Skip to content

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Thursday, April 20, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

72

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stahl, Mya Shenandoah 14.52 5
2 Dixon, Allison Shenandoah 14.70 3
3 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 14.98 1
4 Pakes, Drew Shenandoah 15.02

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 28.16 5
2 Clifton, Jacie Shenandoah 28.66 3
3 Stahl, Mya Shenandoah 30.67 1
4 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 32.08
5 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 32.57
6 Flood, Raegan Shenandoah 33.47

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McVicker, Madison Shenandoah 3:11.94 5
2 King, Allie Cambridge 3:17.99 3
3 Welch, Claire Cambridge 3:36.38 1
4 Rice, Andrea Shenandoah 3:45.95
— Policoff, Nadia Cambridge DQ
— Endly, Paige Cambridge DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 5:53.74 5
2 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 5:58.68 3
3 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 6:00.89 1
4 Welch, Claire Cambridge 7:57.50
5 McVicker, Madison Shenandoah 8:12.51
6 Rice, Andrea Shenandoah 8:27.14

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Paige Cambridge 15:50.99 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.29 5
2 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 18.06 3
3 Norman, Emilee Shenandoah 19.48 1
4 Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah 21.70
5 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 23.36

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 50.03 5
2 Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah 1:01.75 3
3 May, Brooklyn Shenandoah 1:05.51 1
4 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 1:10.27

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘B’ 53.02 5
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Cambridge ‘A’ 58.16
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn
3 Shenandoah ‘A’ 59.33
1) Stahl, Mya 2) Clifton, Jacie
3) Gutowski, Abigail 4) Dixon, Allison

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:52.75 5
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 2:04.70
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn
3 Shenandoah ‘A’ 2:06.01
1) Norman, Emilee 2) Dixon, Bailey
3) Flood, Raegan 4) May, Brooklyn

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 12:09.95 5
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 12:30.47
1) Policoff, Nadia 2) Welch, Claire
3) King, Allie 4) Endly, Paige
3 Shenandoah ‘A’ 12:52.10
1) May, Brooklyn 2) McVicker, Madison
3) Rice, Andrea 4) Zalar, Olivia

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-02.00 5

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 7-00.00 5
2 Pahoundis, Mary Cambridge 6-06.00 3

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stahl, Mya Shenandoah 15-04.00 5
2 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 14-06.00 3
3 Clifton, Jacie Shenandoah 14-01.00 1
4 Pakes, Drew Shenandoah 12-08.50
5 Norman, Emilee Shenandoah 12-03.00
— Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 31-06.00 5
2 Flood, Raegan Shenandoah 30-02.00 3
3 Regan, Emily Cambridge 28-00.00 1
4 Gutowski, Abigail Shenandoah 27-05.50
5 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 24-00.00
6 Snider, Toni Cambridge 23-05.00
7 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 23-01.00
8 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 22-07.00
9 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 21-03.50
10 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 20-09.00
11 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 18-05.50
12 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 18-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 83-08 5
2 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 80-06 3
3 Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah 80-01 1
4 Regan, Emily Cambridge 78-05
5 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 78-00
6 Gutowski, Abigail Shenandoah 77-01
7 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 67-09
8 Flood, Raegan Shenandoah 67-06.50
9 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 57-02
10 Snider, Toni Cambridge 56-08
11 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 55-11
12 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 53-10
13 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 49-10
14 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 44-02

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
72
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Ohio’s Top Record-Breaking Performance – Nominations are open now! – Presented by VNN cambridgebobcatsathletics.com…

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS