the Wendy’s High School Heisman: How Will It Change Your Life? – Presented by Wendy’s cambridgebobcatsathletics.com…

    About 16 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS