Skip to content

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

81

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 13.10 13.71 2 5
2 Johnson, Tia Cambridge 13.40 13.79 2 3
3 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 13.74 14.41 2 1
4 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 13.84 14.50 2
5 Echols, Emily Meadowbrook 14.23 14.70 2
6 Mitchell, Jaeda Meadowbrook 14.72 1
7 Eubanks, Kelsey Meadowbrook 14.18 14.81 2
8 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 14.60 14.90 1
9 Dubeck, Marissa Cambridge 14.80 14.93 1
10 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 14.60 15.05 2
11 Sigman, Shalik Meadowbrook 14.50 15.18 2
12 Wade, Erica Meadowbrook 15.82 17.30 1
13 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 16.62 17.33 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 29.00 30.37 2 5
2 Eubanks, Kelsey Meadowbrook 29.70 30.69 2 3
3 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 29.59 30.79 2 1
4 Sigman, Shalik Meadowbrook 31.02 31.73 2
5 Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 30.00 32.49 2
6 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 33.00 32.96 1
7 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 33.42 34.41 1
8 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 36.71 38.71 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devolld, Haley Meadowbrook 1:08.90 1:13.36 5
2 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 1:08.00 1:15.47 3
3 Gadd, Kylie Meadowbrook 1:17.88 1:22.48 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devolld, Haley Meadowbrook 2:55.00 3:08.25 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 3:28.00 3:31.78 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 6:41.97 7:18.84 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 7:50.00 8:03.88 3

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 12:50.00 12:29.54 5
2 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 13:01.00 12:42.59 3
3 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 18:23.00 12:53.15 1
4 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 14:37.51 16:00.87

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 17.06 5
2 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 21.00 20.86 3
3 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 19.64 21.91 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Tia Cambridge 48.00 49.57 5
2 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 51.00 51.36 3
3 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 52.64 56.00 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 57.05 5
2 Cambridge ‘A’ 56.60 58.45
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Dubeck, Marissa
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Frattali, Ashley

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:55.89 5
1) Elliott, Chloe 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) Johnson, Tia 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 1:59.88 2:01.51
1) Echols, Emily 2) Goodnite, Taylor
3) Martin, Jamari 4) Kuklica, Izabella
3 Cambridge ‘B’ 2:12.00 x2:09.00
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Endly, Paige
3) Dubeck, Marissa 4) Murrey, Joslyn

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 4:40.65 4:59.00 5
1) Cottle, Haliegh 2) Devolld, Haley
3) Eubanks, Kelsey 4) Goodnite, Taylor

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 13:13.00 13:21.95 5
1) Policoff, Nadia 2) Welch, Claire
3) King, Allie 4) Endly, Paige

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-04.00 5-02.00 5

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
2 Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 7-06.00 J7-00.00 3
— Pahoundis, Mary Cambridge 7-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16-01.00 14-08.00 5
2 Mitchell, Jaeda Meadowbrook 13-07.25 3

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 30-04.50 28-04.00 5
2 Regan, Emily Cambridge 27-07.00 27-10.00 3
3 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 24-00.00 24-05.00 1
4 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 23-00.00 23-11.00
5 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 20-00.00 23-06.00
6 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 23-05.50 22-03.00
7 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 24-00.00 21-05.00
8 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 22-11.00 20-08.00
9 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 20-00.00 20-07.00
10 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 18-00.00 20-01.00
11 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 20-00.00 19-05.00
12 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 17-00.00 18-06.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 45-00 90-00 5
2 Regan, Emily Cambridge 88-11 89-11 3
3 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 77-09 78-03 1
4 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 79-02 75-08
5 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 80-00 74-06
6 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 61-06 71-06
7 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 71-00 64-08
8 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 56-00 59-06
9 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 69-04 58-09
10 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 61-09 54-07
11 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 54-00 48-06
12 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 42-00 47-06
13 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 50-00 45-04

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 81 2) Meadowbrook 48

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
81
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Steubenville High School 5-0 cambridgebobcatsathletics.com…

    About 4 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS