Skip to content

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 3rd place

Friday, May 12, 2017

3:30 PM

Place

3

Points

117

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.67 5/13/2016 Diamond Johnson, Meadowbrook
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bookless, Cassidi 11 River View 12.92q 1
2 Nonnenmacher, Torrance 10 Marietta 13.25q 3
3 Johnson, Alex 12 Dover 13.39q 2
4 Lonsinger, Alicia 10 River View 13.39q 2
5 Stubbins, Montanna 12 Claymont 13.46q 1
6 Woods, Tyra 11 Dover 13.56q 3
7 Wallick, Angie 9 New Philadelphia 13.57q 1
8 Kimble, Hallie 11 Zanesville 13.59q 3
9 Wallace, Destiny 9 Zanesville 13.83 2
10 Nash, Emily 12 Rosecrans 14.12 1
11 Robinson, Abby 12 Marietta 14.24 2
12 Kuklica, Izabella 10 Meadowbrook 14.38 2
13 O’Donahue, Rylee 10 Claymont 14.41 3
14 Stafford, Zoe 9 Coshocton 14.41 1
15 Kelly, Jacinta 10 New Philadelphia 14.42 2
16 Sigman, Shalik 9 Meadowbrook 14.65 1
17 Rocco, Claire 9 Cambridge 14.67 3
18 Wilson, Camryn 11 Cambridge 14.82 1
19 Neighbor, Katie 11 Coshocton 15.03 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.67 5/13/2016 Diamond Johnson, Meadowbrook
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bookless, Cassidi 11 River View 12.85
2 Nonnenmacher, Torrance 10 Marietta 13.20
3 Lonsinger, Alicia 10 River View 13.31
4 Johnson, Alex 12 Dover 13.33
5 Wallick, Angie 9 New Philadelphia 13.41
6 Woods, Tyra 11 Dover 13.47
7 Stubbins, Montanna 12 Claymont 13.47
8 Kimble, Hallie 11 Zanesville 13.71
Preliminaries
9 Wallace, Destiny 9 Zanesville
10 Nash, Emily 12 Rosecrans
11 Robinson, Abby 12 Marietta
12 Kuklica, Izabella 10 Meadowbrook
13 O’Donahue, Rylee 10 Claymont
14 Stafford, Zoe 9 Coshocton
15 Kelly, Jacinta 10 New Philadelphia
16 Sigman, Shalik 9 Meadowbrook
17 Rocco, Claire 9 Cambridge
18 Wilson, Camryn 11 Cambridge
19 Neighbor, Katie 11 Coshocton
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 2
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.16 5/11/2012 Christa D’Egidio, Dover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Endly, Charlie 11 Cambridge 26.79q 3
2 Nonnenmacher, Torrance 10 Marietta 27.21q 2
3 Lonsinger, Alicia 10 River View 27.43q 1
4 Kimble, Hallie 11 Zanesville 27.57q 2
5 Pry, Josie 9 New Philadelphia 27.74q 2
6 Wallick, Angie 9 New Philadelphia 27.82q 3
7 Stubbins, Montanna 12 Claymont 27.96q 3
8 Denmark, Toni 9 Dover 28.18q 1
9 Eldredge, Katie 10 Cambridge 28.46 1
10 Poole, Michaela 10 Claymont 28.61 2
11 Bey, Daza 12 Zanesville 28.76 1
12 Beavers, Sydney 12 Marietta 28.93 3
13 Surdyk, Holly 10 River View 30.21 2
14 Deeds, Bridget 9 Dover 30.38 2
15 Sigman, Shalik 9 Meadowbrook 30.68 3
16 Labishak, Halle 9 Rosecrans 31.67 1
17 Rose, Alexia 11 Coshocton 33.06 3
18 Duling, Caitlyn 9 Coshocton 33.51 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.16 5/11/2012 Christa D’Egidio, Dover
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Endly, Charlie 11 Cambridge 26.50
2 Lonsinger, Alicia 10 River View 26.94
3 Kimble, Hallie 11 Zanesville 27.43
4 Nonnenmacher, Torrance 10 Marietta 27.76
5 Stubbins, Montanna 12 Claymont 27.91
6 Pry, Josie 9 New Philadelphia 27.92
7 Wallick, Angie 9 New Philadelphia 28.01
8 Denmark, Toni 9 Dover 28.08
Preliminaries
9 Eldredge, Katie 10 Cambridge
10 Poole, Michaela 10 Claymont
11 Bey, Daza 12 Zanesville
12 Beavers, Sydney 12 Marietta
13 Surdyk, Holly 10 River View
14 Deeds, Bridget 9 Dover
15 Sigman, Shalik 9 Meadowbrook
16 Labishak, Halle 9 Rosecrans
17 Rose, Alexia 11 Coshocton
18 Duling, Caitlyn 9 Coshocton
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 59.91 5/15/2015 Hallie Kimble, Zanesville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bookless, Cassidi 11 River View 1:00.38 3
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 3
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls 400 Meter Dash
2 Cox, Willow 10 Dover 1:02.11 3
3 Kimble, Hallie 11 Zanesville 1:02.31 3
4 Harrison, Raya 11 Dover 1:02.32 3
5 Endly, Charlie 11 Cambridge 1:04.26 3
6 Davis, Natalie 10 New Philadelphia 1:04.78 3
7 Poole, Michaela 10 Claymont 1:05.62 2
8 Jeffers, Veronica 11 New Philadelphia 1:06.26 2
9 Myers, Anna-Claire 12 Marietta 1:06.98 3
10 Haley, Kennedy 11 Coshocton 1:07.72 3
11 Wallace, Destiny 9 Zanesville 1:07.81 2
12 Benton, Meadow 10 Marietta 1:09.06 2
13 Lahna, Karlie 9 River View 1:09.07 1
14 Kennedy, Zariah 10 Claymont 1:09.36 2
15 Devolld, Haley 11 Meadowbrook 1:10.58 2
16 Jansen, Sarah 10 Coshocton 1:14.25 2
17 Labishak, Halle 9 Rosecrans 1:15.03 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:24.03 5/15/2015 Kelsey Strange, River View
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Rachel 10 New Philadelphia 2:21.97#
2 Hill, Macy 12 River View 2:26.10
3 McConkey, Tess 12 Cambridge 2:27.60
4 Smith, Erin 9 Dover 2:31.05
5 Meechan, Ryleigh 11 New Philadelphia 2:34.94
6 Ward, Whitney 9 Dover 2:36.05
7 King, Allie 11 Cambridge 2:46.44
8 McCluskey, Morgan 9 Claymont 2:49.64
9 Birch, Gretchen 9 Claymont 2:52.20
10 Crone, Hannah 12 Marietta 2:54.40
11 Gray, Wynter 11 River View 2:55.75
12 Siders, Andrea 10 Marietta 2:57.30
13 Casey, Emily 11 Coshocton 2:58.02
14 Taylor, Brittany 9 Zanesville 3:05.28
15 Savage, Brooke 11 Meadowbrook 3:13.77
16 Murvine, Kelsey 12 Zanesville 3:23.66
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:20.22 5/11/2012 Sarah Kaufman, Zanesville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Rachel 10 New Philadelphia 5:14.04#
2 Smith, Erin 9 Dover 5:31.36
3 Anderson, Savanaugh 10 Cambridge 5:40.08
4 Goggin, Maggie 9 Cambridge 5:50.22
5 Meechan, Ryleigh 11 New Philadelphia 5:54.82
6 Allen, Rachel 10 River View 6:10.16
7 Lee, Madison 9 Marietta 6:13.97
8 Austin, Sage 9 Marietta 6:25.36
9 Whitman, Nanami 9 Claymont 6:30.99
10 Taylor, Brittany 9 Zanesville 6:36.80
11 Kinsey, Alexis 9 Claymont 6:40.42
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 4
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls 1600 Meter Run
12 Neading, Rikki 12 Dover 6:55.01
13 Royer, Jaina 10 River View 7:06.93
14 Savage, Brooke 11 Meadowbrook 7:09.40
15 Murvine, Kelsey 12 Zanesville 7:57.67
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:57.89 5/16/2014 Katherine Lehman, Dover
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Rachel 10 New Philadelphia 12:04.95
2 Caswell, Natalie 11 Dover 12:10.13
3 Stoneman, Sarah 10 New Philadelphia 12:40.54
4 Howell, Jolie 11 Dover 12:57.86
5 Allen, Rachel 10 River View 13:21.77
6 Lee, Madison 9 Marietta 13:26.04
7 Birch, Gretchen 9 Claymont 14:17.83
8 Smith, Elanor 10 Marietta 14:25.86
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.91 5/16/2014 Tiara Wiggins, Zanesville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pry, Josie 9 New Philadelphia 16.17q 1
2 McClarren, JayLynn 9 Cambridge 16.37q 2
3 Roberts, Embrey 12 Marietta 16.57q 1
4 Woods, Lexi 10 Claymont 16.67q 1
5 McEwan, Kate 10 New Philadelphia 16.95q 3
6 Douglass, Brooklyn 11 River View 17.16q 2
7 Nash, Emily 12 Rosecrans 17.29q 2
8 Bielski, Elise 12 Dover 17.38q 2
9 Weston, Jada 11 Dover 17.43 3
10 Frattali, Ashley 10 Cambridge 18.19 3
11 West, Taryn 9 Zanesville 18.38 1
12 Jacobs, Laci 9 River View 19.13 1
13 Goodnite, Taylor 10 Meadowbrook 19.48 3
14 Facemire, Alicia 9 Marietta 20.34 3
15 Martin, Jamari 10 Meadowbrook 20.84 2
16 Bryan, Melanie 9 Zanesville 21.28 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.91 5/16/2014 Tiara Wiggins, Zanesville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McClarren, JayLynn 9 Cambridge 15.78
2 Pry, Josie 9 New Philadelphia 15.80
3 Roberts, Embrey 12 Marietta 16.43
4 Woods, Lexi 10 Claymont 16.64
5 McEwan, Kate 10 New Philadelphia 16.69
6 Nash, Emily 12 Rosecrans 17.05
7 Douglass, Brooklyn 11 River View 17.07
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 5
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Bielski, Elise 12 Dover 17.69
Preliminaries
9 Weston, Jada 11 Dover
10 Frattali, Ashley 10 Cambridge
11 West, Taryn 9 Zanesville
12 Jacobs, Laci 9 River View
13 Goodnite, Taylor 10 Meadowbrook
14 Facemire, Alicia 9 Marietta
15 Martin, Jamari 10 Meadowbrook
16 Bryan, Melanie 9 Zanesville
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.18 5/17/2013 Tiara Wiggins, Zanesville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tia 12 Cambridge 46.79 2
2 McClarren, JayLynn 9 Cambridge 47.64 2
3 Pry, Josie 9 New Philadelphia 47.73 2
4 Kiser, Jordyn 11 Dover 50.36 2
5 Maurer, Megan 11 New Philadelphia 50.78 2
6 Woods, Lexi 10 Claymont 51.05 2
7 Roberts, Embrey 12 Marietta 51.32 1
8 Bielski, Elise 12 Dover 51.40 1
9 Stewart, Lauren 12 Claymont 52.96 2
10 Goodnite, Taylor 10 Meadowbrook 53.49 1
11 Courtright, Shayla 10 River View 53.72 1
12 Bryant, Nicole 11 River View 55.19 1
13 Brooks, Natalie 10 Marietta 56.20 1
14 West, Taryn 9 Zanesville 57.62 1
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.42 5/13/2016 River View, River View
C Bookless, A Lonsinger, W Fender, G Wherley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 River View 52.21 2
1) Bookless, Cassidi 11 2) Douglass, Brooklyn 11
3) Vandenbark, Jesse 11 4) Lonsinger, Alicia 10
2 Dover 52.64 2
1) Woods, Tyra 11 2) Edie, Katie 11
3) Johnson, Alex 12 4) Weston, Jada 11
3 Claymont 53.91 2
1) Stewart, Lauren 12 2) Cochran, Lydia 10
3) O’Donahue, Rylee 10 4) Stubbins, Montanna 12
4 Marietta 54.13 2
1) Beavers, Sydney 12 2) Robinson, Abby 12
3) Benton, Meadow 10 4) Myers, Anna-Claire 12
5 Zanesville 54.14 2
1) Bey, Daza 12 2) Hickman, Val 10
3) Everson, Sydney 10 4) Wallace, Destiny 9
6 Meadowbrook 55.49 2
1) Kuklica, Izabella 10 2) Martin, Jamari 10
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 6
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
3) Echols, Emily 9 4) Eubanks, Kelsey 9
7 New Philadelphia 55.68 2
1) McEwan, Kate 10 2) Maurer, Megan 11
3) Wellman, Olivia 10 4) Kelly, Jacinta 10
8 Cambridge 56.19 1
1) Rocco, Claire 9 2) Frattali, Ashley 10
3) Murrey, Joslyn 9 4) Wilson, Camryn 11
9 Coshocton 57.42 1
1) Neighbor, Katie 11 2) Stafford, Zoe 9
3) Sylacsa, Lucky 9 4) Ashcraft, Maddie 12
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:48.61 5/17/2013 Rosecrans, Rosecrans
P Farrell, M Erwine, S Swackhammer, M Nash
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dover 1:49.42 2
1) Weston, Jada 11 2) Kiser, Jordyn 11
3) Harrison, Raya 11 4) Denmark, Toni 9
2 Cambridge 1:49.64 2
1) Eldredge, Katie 10 2) Ritz, Lilly 11
3) Johnson, Tia 12 4) Endly, Charlie 11
3 Marietta 1:52.46 2
1) Beavers, Sydney 12 2) Benton, Meadow 10
3) Nonnenmacher, Torrance 10 4) Myers, Anna-Claire 12
4 River View 1:53.65 2
1) Douglass, Brooklyn 11 2) Lahna, Karlie 9
3) Vandenbark, Jesse 11 4) Hill, Macy 12
5 New Philadelphia 1:53.94 2
1) Wallick, Angie 9 2) Maurer, Megan 11
3) Kelly, Jacinta 10 4) Wellman, Olivia 10
6 Zanesville 1:54.31 2
1) Bey, Daza 12 2) Hickman, Val 10
3) Everson, Sydney 10 4) Wallace, Destiny 9
7 Claymont 1:54.63 1
1) Stewart, Lauren 12 2) Poole, Michaela 10
3) O’Donahue, Rylee 10 4) Stubbins, Montanna 12
8 Meadowbrook 1:57.26 2
1) Kuklica, Izabella 10 2) Martin, Jamari 10
3) Eubanks, Kelsey 9 4) Goodnite, Taylor 10
9 Coshocton 2:10.08 1
1) Sylacsa, Lucky 9 2) Duling, Caitlyn 9
3) Jansen, Sarah 10 4) Ashcraft, Maddie 12
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:07.69 5/17/2013 Rosecrans, Rosecrans
M Nash, S Swackhammer, P Farrell, M Erwine
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cambridge 4:13.76
1) Johnson, Tia 12 2) McClarren, JayLynn 9
3) Ritz, Lilly 11 4) Endly, Charlie 11
2 River View 4:18.22
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 7
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1) Bookless, Cassidi 11 2) Hill, Macy 12
3) Bryant, Nicole 11 4) Lonsinger, Alicia 10
3 Dover 4:19.24
1) Harrison, Raya 11 2) Kiser, Jordyn 11
3) Denmark, Toni 9 4) Johnson, Alex 12
4 New Philadelphia 4:23.24
1) Wallick, Angie 9 2) Meechan, Ryleigh 11
3) Davis, Natalie 10 4) Pry, Josie 9
5 Claymont 4:25.36
1) Poole, Michaela 10 2) Kennedy, Zariah 10
3) Woods, Lexi 10 4) Stewart, Lauren 12
6 Marietta 4:39.99
1) Beavers, Sydney 12 2) Roberts, Embrey 12
3) Benton, Meadow 10 4) Myers, Anna-Claire 12
7 Meadowbrook 4:47.76
1) Martin, Jamari 10 2) Goodnite, Taylor 10
3) Devolld, Haley 11 4) Eubanks, Kelsey 9
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:00.95 5/16/2014 Rosecrans, Rosecrans
M Erwine, K Johnson, A Hutcheson, R Hagy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dover 10:03.96
1) Harrison, Raya 11 2) Caswell, Natalie 11
3) Castricone, Grace 10 4) Smith, Erin 9
2 New Philadelphia 10:23.28
1) Davis, Natalie 10 2) Stoneman, Sarah 10
3) Meechan, Ryleigh 11 4) Anderson, Rachel 10
3 Cambridge 10:30.26
1) Anderson, Savanaugh 10 2) King, Allie 11
3) Goggin, Maggie 9 4) McConkey, Tess 12
4 Claymont 11:12.96
1) Kinsey, Alexis 9 2) McCluskey, Morgan 9
3) Birch, Gretchen 9 4) Kennedy, Zariah 10
5 Marietta 11:34.31
1) Lee, Madison 9 2) Smith, Elanor 10
3) Austin, Sage 9 4) Crone, Hannah 12
6 River View 12:01.94
1) Gray, Wynter 11 2) Royer, Jaina 10
3) Gunn, Stephanie 9 4) Bryant, Nicole 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-05 5/15/2015 Lilly Ritz, Cambridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly 11 Cambridge 5-05.00#
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
P P P O P O P O XXO XXX
2 Haley, Kennedy 11 Coshocton 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
P XO O XO P XXX
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 8
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls High Jump
3 Jeffers, Veronica 11 New Philadelphia 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
4 Brown, Baylee 10 Marietta J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
5 Denmark, Toni 9 Dover J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
6 Stewart, Skyler 11 River View J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXO XXX
7 Hurst, Sadie 9 New Philadelphia 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
8 Frautschy, Katelyn 9 Dover J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO O XXX
9 Everson, Sydney 10 Zanesville J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
10 Douglass, Brooklyn 11 River View 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
10 Mitchell, Madison 10 Claymont 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
10 Brooks, Natalie 10 Marietta 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
10 Armstrong, Veronica 12 Claymont 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-00 5/11/2012 Paige Grosel, Marietta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Baylee 10 Marietta 11-00.00#
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-05
P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 McEwan, Kate 10 New Philadelphia 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P XO XO XO XO XXX
3 Woods, Tyra 11 Dover J9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Elliott, Chloe 11 Cambridge 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Rocco, Claire 9 Cambridge 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 9
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls Pole Vault
6 Stufflebean, Marie 9 River View 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
6 Gray, Wynter 11 River View 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
6 Armstrong, Veronica 12 Claymont 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
6 Everson, Sydney 10 Zanesville 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
— Hickman, Val 10 Zanesville NH
7-06
XXX
— Symons, Calli 9 Dover NH
7-06
XXX
— Fisher, Charlene 11 Claymont NH
7-06
XXX
— Stephan, Miriam 11 Marietta NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-10.50 5/13/2016 Aaliyah Currence, New Phil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Alex 12 Dover 17-04.75
15-11.75 16-10.75 16-07 17-00.50 17-00.25 17-04.75
2 Nonnenmacher, Torrance 10 Marietta 16-04.25
15-05.50 15-02.25 15-07 15-11 FOUL 16-04.25
3 Kimble, Hallie 11 Zanesville 16-01.75
14-04 14-00 15-04.25 15-05 15-10.50 16-01.75
4 Kiser, Jordyn 11 Dover 15-09.50
14-10.75 15-00 15-01.25 15-04.25 15-09.50 15-08.50
5 McClarren, JayLynn 9 Cambridge 15-07.50
15-07.50 15-02.25 FOUL 15-00.50 14-00 10-02.50
6 Stufflebean, Marie 9 River View 14-11.00
14-02.50 14-11 14-02.50 13-01.75 14-07.25 14-04.75
7 Courtright, Shayla 10 River View 14-09.75
14-00.75 14-00.75 14-09 13-09.25 14-09.75 14-07
8 Maurer, Megan 11 New Philadelphia 14-01.00
14-01 FOUL 13-10.50 13-09 13-09.25 13-09.25
9 Frattali, Ashley 10 Cambridge 13-11.25
13-06.50 13-01 13-11.25 FOUL 13-00 13-07
10 Brown, Baylee 10 Marietta 13-10.00
13-02 13-08.25 13-10
11 Cochran, Lydia 10 Claymont 13-08.50
12-08 13-06.50 13-08.50
12 O’Donahue, Rylee 10 Claymont 13-08.00
12-06.25 13-08 13-06.75
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 10
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
….Girls Long Jump
13 Duling, Caitlyn 9 Coshocton 12-09.25
12-02.75 12-09.25 FOUL
14 Schumann, Laura 11 New Philadelphia 12-09.00
12-09 12-03.75 12-07.50
15 Moore, Samantha 11 Zanesville 12-07.50
12-03 12-07.50 12-06.25
16 Sylacsa, Lucky 9 Coshocton 12-00.50
11-02.75 12-00.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: # 41-03.25 5/15/2015 Stephanie Massey, Cambridg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Madeline 11 Zanesville 35-07.25
33-07.50 34-04.50 35-03 34-10 32-11.50 35-07.25
2 Parmer, Kryn 12 Zanesville 34-03.00
32-11.50 32-07 34-03 33-05 33-07 33-05.25
3 Wallace, Grace 9 Dover 33-02.00
33-02 32-08.50 31-01 32-05.50 30-00 31-05
4 Bauer, Claire 10 Dover 31-11.00
31-08.50 31-01.50 31-11 30-04 31-06.75 31-09.25
5 Peterson, Lexie 12 Claymont 31-07.50
30-10.25 29-11.25 29-11 31-07.50 29-01.75 FOUL
6 Palazzo, Alexis 12 Marietta 31-05.00
29-01.25 29-00 29-08.25 25-02 30-07.25 31-05
7 Miller, Alexee 12 New Philadelphia 30-05.75
FOUL 29-00 29-00 27-11 27-10.75 30-05.75
8 Regan, Emily 11 Cambridge 29-08.50
24-08.50 FOUL 29-08.50 29-07.25 27-09 27-01.50
9 Graves, Makena 12 Coshocton 29-01.00
23-08 22-05.50 29-01
10 Shook, Hannah 12 New Philadelphia 28-09.25
27-06 28-09.25 28-09 27-07.25 28-01.50 26-05
11 Summers, Caitlyn 10 Meadowbrook 28-07.00
28-05 28-03.50 28-07
12 Lahna, Kassidy 11 River View 26-08.00
FOUL 22-03 26-08
13 Grizzard, Dezi 12 Coshocton 26-07.00
24-09 23-11.50 26-07
14 Moulton, Arianna 10 Rosecrans 25-03.00
24-00 22-11 25-03
15 Vega, Makayleigh 9 Claymont 24-10.50
24-10.50 24-06.25 24-04.50
16 Wolverton, Briana 10 Cambridge 24-05.00
24-05 FOUL FOUL
17 West, Jordan 10 River View 23-10.00
23-10 22-09.50 20-05
18 Conklin, Michaela 9 Rosecrans 22-04.25
20-10 21-06.25 22-04.25
19 McConkey, Caila 10 Meadowbrook 21-04.50
18-01.75 21-04.50 19-09.50
BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:09 PM 5/12/2017 Page 11
East Central Ohio League Championship Meet – 5/12/2017
DON DRUMM STADIUM, MARIETTA COLLEGE
Results
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: # 124-00 5/11/2012 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Madeline 11 Zanesville 109-07
102-08 107-08 102-09 99-06 109-07 99-06
2 Wallace, Grace 9 Dover 107-00
101-09 107-00 74-10 98-07 100-09 103-06
3 Regan, Emily 11 Cambridge 90-02
65-07 84-07 79-05 66-05 90-02 FOUL
4 Grant, Jasmine 12 Claymont 89-11
74-05 79-06 89-11 74-05 80-10 67-05
5 McKnight, Molly 12 New Philadelphia 89-01
89-01 85-01 86-03 83-09 86-11 84-06
6 Palazzo, Alexis 12 Marietta 87-11
FOUL 85-01 84-04 FOUL 83-09 87-11
7 Host, Katherine 10 Claymont 86-09
77-01 81-03 76-11 FOUL 77-06 86-09
8 Wolverton, Briana 10 Cambridge 85-10
85-10 83-11 73-04 77-03 80-09 83-08
9 Parmer, Kryn 12 Zanesville 84-04
FOUL FOUL 84-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Schumann, Laura 11 New Philadelphia 78-08
78-08 70-05 74-06
11 Lahna, Kassidy 11 River View 78-03
78-03 FOUL 78-01
12 Smith, Anna 10 Meadowbrook 75-10
FOUL 75-10 FOUL
12 Cain, Laryssa 11 Coshocton 75-10
72-09 72-11 75-10
14 Bauer, Claire 10 Dover 73-07
FOUL 73-07 FOUL
15 Hewison, Tessa 10 Meadowbrook 73-00
73-00 72-06 73-00
16 Graves, Makena 12 Coshocton 72-07
64-10 72-07 FOUL
17 Moulton, Arianna 10 Rosecrans 66-08
FOUL 66-08 FOUL
18 Yager, Tala 10 River View 61-10
FOUL 61-10 57-11
19 Conklin, Michaela 9 Rosecrans 58-05
58-05 53-11 57-08
20 Hively, Megan 11 Marietta 57-07

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
3
117
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Ohio’s Top Record-Breaking Performance – Nominations are open now! – Presented by VNN cambridgebobcatsathletics.com…

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS