Skip to content

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Tuesday, April 18, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

77

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 13.70 13.90 2 5
2 Echols, Emily Meadowbrook 14.23 14.59 2 3
3 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 13.74 14.62 2 1
4 Sigman, Shalik Meadowbrook 14.52 14.68 2
5 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 13.84 14.80 2
6 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 14.80 14.88 1
7 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 14.90 15.27 1
8 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 15.00 15.31 1
9 Wade, Erica Meadowbrook 15.82 17.19 1
10 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 16.62 17.61 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 27.30 28.49 2 5
2 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 29.59 30.68 2 3
3 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 30.62 31.26 2 1
4 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 31.00 31.31 2
5 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 32.00 31.77 1
6 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 32.00 32.65 1
7 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 33.00 33.36 1
8 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 33.42 34.21 1
9 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 36.71 36.70 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 1:03.00 1:03.83 5
2 Devolld, Haley Meadowbrook 1:08.90 1:11.06 3
3 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 1:08.90 1:13.26 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 3:08.49 3:17.61 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 3:20.00 3:52.15 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 6:41.97 7:02.00 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 8:00.00 7:57.71 3
3 King, Allie Cambridge 8:00.34 8:01.92 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.80 16.33 5
2 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 17.80 18.34 3
3 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 20.20 20.67 1
— Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 19.64 DQ

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 48.00 49.01 5
2 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 52.64 56.91 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 55.13 56.23 5
1) Kuklica, Izabella 2) Martin, Jamari
3) Echols, Emily 4) Eubanks, Kelsey
2 Cambridge ‘A’ 56.60 57.12
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:51.93 5
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 2:01.90 1:58.96
1) Kuklica, Izabella 2) Martin, Jamari
3) Echols, Emily 4) Goodnite, Taylor

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 11:13.00 11:48.99 5
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 13:20.00 x12:56.86
1) Policoff, Nadia 2) Welch, Claire
3) King, Allie 4) Peterson, Paige

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-06.00 5-04.00 5

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
2 Pahoundis, Mary Cambridge 7-00.00 6-00.00 3

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 15-08.00 16-00.50 5

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Regan, Emily Cambridge 27-07.00 29-01.00 5
2 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 30-04.50 27-03.00 3
3 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 23-00.00 23-08.00 1
4 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 23-05.50 J23-08.00
5 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 23-00.00 23-03.00
6 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 24-00.00 22-02.00
7 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 20-00.00 21-01.00
8 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 22-11.00 20-04.00
9 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 20-00.00 19-06.00
10 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 18-00.00 18-03.00
11 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 19-00.00 17-10.00
— Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 24-00.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Regan, Emily Cambridge 89-11 90-07 5
2 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 74-00 75-03 3
3 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 81-00 75-02 1
4 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 81-08 74-11
5 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 61-09 60-02
6 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 59-00 59-10
7 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 48-00 57-05
8 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 45-00 56-04
9 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 69-04 55-05
10 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 47-00 52-11.50
11 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 40-00 45-09
— Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 79-02 ND
— Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 64-00 ND

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
77
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: OHSAA Fall 2017 Key Dates – Presented by VNN cambridgebobcatsathletics.com… pic.twitter.com/niGf6ADlvC

    About 5 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS