Skip to content

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 5th place

Friday, April 28, 2017

3:00 PM

Place

5

Points

31

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 12.30 2016 Lysaih Rice, Steubenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelley, T’Kayla Steubenville 12.50 12.53q 4
2 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 12.90 12.77q 1
3 Wood, Mechenzie St. Clairsvi 12.55 12.99q 2
4 Webb, Paige Maysville 13.10 13.06q 4
5 Lowry, Sydney Buckeye Trai 13.27 13.09q 2
6 Hall, Savannah Wester. Cent 12.50 13.10q 3
7 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 13.10 13.12q 3
8 Reed, Delaney Wester. Cent 12.90 13.15q 1
9 Laubenthal, Alyssa Fairfield Ch 13.13 13.17 4
10 Stubbins, Montanna Claymont 13.26 13.21 3
11 Strama, Katie St. Clairsvi 13.55 13.29 3
12 Swope, Briana Maysville 13.46 4
13 Rankin, Arielle Buckeye Trai 14.06 13.47 1
14 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 13.30 13.49 1
15 Ludwig, Lexi Fort Frye 13.50 13.63 2
16 Smith, Brittany John Glenn 13.50 13.65 1
17 Strong, Skyllar Sheridan 13.90 13.90 3
18 Bey, Deza Zanesville 13.60 14.03 4
19 O’Donahue, Rylee Claymont 14.00 14.25 2
20 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 14.60 14.31 2
21 Bond, Haley Sheridan 14.00 14.40 1
22 Spiker, Audrey Tri-Valley 13.60 14.72 4
— Mershimer, Celeste Fairfield Ch 14.46 NT 4
— Mullet, Sydney Garaway 14.30 NT 2
— Gerber, Page Garaway 14.31 NT 3
— Schott, Leanna Fort Frye 14.60 NT 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 12.30 2016 Lysaih Rice, Steubenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelley, T’Kayla Steubenville 12.53 12.48 10
2 Hall, Savannah Wester. Cent 13.10 12.62 8
3 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 12.77 13.02 6
4 Wood, Mechenzie St. Clairsvi 12.99 13.21 5
5 Reed, Delaney Wester. Cent 13.15 13.32 4
6 Webb, Paige Maysville 13.06 13.40 3
7 Lowry, Sydney Buckeye Trai 13.09 13.41 2
8 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 13.12 13.61 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 26.09 2000 Athena Culverhouse, East Canton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelley, T’Kayla Steubenville 26.20 S 25.97q 3
2 Hall, Savannah Wester. Cent 26.30 26.28q 2
3 Baire, Emily St. Clairsvi 26.20 26.85q 4
4 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 27.30 26.93q 4
4 McGlothlin, Paige St. Clairsvi 26.55 26.93q 1
6 Stubbins, Montanna Claymont 27.23 27.10q 3
7 Lowry, Sydney Buckeye Trai 27.78 27.13q 3
8 Anderson, Meghan Tri-Valley 26.70 27.38q 2
9 Laubenthal, Alyssa Fairfield Ch 27.76 27.66 4
10 Bey, Deza Zanesville 28.30 27.78 1
11 Smith, Brittany John Glenn 28.20 27.82 1
12 Campbell, Breannah Sheridan 28.70 28.59 4
13 Wallace, Destiny Zanesville 28.50 28.66 2
14 Strong, Skyllar Sheridan 29.10 28.72 1
15 Clark, Mackenzie Tri-Valley 28.70 28.84 3
16 Poole, Michaela Claymont 28.00 28.91 2
17 Butler, Alauna Buckeye Trai 29.67 28.95 2
18 Hampp, Rachel Maysville 31.60 28.97 2
19 Dye, Kayla Fort Frye 31.00 29.63 3
20 Brock, Libety John Glenn 29.90 29.85 4
21 Shclabach, Shelly Garaway 30.00 29.97 4
22 Hunt, Leah Fairfield Ch 29.20 30.03 1
23 Mullet, Sydney Garaway 29.70 30.32 3
— Johnson, Tia Cambridge NT 4
— Whitehouse, Chloe West Musking 35.00 NT 1
— Rine, Kennedy Maysville 29.00 NT 2
— Ackon, Princella Wester. Cent 26.70 NT 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 57.95 2000 Jenny Castle, Barnesville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ey, Chloe Wester. Cent 1:01.03 1:01.03 4
2 Pullins, Laura Reed. Easter 1:01.00 1:02.30 4
3 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 1:03.00 1:02.78 4
4 Jarrett, Macie Maysville 1:06.00 1:03.26 3
5 Jones, Kayla Wester. Cent 1:02.00 1:03.45 4
6 Boykin, Felicity John Glenn 1:02.80 1:04.32 4
7 Spiker, Audrey Tri-Valley 1:03.00 1:04.75 4
8 Clonch, Kaeley Sheridan 1:05.00 1:05.79 4
9 Swan, Gianna St. Clairsvi 1:05.00 1:05.85 4
10 Poole, Michaela Claymont 1:06.00 1:06.20 3
11 Shutt, Haley Garaway 1:06.00 1:06.46 3
12 Pontious, Karrington Buckeye Trai 1:07.76 1:06.68 2
13 Gray, Lindsay Buckeye Trai 1:06.46 1:07.19 3
14 Klinkoski, Keri St. Clairsvi 1:06.33 1:07.21 3
15 Turner, Natirah Steubenville 1:08.00 1:07.60 2
16 Wallace, Destiny Zanesville 1:06.00 1:07.79 3
17 Brock, Libety John Glenn 1:10.00 1:09.14 1
18 Conrad, Emma Sheridan 1:09.00 1:09.77 2
19 Steiner, Madison Garaway 1:08.00 1:10.57 2
20 Williams, Mikal Steubenville 1:11.60 2
21 Reed, Miranda Maysville 1:12.00 1:11.72 1
22 Tilton, Sarah Fort Frye 1:07.00 1:12.37 3
23 Cochran, Lydia Claymont 1:09.00 1:12.57 2
24 Valentine, Taylor Tri-Valley 1:07.30 1:12.72 2
25 Marshall, Cherilynn Fairfield Ch 1:13.00 1:14.46 1
26 Bryan, Melanie Zanesville 1:11.00 1:16.18 1
27 Bruckner, Martha Fairfield Ch 1:19.50 1:17.81 1
28 Vandenbark, Kenzie West Musking 1:20.00 1:18.08 1
29 Carnes, Claire West Musking 1:20.00 1:22.26 1

Girls 100 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schulze, Leah Wester. Cent 23.80 23.94 10
2 Zepfel, Lyssa Wester. Cent 24.00 24.19 8

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 5:12.11 2014 Lauren Paul, West Muskingum
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fry, McKenna Wester. Cent 5:15.00 5:06.63S 10
2 Edwards, Kyleigh Fairfield Ch 5:10.00 5:09.90S 8
3 McElroy, MaryKate Fort Frye 5:25.00 5:27.56 6
4 Foster, Anna Sheridan 5:21.00 5:30.69 5
5 Davis, Mackenzie Sheridan 5:25.00 5:38.21 4
6 Like, Chauntress Wester. Cent 5:30.00 5:41.02 3
7 Burgy, Tiffany St. Clairsvi 5:45.00 5:46.80 2
8 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 5:30.00 5:48.23 1
9 Hatfield, Hainsley Tri-Valley 5:55.00 5:53.49
10 Thompson, Molly Maysville 5:50.00 5:56.17
11 Pethel, Jenna John Glenn 6:05.00 6:06.59
12 Goehring, Lindsay Garaway 6:15.00 6:07.41
13 Judson, Megan West Musking 6:05.00 6:08.46
14 Millet, Mallory Garaway 6:30.00 6:14.57
15 Robinson, Lexie St. Clairsvi 6:10.00 6:25.26
16 Frueh, Mary Tri-Valley 6:20.00 6:28.79
16 Thompson, Cassie Fairfield Ch 6:13.00 6:28.79
18 Taylor, Brittany Zanesville 6:09.00 6:33.91
19 Kinsey, Alexis Claymont 6:35.00 6:34.27
20 Nelson, Hailey John Glenn 6:25.00 6:34.81
21 Whitman, Nanami Claymont 7:00.00 6:35.00
22 Flood, Samantha Buckeye Trai 7:35.11 7:56.99
23 Murvine, Kelsey Zanesville 7:25.00 7:58.60

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 10:59.80 2016 Michelle Hostetler, West Holmes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Anna Sheridan 11:45.00 11:26.44 10
2 McElroy, MaryKate Fort Frye 11:35.00 11:40.00 8
3 Dyer, Emma Wester. Cent 11:45.00 12:01.00 6
4 Wentworth, Ariel Garaway 11:40.00 12:07.00 5
5 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 12:42.00 12:09.00 4
6 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 12:29.00 12:16.00 3
7 Simpson, Rileigh St. Clairsvi 12:40.00 12:33.00 2
8 Edwards, Malauri Fairfield Ch 12:41.00 12:34.00 1
9 Thompson, Molly Maysville 13:06.00 12:42.00
10 Judson, Megan West Musking 13:25.00 13:08.00
11 Vincenzo, Maria St. Clairsvi 13:28.00 13:29.00
12 Miller, Summer Garaway 13:30.00 13:30.00
13 Hampp, Donna Maysville 14:10.00 13:46.00
14 Nelson, Hailey John Glenn 14:00.00 14:00.00
15 Birch, Gretchen Claymont 15:20.00 14:05.00
16 Howald, Jessie Buckeye Trai 14:15.00
17 Collins, Kayla Sheridan 14:50.00 14:25.00
18 Skinner, Reagan Fort Frye 14:20.00 14:30.00
19 Kinsey, Alexis Claymont 16:00.00 15:03.00
20 Hall, Meghan Tri-Valley 15:12.00 15:10.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 14.90 2016 Elise Watts, Steubenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 15.48 15.53q 2
2 Jacobs, Carly Garaway 15.50 15.74q 1
3 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.22 15.78q 1
4 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 15.15 15.96q 3
5 Savage, Jessica Steubenville 17.64 17.15q 2
6 Woods, Alexis Claymont 17.24 17.17q 3
7 Evans, Shelby John Glenn 17.30 17.55q 2
8 Jinkens, Morgan Maysville 16.90 17.69q 3
9 Warkall, Emma Garaway 17.30 17.71 1
10 Ueltschy, Mackenzi Claymont 17.90 18.13 1
11 Heath, Emily Sheridan 18.70 18.14 3
12 Moyer, Madeleine Tri-Valley 17.60 18.16 1
13 Titchenell, Taya Tri-Valley 17.90 18.48 2
14 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 17.80 18.60 3
15 West, Taryn Zanesville 18.60 19.02 2
16 Benda, Harley St. Clairsvi 19.00 19.28 2
17 Moyer, Jalynn Sheridan 17.80 19.42 3
18 Hothem, Macie St. Clairsvi 20.00 19.68 1
19 Wilkes, Raeann Maysville 18.70 19.92 3
20 Bryan, Melanie Zanesville 20.00 20.65 1
21 Bixler, Lilith Buckeye Trai 22.52 21.33 3
22 Brown, Shelby West Musking 22.50 23.54 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 14.90 2016 Elise Watts, Steubenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 15.96 14.95 10
2 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 15.53 15.02 8
3 Jacobs, Carly Garaway 15.74 15.82 6
4 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 15.78 15.83 5
5 Woods, Alexis Claymont 17.17 16.94 4
6 Savage, Jessica Steubenville 17.15 17.15 3
7 Jinkens, Morgan Maysville 17.69 17.53 2
8 Evans, Shelby John Glenn 17.55 17.64 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 51.13 2013 , John Glenn
Knellinger, Brown, Ryan, Gregory
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wester. Central ‘A’ 50.00 50.75S 2 10
1) Harvey, Jada 2) Ackon, Princella
3) Reed, Delaney 4) Hall, Savannah
2 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 51.88 51.04S 2 8
1) Freeman, Sydney 2) Baire, Emily
3) McGlothlin, Paige 4) Wood, Mechenzie
3 Steubenville ‘A’ 52.00 51.28 2 6
1) Kelley, T’Kayla 2) Jett, Jazzmin
3) Newburn, Kira 4) Saunders, Knisha
4 Buckeye Trail ‘A’ 53.56 52.50 2 5
1) Butler, Alauna 2) Rankin, Arielle
3) Lowry, Sydney 4) Cutlip, Kylie
5 Maysville ‘A’ 53.40 53.03 2 4
1) Webb, Paige 2) Swope, Briana
3) Jinkens, Morgan 4) Rine, Kennedy
6 Zanesville ‘A’ 53.05 53.42 2 3
1) Bey, Deza 2) Wallace, Destiny
3) Everson, Sydney 4) Kimble, Hallie
7 Claymont ‘A’ 58.00 53.47 1 2
1) O’Donahue, Rylee 2) Stewart, Lauren
3) Armstrong, Veronica 4) Stubbins, Montanna
8 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 53.96 53.50 1 1
1) Embrey, MacKenzie 2) Sterling, Rylie
3) Moyer, Madeleine 4) Anderson, Meghan
9 John Glenn ‘A’ 53.80 53.80 2
1) Johnson, Maria 2) Bennett, Sarah
3) Boykin, Felicity 4) Smith, Brittany
10 Garaway ‘A’ 53.00 53.98 2
1) Donley, Bailey 2) Gerber, Ashton
3) Beachy, Sara 4) Jacobs, Carly
11 Sheridan ‘A’ 54.60 55.01 1
1) Martin, Chloe 2) Campbell, Breannah
3) Bond, Haley 4) Cipriano, Alysa
12 Fort Frye ‘A’ 56.90 56.64 1
1) Schott, Leanna 2) Dye, Kayla
3) Tilton, Sarah 4) Ludwig, Lexi
13 Cambridge ‘A’ 55.00 56.66 1
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn
14 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 57.18 57.98 1
1) Hunt, Leah 2) Mershimer, Celeste
3) Rose, Vanessa 4) Laubenthal, Alyssa

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 1:47.70 2009 , Meadowbrook
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Steubenville ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:46.36S 2 10
1) Kelley, T’Kayla 2) Saunders, Knisha
3) Newburn, Kira 4) Savage, Jessica
2 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 1:52.08 1:49.34 2 8
1) Freeman, Sydney 2) Baire, Emily
3) McGlothlin, Paige 4) Wood, Mechenzie
3 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:51.00 1:50.50 2 6
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Rocco, Claire
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Wilson, Camryn
4 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 1:54.00 1:51.49 2 5
1) Embrey, MacKenzie 2) Sterling, Rylie
3) McMillen, Rachel 4) Anderson, Meghan
5 Wester. Central ‘A’ 1:50.00 1:51.69 2 4
1) Harvey, Jada 2) Baker, Precious
3) Ayarkwa, Jennifer 4) Jones, Kayla
6 Maysville ‘A’ 1:56.00 1:52.02 1 3
1) Jinkens, Morgan 2) Rine, Kennedy
3) Swope, Briana 4) Webb, Paige
7 Claymont ‘A’ 1:57.00 1:52.79 1 2
1) Poole, Michaela 2) O’Donahue, Rylee
3) Stewart, Lauren 4) Stubbins, Montanna
8 Sheridan ‘A’ 1:54.40 1:53.10 2 1
1) Palumbo, Jaiden 2) Campbell, Breannah
3) Martin, Chloe 4) Strong, Skyllar
9 Buckeye Trail ‘A’ 1:55.78 1:54.07 1
1) Butler, Alauna 2) Lowry, Sydney
3) Gray, Lindsay 4) Pontious, Karrington
10 John Glenn ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:54.14 1
1) Evans, Shelby 2) Bennett, Sarah
3) Boykin, Felicity 4) Smith, Brittany
11 Zanesville ‘A’ 1:54.50 1:54.79 2
1) Bey, Deza 2) Wallace, Destiny
3) Moore, Samantha 4) Kimble, Hallie
12 Garaway ‘A’ 1:54.00 1:55.55 2
1) Donley, Bailey 2) Gerber, Ashton
3) Walter, Mattie 4) Beachy, Sara
13 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 2:05.20 2:05.01 1
1) Hunt, Leah 2) Grabans, Janae
3) Marshall, Cherilynn 4) Rose, Vanessa
14 Fort Frye ‘A’ 2:02.00 2:05.03 1
1) Schott, Leanna 2) Paugh, Catherine
3) Liedtke, Makayla 4) Tilton, Sarah

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 9:41.20 2001 , West Holmes
Funk, McDowell, Rinefart, Fieny
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wester. Central ‘A’ 10:05.00 9:50.00 10
1) Kapral, Sydney 2) Like, Chauntress
3) Wozniak, Kelli 4) Ey, Chloe
2 Reed. Eastern ‘A’ 10:05.00 10:07.00 8
1) Cook, Jessica 2) Durst, Ally
3) Pullins, Laura 4) Parker, Taylor
3 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 10:50.00 10:48.56 6
1) Leonard, Sierra 2) Kidwell, Ellie
3) Hatfield, Hainsley 4) Murphy, Madison
4 Sheridan ‘A’ 10:40.00 10:51.00 5
1) Dowdell, Grace 2) Davis, Mackenzie
3) Clonch, Kaeley 4) Heath, Emily
5 Garaway ‘A’ 11:00.00 11:03.25 4
1) Immel, Helena 2) Steiner, Madison
3) Miller, Claudia 4) Mutchelknaus, Jordan
6 John Glenn ‘A’ 11:15.00 11:06.51 3
1) Eubanks, Molly 2) Hill, Ali
3) Pethel, Jenna 4) Johnson, Bailey
7 Maysville ‘A’ 11:20.75 11:37.53 2
1) Thompson, Molly 2) Calihan, Kassidi
3) Roessler, Kaylinn 4) Williamson, Taylor
8 Claymont ‘A’ 11:30.00 11:42.00 1
1) Woods, Alexis 2) McCluskey, Morgan
3) Cochran, Lydia 4) Kennedy, Zariah
— Cambridge ‘A’ 10:52.00 NT
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
— Buckeye Trail ‘A’ 13:06.80 NT
1) Howald, Jessie 2) Williams, Grayson
3) Flood, Samantha 4) Seifert, Cori
— Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 11:15.00 NT
1) Adu, Maame 2) Seals, Emma
3) Thompson, Cassie 4) Bruckner, Martha
— St. Clairsville ‘A’ 11:30.00 NT
1) Skrabak, Julia 2) Smith, Caroline
3) Sorge, Rachel 4) Vrotsos, Eliza

Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 5-07 2001 Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Stills, Taylor Wester. Cent 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Everson, Sydney Zanesville 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
3 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
3 Bond, Haley Sheridan 4-11.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
6 Eubanks, Molly John Glenn 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 McGlothlin, Paige St. Clairsvi 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 McMillen, Rachel Tri-Valley 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.33
8 Beachy, Sara Garaway 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.33
8 Porter, Sydney St. Clairsvi 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.33
11 Gillman, Alanna Sheridan 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Schott, Leanna Fort Frye 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Gray, Lindsay Buckeye Trai 4-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Vair, Emme Wester. Cent 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Mitchell, Madison Claymont 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
— Walter, Mattie Garaway 4-04.00 NH
— Armstrong, Veronica Claymont 4-08.00 NH
— Wilkes, Raeann Maysville 4-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 11-01 2014 Roxy Dunn, Garaway
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Paden, Emily Buckeye Trai 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Erlanbach, Lindsey Wester. Cent 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Webb, Maddie Fort Frye 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Fahey, Karly John Glenn 10-01.00 9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 4
6 Rine, Mackenzie Maysville 6-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Warkall, Emma Garaway 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Montgomery, Claire Sheridan 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Brooks, Gianna Wester. Cent 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Ray, Keilee Maysville 6-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Paugh, Catherine Fort Frye 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Armstrong, Veronica Claymont 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
— Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 9-00.00 NH
— Dowdell, Grace Sheridan 7-00.00 NH
— Simonson, JoAnna Buckeye Trai 7-06.00 NH
— Everson, Sydney Zanesville 8-00.00 NH
— Devore, Sadie Tri-Valley 7-06.00 NH
— Young, Olivia Garaway 7-00.00 NH
— Stoner, Dakota St. Clairsvi 7-06.00 NH
— Swan, Gianna St. Clairsvi 6-06.00 NH
— Rocco, Claire Cambridge 8-00.00 NH
— Fisher, Charlene Claymont 8-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 17-07 2000 Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stills, Taylor Wester. Cent 16-03.00 17-05.00q 5.30m
2 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 18-04.75 17-01.75q 5.22m
3 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 14-06.00 16-07.25q 5.06m
4 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 15-06.00 16-01.00q 4.90m
5 Brooks, Gianna Wester. Cent 16-00.00 16-00.00q 4.87m
6 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16-03.00 15-10.25q 4.83m
7 Walter, Mattie Garaway 14-03.00 15-09.25q 4.80m
8 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 16-00.00 15-08.00q 4.77m
9 Baire, Emily St. Clairsvi 15-09.75 15-07.25q 4.75m
10 Martin, Chloe Sheridan 15-07.00 15-06.25 4.73m
11 Bennett, Sarah John Glenn 15-09.00 15-02.25 4.62m
12 Ludwig, Lexi Fort Frye 14-06.00 15-00.00 4.57m
13 Gillman, Alanna Sheridan 15-02.00 14-11.75 4.56m
14 Donley, Bailey Garaway 14-05.00 14-03.25 4.34m
15 Thomas, Kendra Tri-Valley 12-00.00 14-02.25 4.32m
16 Cochran, Lydia Claymont 13-00.00 14-02.00 4.31m
17 O’Donahue, Rylee Claymont 12-00.00 13-10.25 4.22m
18 Dye, Kayla Fort Frye 12-06.00 13-08.25 4.17m
19 Rankin, Arielle Buckeye Trai 10-09.00 13-06.00 4.11m
19 Mershimer, Celeste Fairfield Ch 13-10.00 13-06.00 4.11m
21 Garrett, Olivia Maysville 11-08.25 3.56m
— Freeman, Sydney St. Clairsvi 14-08.00 ND
— Moore, Samantha Zanesville 14-03.00 ND
— Webb, Paige Maysville 15-11.00 ND
— Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 16-03.00 ND

Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 17-07 2000 Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Stills, Taylor Wester. Cent 17-05.00 17-07.00S 5.35m 10
2 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 17-01.75 17-01.75 5.22m 8
3 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 16-07.25 16-07.50 5.06m 6
4 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 16-01.00 16-04.25 4.98m 5
5 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 15-08.00 16-02.25 4.93m 4
6 Brooks, Gianna Wester. Cent 16-00.00 16-01.50 4.91m 3
7 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 15-10.25 16-00.50 4.88m 2
8 Walter, Mattie Garaway 15-09.25 15-09.25 4.80m 1
9 Baire, Emily St. Clairsvi 15-07.25 15-07.25 4.75m

Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 41-06 2000 Koturah Lofton, Zanesville
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 38-04.00 35-01.50q 10.70m
2 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 35-00.00 34-10.00q 10.61m
3 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 35-05.00 34-08.75q 10.58m
4 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 32-00.00 33-04.25q 10.16m
5 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 31-07.00 32-02.75q 9.82m
6 Misko, Katya Garaway 32-08.00 31-09.75q 9.69m
7 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 32-10.00 31-03.75q 9.54m
8 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 26-00.00 31-00.50q 9.46m
9 Meredith, Jenna Maysville 30-00.00 30-09.00q 9.37m
10 Powell, Sarah Sheridan 30-04.00 29-09.00 9.06m
11 Peterson, Lexie Claymont 30-08.00 29-01.00 8.86m
12 Haught, Gillian Steubenville 32-00.00 28-10.00 8.78m
13 Hoover, Jesse Steubenville 29-06.00 28-09.50 8.77m
14 Webb, Maddie Fort Frye 29-00.00 28-07.25 8.71m
15 Robinson, Olivia St. Clairsvi 27-05.50 28-06.00 8.68m
16 Wilkinson, MaKenna Buckeye Trai 25-05.00 26-06.50 8.08m
17 Beach, Kaitlyn John Glenn 28-00.00 26-06.00 8.07m
18 Cody, Roni Sheridan 29-08.00 26-03.00 8.00m
19 Bates, Amanda Buckeye Trai 26-08.00 25-08.50 7.83m
20 Host, Katherine Claymont 27-09.00 25-05.50 7.75m
21 Snyder, Karley Tri-Valley 26-00.00 24-10.00 7.56m
22 Davenport, Katelyn St. Clairsvi 25-08.50 24-09.50 7.55m
23 Regan, Emily Cambridge 29-01.00 24-09.25 7.55m
24 Grabans, Janae Fairfield Ch 23-06.00 24-01.75 7.35m
25 Bernard, Juliet Wester. Cent 31-01.00 24-00.25 7.32m
26 Whitehouse, Chloe West Musking 19-03.00 5.86m
— Miller, Makayla Garaway 32-00.00 ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 41-06 2000 Koturah Lofton, Zanesville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 34-10.00 37-06.25 11.43m 10
2 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 34-08.75 36-04.75 11.09m 8
3 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 35-01.50 35-01.50 10.70m 6
4 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 33-04.25 33-04.25 10.16m 5
5 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 32-02.75 32-02.75 9.82m 4
6 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 31-00.50 31-10.75 9.72m 3
7 Misko, Katya Garaway 31-09.75 31-09.75 9.69m 2
8 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 31-03.75 31-09.25 9.68m 1
9 Meredith, Jenna Maysville 30-09.00 30-09.00 9.37m

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 140-05 2002 Kayla Herron, John Glenn
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 125-00 122-04q 37.28m
2 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 110-00 114-04q 34.84m
3 Line, Savannah Wester. Cent 108-00 108-00q 32.91m
4 Misko, Katya Garaway 99-00 106-05q 32.43m
5 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 112-00 106-04q 32.41m
6 Miller, Makayla Garaway 104-00 105-01q 32.02m
7 Powell, Sarah Sheridan 95-05 102-05q 31.21m
8 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 105-00 97-09q 29.79m
9 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 103-00 93-07q 28.52m
10 Lauer, Sabrina Reed. Easter 100-00 92-11 28.32m
11 Grant, Jasmine Claymont 83-06 92-05 28.16m
12 Regan, Emily Cambridge 99-01 91-08 27.94m
13 Host, Katherine Claymont 91-01 91-00 27.73m
14 Haught, Gillian Steubenville 94-03 90-11 27.71m
15 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 91-00 89-10 27.38m
16 Rock, Kassidy Maysville 95-05 89-01 27.15m
17 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 90-00 87-03 26.59m
18 Zacharias, Lindsay Buckeye Trai 90-02 86-09 26.44m
19 Hoover, Jesse Steubenville 80-11 86-08 26.41m
20 Powell, Tania St. Clairsvi 89-06 86-01 26.23m
21 Cody, Roni Sheridan 69-06 82-05 25.12m
22 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 79-02 81-08 24.89m
23 Grabans, Janae Fairfield Ch 80-07 80-01 24.40m
24 Snyder, Karley Tri-Valley 80-00 76-08 23.36m
25 Bates, Amanda Buckeye Trai 74-02 76-05 23.29m
26 Wheeler, Audrey John Glenn 75-00 72-04 22.04m
27 Marody, Molly St. Clairsvi 65-00 55-11 17.04m

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 140-05 2002 Kayla Herron, John Glenn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 122-04 124-06 37.94m 10
2 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 114-04 114-04 34.84m 8
3 Line, Savannah Wester. Cent 108-00 108-00 32.91m 6
4 Misko, Katya Garaway 106-05 106-05 32.43m 5
5 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 106-04 106-04 32.41m 4
6 Miller, Makayla Garaway 105-01 105-01 32.02m 3
7 Powell, Sarah Sheridan 102-05 102-05 31.21m 2
8 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 97-09 102-03 31.16m 1
9 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 93-07 93-07 28.52m

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
5
31
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Ohio’s Top Record-Breaking Performance – Nominations are open now! – Presented by VNN cambridgebobcatsathletics.com…

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS