Skip to content

Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 4th place

Friday, April 28, 2017

3:00 PM

Place

4

Points

42

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 10.75 2014 Casey Lenfast, Granville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 11.00q 4
2 Bowen, Kameron New Lexingto 11.03 11.03q 4
3 Vincent, Jordan St. Clairsvi 11.54 11.29q 2
4 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.14 11.35q 1
5 Gamble, Devaun Claymont 11.70 11.47q 4
6 Snodgrass, Austin Buckeye Trai 11.50 11.53q 3
7 Levelle, Justin Wheeling Par 11.64 11.67q 1
8 Grant, Xavier Claymont 11.60 11.82q 1
9 Dombroski, Declan St. Clairsvi 13.22 11.83 2
10 Riley, Colton West Musking 11.20 11.85 2
11 Rush, Tyler Maysville 11.70 11.86 3
12 Mitchell, Caleb Steubenville 11.50 11.91 4
13 Swauger, Mason Maysville 11.80 11.93 4
14 Bradley, Rapheal Wheeling Par 11.95 1
15 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 11.98 3
16 Hartley, Steven Wester. Cent 12.01 3
17 Howell, Jared John Glenn 11.90 12.01 2
18 Gilkey, Ashton Wester. Cent 12.06 2
19 Cassell, Michael Zanesville 11.70 12.06 2
20 Ihlenfeld, Kaleb West Musking 11.90 12.14 1
21 Bobo, Justyn Sheridan 12.00 12.18 2
22 Bryan, Tanner Tri-Valley 12.10 12.31 3
23 Walker, Tyler John Glenn 12.48 4
24 Blackstone, Mikal Tri-Valley 12.61 3
25 Cutshaw, Andru Fort Frye 12.80 12.72 2
26 Clark, Colten Fairfield Ch 12.88 12.88 1
27 Ross, Dakota Garaway 12.70 12.93 3
28 Sollie, Corey Fairfield Ch 13.30 13.12 3
29 Jones, DaJuan Steubenville 11.40 13.41 4
30 Donaldson, Dillion Garaway 12.80 13.51 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 10.75 2014 Casey Lenfast, Granville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Kameron New Lexingto 11.03 11.14 10
2 Vincent, Jordan St. Clairsvi 11.29 11.28 8
3 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.35 11.33 6
4 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 11.00 11.33 5
5 Snodgrass, Austin Buckeye Trai 11.53 11.55 4
6 Gamble, Devaun Claymont 11.47 11.69 3
7 Grant, Xavier Claymont 11.82 11.72 2
8 Levelle, Justin Wheeling Par 11.67 11.73 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 21.88 2014 Casey Lenfast, Granville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Kameron New Lexingto 23.00 22.73q 3
2 Jones, Jorian Steubenville 24.00 22.77q 4
3 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 22.97 22.87q 4
4 Gilkey, Ashton Wester. Cent 23.20 22.98q 2
5 Blackwell, Jaziah Steubenville 24.10 23.32q 1
6 Brock, Kyler John Glenn 23.40 23.34q 1
7 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 23.83 23.61q 5
8 Bradley, Rapheal Wheeling Par 23.63q 1
9 Gamble, Devaun Claymont 24.10 23.81 2
10 Riley, Colton West Musking 24.33 23.85 3
11 Snodgrass, Austin Buckeye Trai 24.56 23.87 4
12 Howell, Jared John Glenn 24.20 23.96 2
13 Madison, David Wester. Cent 23.60 23.99 3
14 Goldsmith, Desean Zanesville 22.66 24.23 5
15 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 23.97 24.37 5
15 Cameron, Graham Tri-Valley 24.20 24.37 1
17 Watt, Luke St. Clairsvi 25.44 24.51 2
18 Taylor, Ty Sheridan 25.00 24.69 2
19 Ogle, Alec Sheridan 25.00 24.71 4
20 Yarbough, Trey Zanesville 24.74 4
21 Powell, Tyler St. Clairsvi 25.44 24.75 1
22 Clark, Lorenzo Wheeling Par 24.78 24.89 5
23 Cassell, Michael Zanesville 24.97 3
23 Crowley, Cameron West Musking 24.66 24.97 5
25 Brooks, Shyyan Tri-Valley 25.00 25.02 3
26 Baughman, Tyler Maysville 25.97 25.21 5
27 Ball, Tyler Fort Frye 25.70 26.28 4
28 Sollie, Corey Fairfield Ch 28.37 27.75 3
29 Edwards, Tim Fairfield Ch 27.80 28.28 4
30 Randolph, Ross Maysville 23.50 29.47 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 50.05 2007 Scott Neuhart, Meadowbrook
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bigelow, Zach St. Clairsvi 51.22 51.31 5 10
2 Schroeder, Nathan Wester. Cent 52.10 52.21 5 8
3 Wiggins, Malcom West Musking 54.00 52.23 4 6
4 Kelley, Marcus Steubenville 54.00 52.60 4 5
5 Strauss, Cameron West Musking 52.50 52.74 5 4
6 Dombroski, Declan St. Clairsvi 53.90 52.88 4 3
7 Moulton, Nathaniel Wheeling Par 54.01 53.00 3 2
8 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 54.41 53.57 3 1
9 Emmert, Mason Sheridan 54.00 53.57 4
10 Dinan, Jakeb Tri-Valley 53.00 53.69 5
11 Kelley, Marshawn Steubenville 54.90 53.88 3
12 Rucker, Kaige Maysville 54.00 53.94 4
13 Abram, Jordan Zanesville 53.20 53.95 4
14 West, Andrew Garaway 52.00 54.25 5
15 Ward, Jevin Fort Frye 54.80 54.54 3
16 Brock, Kyler John Glenn 53.20 54.54 5
17 Aleshire, Connor Cambridge 53.29 54.71 4
18 Cameron, Graham Tri-Valley 55.00 55.03 3
19 Fisher, Tyler Fort Frye 54.70 55.12 3
20 O’Donahue, Ian Claymont 55.00 55.16 3
21 Moulton, Noah Wheeling Par 54.33 55.64 3
22 Tucker, Jerome Claymont 56.05 55.67 2
23 Ratliff, C.J. New Lexingto 52.80 56.15 5
24 Lambert, Damien Zanesville 55.50 56.45 2
25 Vaishnow, Aaryan John Glenn 56.50 56.68 2
26 Munyan, Jarrett Sheridan 54.00 56.97 4
27 Stratton, Owen Buckeye Trai 59.10 57.07 1
28 Baughman, Tyler Maysville 57.90 57.46 2
29 Mast, Daniel Garaway 59.00 58.64 2
30 Endly, Riley Cambridge 56.39 1:00.31 2
31 Clark, Colten Fairfield Ch 59.31 1:02.24 1
32 Edwards, Tim Fairfield Ch 1:01.50 1:03.59 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 4:22.30 2002 Greg Collins, North Canton Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Luke Sheridan 4:31.00 4:32.41 2
2 Sauerbrey, Caden Tri-Valley 4:30.00 4:39.21 2
3 Curtis, Dylan John Glenn 4:40.00 4:41.95 2
4 Meadows, Ryan Tri-Valley 4:40.00 4:44.05 2
5 Owens, Jacob Wester. Cent 4:49.00 4:44.81 2
6 Orzolek, Zac St. Clairsvi 4:49.00 4:45.24 2
7 Sirilla, Athanasius Steubenville 4:44.00 4:47.20 2
8 Gitanga, Kieran Claymont 5:18.00 4:51.24 2
9 Lawrence, Blake John Glenn 4:58.00 4:54.33 2
10 Smith, Cole Cambridge 4:58.00 4:55.13 2
11 Lanning, Brandon Sheridan 4:49.00 4:55.37 2
12 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 4:54.00 4:59.80 2
13 Klapper, Jordan Wester. Cent 5:10.00 5:00.46 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Luke Sheridan 9:45.00 9:39.97 10
2 Sauerbrey, Caden Tri-Valley 9:59.00 9:49.15 8
3 Smith, Austin Wester. Cent 10:07.00 9:59.37 6
4 Meadows, Ryan Tri-Valley 10:25.00 10:03.55 5
5 Sirilla, Athanasius Steubenville 10:12.00 10:27.84 4
6 Shrock, Julian Garaway 10:15.00 10:28.48 3
7 Wells, Mitchell Sheridan 10:34.00 10:30.67 2
8 Hershberger, Colvin Claymont 13:07.00 10:46.90 1
9 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 10:45.00 10:48.35
10 Reyes, Samual Wester. Cent 10:45.00 10:58.29
11 Wentworth, Noah Garaway 10:30.00 11:08.99
12 Howald, Luke Buckeye Trai 11:32.30 11:10.58
13 Banks, Zac St. Clairsvi 11:06.00 11:32.36
14 Connor, Zachary Steubenville 12:25.00 11:36.96
15 Hoover, Mitchel St. Clairsvi 11:20.00 11:39.09
16 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 11:10.00 11:48.73
17 Eubanks, Mitch John Glenn 11:40.00 11:50.54
18 Dietz, Adam Maysville 12:08.59 11:56.70
19 Young, Owen Fort Frye 12:20.00 12:14.28
20 McCalla, Zach Claymont 12:20.14
21 Milhoan, Cody John Glenn 13:15.00 12:23.82
22 Clevenger, Kyle Buckeye Trai 13:38.64 13:12.49
23 Hill, Jesse Zanesville 14:00.00 13:24.97

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 14.80 2016 Richard Cummings, Wheeling Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clifford, Joseph John Glenn 15.20 15.40q 1
2 Tabor, Ethan Sheridan 15.49 15.44q 3
3 Blackmon, Jonathan Steubenville 15.50 15.45q 3
4 Oberdick, Christian St. Clairsvi 15.02 15.53q 1
5 High, Blake Cambridge 15.41 15.80q 2
6 Mellema, Malachi St. Clairsvi 15.00 15.82q 2
7 Rice, Anthony Steubenville 16.90 16.13q 1
8 Troyer, Carson Garaway 15.70 16.36q 2
9 Naayers, Asa Fairfield Ch 18.11 16.92 1
10 Mills, Kyle Wester. Cent 17.00 17.26 1
11 Schneider, Earl Tri-Valley 17.80 17.34 3
12 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 18.78 17.52 3
13 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 15.00 17.58 3
14 Schultz, Kai Wheeling Par 18.46 17.91 2
15 Bonner, Shane John Glenn 17.70 18.08 2
16 Barnes, Gavin Sheridan 17.90 18.09 3
17 Breehl, Trey Claymont 20.10 18.32 2
18 Sowers, Caden Maysville 18.00 18.37 2
19 Hostutler, Tyler Buckeye Trai 18.84 18.44 2
20 Edwards, Noah Claymont 18.50 18.67 3
21 Willett, Malaki Zanesville 20.00 19.41 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 14.80 2016 Richard Cummings, Wheeling Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tabor, Ethan Sheridan 15.44 15.01 10
2 Blackmon, Jonathan Steubenville 15.45 15.27 8
3 Oberdick, Christian St. Clairsvi 15.53 15.28 6
4 Mellema, Malachi St. Clairsvi 15.82 15.34 5
5 Clifford, Joseph John Glenn 15.40 15.41 4
6 Rice, Anthony Steubenville 16.13 16.05 3
7 High, Blake Cambridge 15.80 16.07 2
8 Troyer, Carson Garaway 16.36 16.32 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 42.10 2016 Sycamore, Sycamore
Dawson, Bonner, Archer, Hunter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 44.05 44.91 2 10
1) Oberdick, Christian 2) Vincent, Jordan
3) Mellema, Malachi 4) Bigelow, Zach
2 Steubenville ‘A’ 44.60 45.06 2 8
1) Blackwell, Jaziah 2) Blackmon, Jonathan
3) Mitchell, Caleb 4) Bernard, Jacob
3 Cambridge ‘A’ 45.56 45.37 2 6
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Aleshire, Connor
3) Brown, Taurean 4) Leeper, Alex
4 Claymont ‘A’ 45.80 45.47 1 5
1) Grant, Xavier 2) Vermillion, Marcus
3) Hershberger, Hunter 4) Gamble, Devaun
5 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 44.20 45.66 2 4
1) Clark, Lorenzo 2) Phillips, Nathan
3) Levelle, Justin 4) Evans, Donald
6 West Muskingum ‘A’ 45.72 45.96 2 3
1) Riley, Colton 2) Ihlenfeld, Kaleb
3) Crowley, Cameron 4) Wiggins, Malcom
7 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 45.50 46.02 2 2
1) Repuyan, Devin 2) Cameron, Dow
3) Bryan, Tanner 4) Slaboden, Colin
8 Wester. Central ‘A’ 46.10 1 1
1) Bonner, Eric 2) Johnson, Tyrone
3) Hartley, Steven 4) Oyortey, Josh
9 Maysville ‘A’ 45.00 46.49 2
1) Shook, Ashton 2) Randolph, Ross
3) Swauger, Mason 4) Rush, Tyler
10 Sheridan ‘A’ 46.00 46.71 1
1) Bobo, Justyn 2) Taylor, Ty
3) Barnes, Gavin 4) Grant, Dillon
11 New Lexington ‘A’ 45.00 46.93 2
1) Ratliff, C.J. 2) Williams, Jacob
3) Vance, Jacob 4) Bowen, Kameron
12 John Glenn ‘A’ 46.80 47.08 1
1) Howell, Jared 2) Casey, Carver
3) Cocca, Mark 4) Radcliffe, Jake
13 Garaway ‘A’ 48.00 49.13 1
1) Donaldson, Dillion 2) Havranek, Tommy
3) Dunn, Kyle 4) Angel, Connar
14 Fort Frye ‘A’ 50.00 50.98 1
1) Ball, Tyler 2) Mankins, Joseph
3) Fryman, Caden 4) Cutshaw, Andru
15 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 50.65 52.75 1
1) Clark, Colten 2) Sollie, Corey
3) Ross, Max 4) Edwards, Tim

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 1:30.80 2009 , Granville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Steubenville ‘A’ 1:34.00 1:21.59S 2 10
1) Blackwell, Jaziah 2) Blackmon, Jonathan
3) Kelley, Marcus 4) Mitchell, Caleb
2 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 1:36.00 1:33.99 1 8
1) Repuyan, Devin 2) Cameron, Dow
3) Dinan, Jakeb 4) Slaboden, Colin
3 Sheridan ‘A’ 1:33.00 1:34.67 2 6
1) Bobo, Justyn 2) Grant, Dillon
3) Tabor, Ethan 4) Barnes, Gavin
4 Maysville ‘A’ 1:36.00 1:34.93 1 5
1) Randolph, Ross 2) Rucker, Kaige
3) Shook, Ashton 4) Rush, Tyler
5 West Muskingum ‘A’ 1:35.60 1:35.10 2 4
1) Wiggins, Malcom 2) Riley, Colton
3) Murrey, Grant 4) Strauss, Cameron
6 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:34.81 1:35.68 2 3
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Frame, Andrew 4) Snode, Tanner
7 Claymont ‘A’ 1:38.00 1:35.99 1 2
1) Grant, Xavier 2) Vermillion, Marcus
3) Hershberger, Hunter 4) Gamble, Devaun
8 New Lexington ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:36.30 2 1
1) Ratliff, C.J. 2) Williams, Jacob
3) Vance, Jacob 4) Bowen, Kameron
9 Fort Frye ‘A’ 1:37.00 1:37.18 1
1) Baker, Clay 2) Ward, Jevin
3) Carpenter, Brady 4) Fisher, Tyler
10 John Glenn ‘A’ 1:37.10 1:37.22 1
1) Howell, Jared 2) Casey, Carver
3) Vaishnow, Aaryan 4) Brock, Kyler
11 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 1:33.34 1:38.21 2
1) Dombroski, Declan 2) Watt, Luke
3) Mihalic, Braedyn 4) Heatherington, Justin
12 Wester. Central ‘A’ 1:30.50 1:38.25 2
1) Finnegan, Luke 2) Gilkey, Ashton
3) Schroeder, Nathan 4) Gilmore, Bryson
13 Garaway ‘A’ 1:37.00 1:40.25 1
1) Hochstetler, Colin 2) Angel, Connar
3) Havranek, Tommy 4) Dunn, Kyle
14 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 1:47.25 1:40.53 1
1) Williams, Clay 2) Naayers, Asa
3) Ross, Max 4) Clark, Colten
— Wheeling Park ‘A’ 1:34.50 DQ 2
1) Clark, Lorenzo 2) Phillips, Nathan
3) Levelle, Justin 4) Evans, Donald

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 8:04.80 2002 , North Canton Hoover
Hearld, Ramsey, Cowan, Collins
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 8:30.00 8:24.12 10
1) Orzolek, Zac 2) Marling, Matt
3) Passmore, Austin 4) Klinkoski, Kevin
2 Sheridan ‘A’ 8:40.00 8:29.47 8
1) Hamilton, Will 2) Smith, Ian
3) Clellan, Kyle 4) Deville, Noah
3 Cambridge ‘A’ 8:50.00 8:36.09 6
1) McConkey, JayTyler 2) Stillons, Ben
3) Smith, Cole 4) Ogle, Ben
4 Claymont ‘A’ 8:44.00 8:36.12 5
1) Gitanga, Kieran 2) O’Donahue, Ian
3) Hershberger, Colvin 4) Redmond, Dan
5 John Glenn ‘A’ 8:40.00 8:52.00 4
1) Lilje, Isaiah 2) Lawrence, Blake
3) Curtis, Dylan 4) Zumbro, Zach
6 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 8:59.00 8:59.00 3
1) Better, Brayden 2) Williams, Dylan
3) Jenkins, Quinten 4) Kirkland, Evan Emig
7 Garaway ‘A’ 9:00.00 9:16.00 2
1) Shupe, Braden 2) Wicker, Nathan
3) Mast, Daniel 4) Shrock, Julian
8 New Lexington ‘A’ 8:50.00 9:25.00 1
1) Stenson, Will 2) Vance, Jacob
3) Ratliff, C.J. 4) Williams, Jacob
9 Maysville ‘A’ 9:45.16 9:43.00
1) Curtis, Daniel 2) Evancho, Ethan
3) Alice, Austin 4) Dietz, Adam

Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 6-05 2008 Cory Matlick, Dover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heatherington, Justin St. Clairsvi 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 High, Blake Cambridge 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Clifford, Joseph John Glenn 6-03.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Bryan, Keith Maysville 6-01.00 5-10.00 1.77m 5
5 Scheuvront, Dakota Sheridan 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 4
6 King, Tyler Buckeye Trai 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 3
7 Alice, Austin Maysville 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Porter, J.T. St. Clairsvi 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Madison, David Wester. Cent 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Stemple, Isaac Claymont 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Willett, Malaki Zanesville 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Williams, Dylan Tri-Valley 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Tompkins, Tyler Zanesville 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 West, Andrew Garaway 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Hershberger, Hunter Claymont 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
— White, Keilondre Cambridge 5-06.00 NH
— Emmert, Mason Sheridan 5-00.00 NH
— Mosby, Quamaezius Wheeling Par 5-08.00 NH
— Wright, Christian Garaway 5-06.00 NH
— Williams, Clay Fairfield Ch 5-02.00 NH
— Oyortey, Josh Wester. Cent 5-00.00 NH
— Lilje, Isaiah John Glenn 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 14-07 2001 Adam Gates, Warren Local
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hunt, Jarrod Garaway 13-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 High, Blake Cambridge 13-07.00 13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Stillion, Chase Buckeye Trai 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Schneider, Earl Tri-Valley 11-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 Emmert, Mason Sheridan 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 4
6 Peters, Chanler Claymont 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 3
7 Sayre, Hunter Buckeye Trai 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50
7 Bruce, Robert Zanesville 11-08.00 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50
8 St. Clair, Noah John Glenn 12-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
8 Dunn, Kyle Garaway 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
11 McElroy, Jack Fort Frye 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
— Snyder, Aaron Claymont 10-06.00 NH
— Walker, Michael Zanesville 11-00.00 NH
— Frame, Andrew Cambridge 9-00.00 NH
— Mills, Arlie Sheridan 10-06.00 NH
— Cummings, Garrett John Glenn 10-06.00 NH
— Watt, Luke St. Clairsvi 10-06.00 NH
— Stewart, Leithon Fort Frye 10-06.00 NH
— Pardo, Javier Wester. Cent NH
— Conner, Michael Wester. Cent NH

Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 56-10 2016 Leo Crosby, Zanesville
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 54-11.00 53-08.25q 16.36m
2 Linard, Blake Claymont 52-08.00 49-10.00q 15.18m
3 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 49-00.00 47-10.25q 14.58m
4 Brandon, Antoine Zanesville 47-07.00 47-08.00q 14.52m
5 Hooper, Kyler Maysville 50-02.00 46-11.75q 14.31m
6 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 47-00.00 45-09.75q 13.96m
7 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 43-00.00 43-11.75q 13.40m
8 Clark, Lyle Claymont 44-10.00 43-11.00q 13.38m
9 Snodgrass, Jermain Wheeling Par 42-03.00 42-08.25q 13.01m
10 Hill, Collin Sheridan 40-09.00 42-01.75 12.84m
11 Priest, James Tri-Valley 42-00.00 42-00.50 12.81m
12 Lawrence, Marlon Steubenville 43-00.00 41-11.00 12.77m
13 Lynch, Domnick John Glenn 39-08.75 12.10m
14 Dickson, Trevor Tri-Valley 40-00.00 39-07.25 12.07m
15 Yesin, Alfred Wester. Cent 38-00.00 39-00.75 11.90m
16 Berger, Koby Cambridge 42-00.00 38-11.25 11.86m
17 Spaulding, Christian Sheridan 39-04.00 38-09.25 11.81m
18 Bellanca, Daniel Wester. Cent 38-00.00 37-06.00 11.43m
19 Davis, Kirkland Buckeye Trai 39-03.00 37-02.00 11.32m
20 Miller, Aust Garaway 37-00.00 35-09.75 10.91m
21 Camp, Cameron Fort Frye 35-05.00 34-10.25 10.62m
22 Lyons, Ja`von St. Clairsvi 38-08.00 34-08.00 10.56m
23 Miller, Cade Wheeling Par 33-08.00 33-03.25 10.14m
24 Howes, Clay Buckeye Trai 32-01.50 32-06.25 9.91m
25 Carpenter, Andrew West Musking 35-01.00 29-07.50 9.02m
26 Moxley, Hunter Fairfield Ch 25-06.00 27-04.75 8.35m
27 Schindler, Carson Garaway 32-00.00 27-01.75 8.27m
28 Brock, Braden Maysville 41-00.00 4-08.75 1.44m
— Teater, Chris St. Clairsvi 38-06.75 ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 56-10 2016 Leo Crosby, Zanesville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 53-08.25 56-04.50 17.18m 10
2 Linard, Blake Claymont 49-10.00 50-07.50 15.43m 8
3 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 47-10.25 47-10.25 14.58m 6
4 Brandon, Antoine Zanesville 47-08.00 47-08.00 14.52m 5
5 Hooper, Kyler Maysville 46-11.75 46-11.75 14.31m 4
6 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 45-09.75 46-00.25 14.02m 3
7 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 43-11.75 43-11.25 13.39m 2
8 Clark, Lyle Claymont 43-11.00 43-11.00 13.38m 1
9 Snodgrass, Jermain Wheeling Par 42-08.25 42-08.25 13.01m

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 162-02 2000 Jarrod Davis, East-Canton
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linard, Blake Claymont 149-00 149-09q 45.64m
2 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 154-09 148-00q 45.11m
3 Clark, Lyle Claymont 147-03q 44.88m
4 Smith, Trenton Sheridan 128-04 139-02q 42.41m
5 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 135-00 132-04q 40.33m
6 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 130-06 129-03q 39.39m
7 Brock, Braden Maysville 137-00 128-08q 39.21m
8 Lawrence, Marlon Steubenville 113-02 123-09q 37.71m
9 Spaulding, Christian Sheridan 122-09 123-02q 37.54m
10 Wilfong, Blake John Glenn 118-00 119-11 36.55m
11 Priest, James Tri-Valley 90-00 117-05 35.78m
12 Richardson, Devon Wester. Cent 110-00 117-02 35.71m
13 Davis, Kirkland Buckeye Trai 103-03 115-09 35.28m
14 Brandon, Antoine Zanesville 128-05 114-09 34.97m
15 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 122-00 114-08 34.95m
16 Dickson, Trevor Tri-Valley 90-00 112-04 34.23m
17 Roscoe, Kyle St. Clairsvi 115-03 109-00 33.22m
18 Elliott, Chris Steubenville 110-00 107-11 32.89m
19 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 115-00 106-09 32.53m
20 Bellanca, Daniel Wester. Cent 115-00 105-08 32.20m
21 Watts, Kaden Maysville 110-00 103-08 31.59m
22 Miller, Aust Garaway 105-00 103-05 31.52m
23 Kasik, John St. Clairsvi 92-05 100-00 30.48m
24 Howes, Clay Buckeye Trai 97-06 90-01 27.45m
25 Schindler, Carson Garaway 102-00 82-10 25.24m
26 Miller, Cade Wheeling Par 97-11 78-03 23.85m
27 Moxley, Hunter Fairfield Ch 80-06 71-03 21.71m

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 162-02 2000 Jarrod Davis, East-Canton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Linard, Blake Claymont 149-09 149-09 45.64m 10
2 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 148-00 148-00 45.11m 8
3 Clark, Lyle Claymont 147-03 147-03 44.88m 6
4 Smith, Trenton Sheridan 139-02 139-02 42.41m 5
5 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 132-04 132-04 40.33m 4
6 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 129-03 129-03 39.39m 3
7 Brock, Braden Maysville 128-08 128-08 39.21m 2
8 Lawrence, Marlon Steubenville 123-09 123-09 37.71m 1
9 Spaulding, Christian Sheridan 123-02 123-02 37.54m

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wester. Central 115.85 2) John Glenn 49
3) Buckeye Trail 35 4) Sheridan 32.85
5) Cambridge 31 6) Zanesville 30
7) Steubenville 29 8) Reed. Eastern 28
9) St. Clairsville 27.33 10) Garaway 27.19
11) Tri-Valley 21.33 12) Fort Frye 20.85
13) Maysville 19.71 14) Claymont 9.85
15) Fairfield Christian 9

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Clairsville 62.11 2) Sheridan 49
3) Claymont 46.22 4) Cambridge 42
5) Steubenville 39 6) John Glenn 32
7) Tri-Valley 31.11 8) Buckeye Trail 20.50
9) Maysville 18 10) West Muskingum 17
11) Garaway 16.11 12) Wester. Central 15.11
13) New Lexington 12 14) Zanesville 11.72
15) Morgan 10 16) Wheeling Park 7
17) Fort Frye 0.11

Opponents

School Place Points
St. Clairsville High School
1
62
Cambridge High School
4
42
Maysville High School
9
18
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: OHSAA Fall 2017 Key Dates – Presented by VNN cambridgebobcatsathletics.com…

    About 8 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS