Skip to content

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

137 Reads

0 Comments

Saturday, May 6, 2017

12:00 AM

Place

2

Points

81

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 12.99 12.72 0.5 3 10
2 Stevens, Kiara 11 Brooke 13.25 13.11 0.5 3 8
3 Wiethe, Aubrey 9 Wheeling Par 13.52 13.17 0.5 3 6
4 Snedeker, Abigail 9 Wheeling Par 13.36 13.26 0.5 3 4
5 McDowell, Justice 10 Morgantown 13.70 13.77 0.9 2 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 27.35 25.84 2.0 3 10
2 Endly, Charlie 11 Cambridge 27.73 26.73 1.5 2 8
3 Snedeker, Abigail 9 Wheeling Par 28.18 27.24 2.0 1 6
4 Washington, Justice 10 Morgantown 28.77 28.50 2.0 1 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Madison 12 Indian Creek 59.02 59.15 3 10
2 Dombrowski, Amber 11 Morgantown 59.79 1:00.53 3 8
3 Dudley, Aiamyia 9 Indian Creek 1:00.36 1:01.91 3 6
4 McDaniel, Aleena 11 Morgantown 1:02.06 1:04.68 3 4
— Harr, Emily 10 John Marshal 1:03.57 DQ 2
— Andlinger, Andy 10 John Marshal 1:03.22 DQ 2

Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Kelsey 11 Indian Creek 2:28.49 2:26.00 10
2 McAlister, Myah 11 Morgantown 2:31.36 2:29.80 8
3 Ours, Kendall 9 University 2:30.85 2:32.58 6
4 McConkey, Tess 12 Cambridge 2:35.62 2:33.41 4
5 Troischt, Emma 9 University 2:37.85 2:35.31 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hatcher, Samantha 11 Morgantown 5:23.14 5:08.50 10
2 Turner, TaShala 11 University 5:16.65 5:27.61 8
3 Shetty, Zoe 9 University 5:32.87 5:28.21 6
4 Radabaugh, Avigail 11 Morgantown 5:37.69 5:33.26 4
5 Lewis, Sloane 9 Indian Creek 5:30.51 5:42.29 2
6 Beck, Grace 12 Beaver 5:47.24 5:47.00 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Emma 9 University 12:01.20 11:44.92 10
2 Radabaugh, Avigail 11 Morgantown 11:52.26 11:57.88 8
3 Anderson, Savanaugh 10 Cambridge 12:18.63 12:20.26 6
4 Murray, Abigail 10 University 12:23.12 12:26.00 4
5 Goggin, Maggie 9 Cambridge 12:20.76 12:40.48 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12 Morgantown 15.86 15.42 NWI 3 10
2 McClarren, JayLynn 9 Cambridge 16.29 15.82 NWI 3 8
3 Nelson, Amelia 12 John Marshal 17.28 17.50 NWI 3 6
4 Rhinehart, Lily 11 Morgantown 17.96 18.28 2.4 2 4
5 Tweedy, Allyson 9 Indian Creek 18.06 19.67 2.4 2 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wiethe, Aubrey 9 Wheeling Par 46.60 47.01 3 10
2 McClarren, JayLynn 9 Cambridge 47.45 48.97 3 8
3 Neville, Spencer 11 Indian Creek 50.22 49.07 2 6
4 Riley, Kelsey 10 Morgantown 49.19 50.00 3 4
5 Glass, Morgan 11 Wheeling Par 51.61 50.43 2 2
— Johnson, Tia 12 Cambridge 48.41 FS 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wheeling Park 51.94 52.61 3 10
1) Murphy, Megan 11 2) Wiethe, Aubrey 9
3) Knight, Alex 9 4) Snedeker, Abigail 9
2 Morgantown 50.27 53.16 3 8
1) McDowell, Justice 10 2) Washington, Justice 10
3) Hunter, Domenique 12 4) Bridges-Butler, Jahmia 12
3 Brooke 53.71 54.69 3 6
1) Snyder, Raelee 11 2) Williams, Yazmin 9
3) Slivka, Samantha 9 4) Stevens, Kiara 11
4 Warren 55.62 55.66 1 4
1) Gardner, Lauren 12 2) Murdock, Hope 11
3) King, Brianna 12 4) Mims, Demetria 10
5 Cambridge 55.67 56.90 1 2
1) Rocco, Claire 9 2) Frattali, Ashley 10
3) Murrey, Joslyn 9 4) Wilson, Camryn 11

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cambridge 1:49.96 1:49.46 3 10
1) Eldredge, Katie 10 2) Ritz, Lilly 11
3) Johnson, Tia 12 4) Endly, Charlie 11
2 Wheeling Park 1:50.65 1:50.46 3 8
1) Snedeker, Abigail 9 2) Glass, Morgan 11
3) Knight, Alex 9 4) Wiethe, Aubrey 9
3 Morgantown 1:50.26 1:52.03 3 6
1) McDowell, Justice 10 2) Ejimofor, Angela 9
3) Washington, Justice 10 4) Riley, Kelsey 10
4 University 1:55.06 2:01.22 2 4
1) Ours, Kendall 9 2) Boggess, Kinsley 9
3) Troischt, Emma 9 4) Tampoya, Rylan

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Indian Creek 4:02.30 4:06.54 3 10
1) Dudley, Aiamyia 9 2) Lewis, Sloane 9
3) Lewis, Kelsey 11 4) Smith, Madison 12
2 Cambridge 4:12.25 4:11.94 3 8
1) Johnson, Tia 12 2) McClarren, JayLynn 9
3) Ritz, Lilly 11 4) Endly, Charlie 11
3 Morgantown 4:12.96 4:12.73 3 6
1) McDaniel, Aleena 11 2) McAlister, Myah 11
3) Hatcher, Samantha 11 4) Dombrowski, Amber 11
4 Wheeling Park 4:22.54 4:23.68 2 4
1) Crebs, Alexa 10 2) Jebbia, Madison 11
3) Jackson, Brooklyn 9 4) Wiethe, Ashley 9
5 University 4:22.86 4:39.45 2 2
1) Shetty, Zoe 9 2) Tampoya, Rylan
3) Turner, TaShala 11 4) Boggess, Kinsley 9

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Indian Creek 9:30.00 9:38.83 2 10
1) Dudley, Aiamyia 9 2) Lewis, Kelsey 11
3) Lewis, Sloane 9 4) Smith, Madison 12
2 Morgantown 9:41.00 9:46.54 2 8
1) Dombrowski, Amber 11 2) McDaniel, Aleena 11
3) McAlister, Myah 11 4) Hatcher, Samantha 11
3 University 10:17.00 10:06.56 2 6
1) Shetty, Zoe 9 2) Ours, Kendall 9
3) Williams, Emma 9 4) Turner, TaShala 11
4 Wheeling Park 10:33.88 1 4
1) Jebbia, Madison 11 2) Delk, Emma
3) Wiethe, Ashley 9 4) Ridgely, Nicole
5 Warren 10:57.50 10:48.31 2 2
1) Gardner, Lauren 12 2) Walker, Jenna
3) Knapp, Sophie 4) Stollar, Caroline
6 Cambridge 10:52.00 11:05.77 2 1
1) McConkey, Tess 12 2) Anderson, Savanaugh 10
3) Goggin, Maggie 9 4) Peterson, Paige

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 5A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgantown 1:10.81 1:10.45 5 10
1) Rhinehart, Lily 11 2) Ejimofor, Angela 9
3) Riley, Kelsey 10 4) Miller, Anecia 11
2 Wheeling Park 1:12.13 1:12.25 5 8
1) Glass, Morgan 11 2) Moffett, Sydney 12
3) Murphy, Megan 11 4) Walker, Tasia 9
3 Beaver 1:13.87 1:12.85 4 6
1) Coles, Kalie 12 2) Hilliard, Lexie 11
3) Roberts, Madison 12 4) Kinsey, Teddi 9
4 Warren 1:19.43 1:17.57 3 4
1) Bogard, Erin 10 2) Smathers, Emarie 11
3) Gentile, Bailey 10 4) Wynn, Mckenna 9
5 Indian Creek 1:20.52 1:18.57 3 2
1) Talbott, Ellie 11 2) Tweedy, Allyson 9
3) Bly, Jacqueline 10 4) Neville, Spencer 11

Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly 11 Cambridge 5-04.00 5-07.00 10
2 Moffett, Sydney 12 Wheeling Par 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Carney, Asya 12 John Marshal 4-08.00 4-08.00 6
4 Knight, Alex 9 Wheeling Par 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
5 Clayton, Rachel 10 Brooke 4-08.00 J4-06.00 2
6 Miller, Anecia 11 Morgantown 4-08.00 4-02.00 1

Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bogard, Erin 10 Warren 11-05.00 10-06.00 10
2 Elliott, Chloe 11 Cambridge 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Harriott, Pearl 9 Warren 8-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Rocco, Claire 9 Cambridge 7-00.00 J8-00.00 4
5 Adkins, Julia 12 University 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
6 McDaniel, Aleena 11 Morgantown 8-00.00 7-00.00 1

Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Yazmin 9 Brooke 15-06.00 15-08.00 NWI 10
2 McClarren, JayLynn 9 Cambridge 16-02.75 15-06.00 NWI 8
3 Riley, Kelsey 10 Morgantown 15-00.75 14-10.75 NWI 6
4 Washington, Justice 10 Morgantown 15-04.25 14-08.50 NWI 4
5 Snyder, Raelee 11 Brooke 14-09.50 14-04.00 NWI 2
6 Jackson, Brooklyn 9 Wheeling Par 15-00.00 13-03.00 NWI 1

Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rine, Amy 12 Brooke 37-03.25 36-04.50 10
2 Quartermaine, Kaleenia 12 Warren 36-06.50 36-02.50 8
3 Liston, Kate 11 Warren 33-07.00 33-00.50 6
4 Cress, Mikaylah 11 Morgantown 28-11.00 27-01.00 4
5 Byrd, Meghan 11 John Marshal 29-00.25 25-10.00 2
— Jefferys, Sydney 12 Morgantown 32-10.50 ND

Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rine, Amy 12 Brooke 94-07 105-05 10
2 Liston, Kate 11 Warren 105-05 101-04 8
3 Sydenstricker, Stephanie 12 Warren 96-03 101-03 6
4 Byrd, Meghan 11 John Marshal 87-00 89-11 4
5 Cress, Mikaylah 11 Morgantown 97-11 89-00 2
6 Liddle, Brianna 11 Wheeling Par 93-05 82-07 1

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
2
81
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Event Recap: Week of September 16 - September 22 cambridgebobcatsathletics.com…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS