Author:

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Steubenville High School 5-0


Wednesday, April 19, 2017

4:30 PM

Cambridge High School
AWAY
5

Steubenville High School
HOME
0

Meet Recap

Cambridge def Steubenville 5-0

Andrew Eddy C def Brandon Delaratta S 6-3, 6-2
Joe Goggin C def Federico Torres S 6-1, 6-1
Brandon Earle C def Paul Baugard 6-3, 6-1
Tyler Carpenetti/Isaac Stanberry def Trey/Drey Hilson 6-2, 6-4
Jack Goggin/Reese Lingafelter Tyler Clevenger def Mark Smith/Jacob Clevenger 6-2, 6-2

===========================================================================
Cambridge def Steubenville Central 5-0

Andrew Eddy C def Joe Kuebler SC 7-5, 6-4
Joe Goggin C def Stephen Bolster SC 6-0, 6-3
Brandon Earle C def Zach Zalta SC 6=0, 6-2
Tyler Carpenetti/Isaac Stanberry def Ethan Phillips/Juan Gonzalez 6-3, 6-1
Jack Goggin/Reese Lingafelter def John Rice/Michael Sherrin 6-0, 6-2

Bobcats are now 10-4. Great wins for the Bobcats. Winning two matches in an evening is especially nice because it prepares the men for tournaments.

Next match at Claymont Friday.


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Tuesday, April 18, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

89

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.32 11.71 2 5
2 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 11.97 12.15 2 3
3 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook 12.22 2 1
4 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 11.67 12.31 2
5 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 12.10 12.40 2
6 Hickman, Kevon Meadowbrook 11.62 12.43 2
7 Lanning, Samuel Meadowbrook 12.03 12.81 2
8 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 12.35 12.86 2
9 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 12.88 13.10 1
10 Stillion, Brayden Meadowbrook 14.24 14.00 1
11 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 15.42 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aleshire, Connor Cambridge 23.78 25.32 2 5
2 Ward, Kohl Cambridge 25.05 25.79 2 3
3 Hickman, Kevon Meadowbrook 26.02 1 1
4 Lanning, Samuel Meadowbrook 24.26 26.11 2
5 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 26.37 1
6 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 25.77 26.69 2
7 Jones, Colton Cambridge 27.17 1
8 White, Keilondre Cambridge 27.84 1
9 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 27.39 28.87 2
10 LaPlante, Tevin Cambridge 29.12 1
11 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 32.17 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ford, Will Meadowbrook 55.55 54.32 2 5
2 Stillons, Ben Cambridge 54.29 54.36 2 3
3 Ogle, Ben Cambridge 56.50 56.46 2 1
4 Zuress, Mike Meadowbrook 56.68 56.89 2
5 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 59.57 59.64 2
6 Jeffrey, Travon Cambridge 59.00 1:00.79 2
7 Jones, Colton Cambridge 58.00 1:02.10 2
8 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 1:05.54 1:03.38 1
9 Lopez, Sevastian Cambridge 1:05.00 1:04.35 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higgins, Timmy Meadowbrook 2:18.81 2:15.22 5
2 Lawton, Madison Cambridge 2:22.00 2:19.05 3
3 Colivn, Lee Cambridge 2:19.00 2:24.82 1
4 Endly, Riley Cambridge 2:26.07
5 Loos, Will Cambridge 2:20.00 2:27.00
6 Walker, Draven Meadowbrook 2:36.31 2:33.31
7 Noll, Garett Meadowbrook 2:43.76 2:33.42

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jacob Meadowbrook 4:51.18 4:46.76 5
2 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 4:56.00 5:03.57 3
3 Smith, Cole Cambridge 4:58.00 5:11.93 1
4 Ross, Randall Meadowbrook 5:34.21 5:23.95
4 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 5:15.00 5:23.95
6 Lopez, Antonio Cambridge 5:25.00 5:24.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ross, Randall Meadowbrook 11:44.57 11:54.53 5
2 Noll, Garett Meadowbrook 13:18.00 3
3 Lopez, Antonio Cambridge 11:45.00 14:06.38 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 15.41 15.95 5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 42.25 43.94 5
2 Ferguson, Tim Meadowbrook 46.38 46.79 3
3 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 52.00 53.34 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 45.56 46.52 5
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Aleshire, Connor
3) Brown, Taurean 4) Leeper, Alex
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 45.60 46.80
1) Ferguson, Tim 2) Zuress, Mike
3) Hickman, Kevon 4) Hewison, Tanner
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x49.97
1) Payton, Latrell 2) Jeffrey, Travon
3) White, Keilondre 4) Snode, Tanner
4 Cambridge ‘C’ x57.39
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Parson, Ethan

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:38.21 5
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Frame, Andrew 4) Aleshire, Connor
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 1:37.14 1:40.38
1) Ferguson, Tim 2) Ford, Will
3) Hickman, Kevon 4) Zuress, Mike
— Cambridge ‘C’ DQ
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Stoldt, Caden
— Cambridge ‘B’ DQ
1) Payton, Latrell 2) Jeffrey, Travon
3) Snode, Tanner 4) Jones, Colton

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 3:40.00 3:45.00 5
1) Frame, Andrew 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Aleshire, Connor 4) Stillons, Ben
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 3:47.13 3:46.25
1) Bell, Allec 2) Ford, Will
3) Zuress, Mike 4) Martin, Jacob
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x3:57.68
1) Colivn, Lee 2) Ogle, Ben
3) Jeffrey, Travon 4) Lawton, Madison

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 8:50.00 10:48.00 5
1) Endly, Riley 2) Stillons, Ben
3) Colivn, Lee 4) Ogle, Ben

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook 6-02.00 6-00.00 5
2 High, Blake Cambridge 6-03.00 J6-00.00 3
3 White, Keilondre Cambridge 5-06.00 5-00.00 1
4 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 5-00.00 4-10.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 13-07.00 13-06.00 5
2 Delancey, Dalton Meadowbrook 14-00.00 13-00.00 3
3 Frame, Andrew Cambridge 9-00.00 9-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 20-10.00 20-06.00 5
2 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 19-00.00 18-05.50 3
3 Ferguson, Tim Meadowbrook 18-04.50 1
4 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 18-01.00
5 Ford, Will Meadowbrook 19-00.25 17-06.25
6 White, Keilondre Cambridge 17-05.50
7 Stoldt, Caden Cambridge 14-02.00
8 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 12-09.00
9 Blackledge, Gabe Meadowbrook 14-07.00 11-10.25
— Hickman, Kevon Meadowbrook 19-08.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 47-00.00 46-07.00 5
2 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook 44-07.50 45-09.00 3
3 Berger, Koby Cambridge 41-08.00 40-09.00 1
4 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 38-10.00
5 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 40-00.00 38-07.00
6 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 36-09.00
7 Bush, Harley Meadowbrook 36-08.00 36-05.00
8 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 34-11.00
9 Eubanks, Bryson Meadowbrook 36-00.00 34-05.00
10 Colvin, Wade Meadowbrook 36-02.00 34-04.00
11 Tomplait, Josh Meadowbrook 33-00.50 33-10.00
12 Fedorke, Matt Meadowbrook 35-04.00 33-09.00
13 Lucas, Shane Cambridge 31-05.00
14 Welch, Jared Cambridge 30-05.00
15 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 27-11.00
16 Weber, Michael Cambridge 23-07.00
17 Anger, Austin Cambridge 19-03.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 100-00 122-02 5
2 Colvin, Wade Meadowbrook 93-00 108-00 3
3 Bush, Harley Meadowbrook 111-00 107-01 1
4 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 115-00 106-00
5 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 85-00 99-11
6 Lucas, Shane Cambridge 103-00 98-09
7 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 95-00 98-01
8 Eubanks, Bryson Meadowbrook 97-04 95-00
9 Berger, Koby Cambridge 90-00 92-09
10 Fedorke, Matt Meadowbrook 81-10 89-10
11 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 85-00 87-01
12 Weber, Michael Cambridge 80-00 85-10
13 Tomplait, Josh Meadowbrook 80-09 69-01
14 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 80-00 65-09
15 Anger, Austin Cambridge 60-00 50-09

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 77 2) Meadowbrook 35

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 89 2) Meadowbrook 44

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
89

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Tuesday, April 18, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

77

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 13.70 13.90 2 5
2 Echols, Emily Meadowbrook 14.23 14.59 2 3
3 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 13.74 14.62 2 1
4 Sigman, Shalik Meadowbrook 14.52 14.68 2
5 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 13.84 14.80 2
6 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 14.80 14.88 1
7 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 14.90 15.27 1
8 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 15.00 15.31 1
9 Wade, Erica Meadowbrook 15.82 17.19 1
10 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 16.62 17.61 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 27.30 28.49 2 5
2 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 29.59 30.68 2 3
3 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 30.62 31.26 2 1
4 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 31.00 31.31 2
5 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 32.00 31.77 1
6 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 32.00 32.65 1
7 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 33.00 33.36 1
8 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 33.42 34.21 1
9 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 36.71 36.70 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 1:03.00 1:03.83 5
2 Devolld, Haley Meadowbrook 1:08.90 1:11.06 3
3 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 1:08.90 1:13.26 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 3:08.49 3:17.61 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 3:20.00 3:52.15 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 6:41.97 7:02.00 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 8:00.00 7:57.71 3
3 King, Allie Cambridge 8:00.34 8:01.92 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.80 16.33 5
2 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 17.80 18.34 3
3 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 20.20 20.67 1
— Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 19.64 DQ

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 48.00 49.01 5
2 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 52.64 56.91 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 55.13 56.23 5
1) Kuklica, Izabella 2) Martin, Jamari
3) Echols, Emily 4) Eubanks, Kelsey
2 Cambridge ‘A’ 56.60 57.12
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:51.93 5
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 2:01.90 1:58.96
1) Kuklica, Izabella 2) Martin, Jamari
3) Echols, Emily 4) Goodnite, Taylor

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 11:13.00 11:48.99 5
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 13:20.00 x12:56.86
1) Policoff, Nadia 2) Welch, Claire
3) King, Allie 4) Peterson, Paige

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-06.00 5-04.00 5

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
2 Pahoundis, Mary Cambridge 7-00.00 6-00.00 3

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 15-08.00 16-00.50 5

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Regan, Emily Cambridge 27-07.00 29-01.00 5
2 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 30-04.50 27-03.00 3
3 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 23-00.00 23-08.00 1
4 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 23-05.50 J23-08.00
5 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 23-00.00 23-03.00
6 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 24-00.00 22-02.00
7 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 20-00.00 21-01.00
8 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 22-11.00 20-04.00
9 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 20-00.00 19-06.00
10 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 18-00.00 18-03.00
11 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 19-00.00 17-10.00
— Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 24-00.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Regan, Emily Cambridge 89-11 90-07 5
2 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 74-00 75-03 3
3 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 81-00 75-02 1
4 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 81-08 74-11
5 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 61-09 60-02
6 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 59-00 59-10
7 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 48-00 57-05
8 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 45-00 56-04
9 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 69-04 55-05
10 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 47-00 52-11.50
11 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 40-00 45-09
— Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 79-02 ND
— Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 64-00 ND

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
77

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Coshocton High School 4-1


Tuesday, April 18, 2017

4:30 PM

Cambridge High School
AWAY
4

Coshocton High School
HOME
1

Meet Recap

Cambridge 4-1 over Coshocton Cambridge is now 8-4.

Andrew Eddy def Braeden Wheeler 6-3, 6-1
Joe Goggin def Zach Bryant 6-2, 6-2

Carter Coffman def Brandon Earle 6-4, 6-3

Tyler Carpenetti/Isaac Stanberry def Colin Shaw/Cayden Coffman 6-0, 6-2
Reese Lingafelter/Jack Goggin def Sarah Stockdale/Ashley Roahrig 6-2, 6-2

Our doubles teams are playing well right now. I am feeling good about our chances to do do well at next week’s OVAC tournament at doubles.

We travel to Steubenville Wednesday to play Steubenville and Steubenville Central


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Ohio Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN


As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling.

How do you match up against the best of the best?

Here’s the full list of Ohio’s State Track and Field Records, courtesy of the OHSAA:

GIRLS DIVISION I – STATE RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven Dayton 2000
200-Meter Dash 23.65 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Heights Beaumont Columbus 2007
400-Meter Dash 51.63 Jessica Beard, Euclid Columbus 2007
800-Meter Run 2:07.04 Brittany Aveni, Geneva Youngstown 2016
1600-Meter Run 4:41.37 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Heights Beaumont Columbus 2007
3200-Meter Run 10:14.91 Annie Heffernam, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy Columbus 2013
100 Hurdles 13.64   Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights Dayton 2000
300 Hurdles 40.79 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport Madison Dayton 2000
4×100-Meter Relay 45.99 Reynoldsburg (Diamond Gause, Destinee Gause, Monie Jenkins, Faith Washington) Columbus 2012
4×200-Meter Relay 1:37.02  Reynoldsburg (Faith Washington, Timia Ingram, Azia Walker, Destinee Gause) Columbus 2009
4×400-Meter Relay 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg (Faith Washington, Destinee Gause, Taneisha Cordell, Azia Walker) Columbus 2009
4×800-Meter Relay 9:00.82 Centerville (Kelsey Kohls, Melissa Rintoul, Alexa Jennings, Lainey Studebaker) Columbus 2015
Discus 176’ 5″ Krista Keir, Westerville South Hilliard 1997
High Jump 6′ 1 1/4″ Taylor Burke, Medina Columbus 2011
Long Jump 20’ 5 ¾” Tianna Madison, Elyria Dayton 2003
Pole Vault 13′ 6″ Kristen Denk, North Royalton Columbus 2015
Shot Put  51’ 2″ Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange Columbus 2013

BOYS DIVISION I – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 10.38 Brandon Saine, Piqua

Dayton 2006
200-Meter Dash 20.47 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar

Columbus 1990
400-Meter Dash 45.59 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar

Columbus 1990
800-Meter Run 1:48.93 Marc Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius

Dayton 2001
1600-Meter Run 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North

Columbus 1988
3200-Meter Run 8:54.96 Andrew Jordan, Pataskala Watkins Memorial

Columbus 2016
110 Hurdles 13.30 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar

Dayton 1990
300 Hurdles 35.96 Donovan Robertson, Berea

Columbus 2012
4×100-Meter Relay 40.79 Middletown (Tyron Thompson, Nasir Ahmad, Marc Johnson, Darrell Hunter)

Dayton 2002
4×200-Meter Relay 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville (Freddie Lenix, Raymond Fisher, Derek McBryde, Andre Evans)

Columbus 2005
4×400-Meter Relay 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison (Julius Ruby, Jordon Paschal, Renon Lorenzo, William Henry)

Columbus 2010
4×800-Meter Relay 7:36.33 Cincinnati St. Xavier (Michael Hall II, Bradford Eagan, Evan Stifel, Michael Vitucci)

Columbus 2014
Discus 206’ 4″ Macklin Tudor, Sr., Mt. Orab Western Brown

Huber Heights 2012
High Jump 7’ 3 1/2″ Erik Kynard, Jr., Toledo Rogers

Toledo 2009
Long Jump 25’ 9 ½” Ra’Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights

Columbus 1996
Pole Vault 17’ 2″ Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln

Columbus 2012
Shot Put 71′ 7 1/2 Dustin Brode, Canfield Columbus 2010

GIRLS DIVISION II – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 11.67 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton

Columbus 2015
200-Meter Dash 24.05 Cachet Murray, Girard

Columbus 2004
400-Meter Dash 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours, Columbus Eastmoor Academy

Columbus 2005
800-Meter Run 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield, Chillicothe Zane Trace

Columbus 2010
1600-Meter Run 4:49.53 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA

Columbus 2014
3200-Meter Run 10:16.50 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood

Andover 2006
100 Hurdles 13.92 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange

Columbus 2016
300 Hurdles 42.24 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley

Hubbard 2010
4×100-Meter Relay 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley (CharAnna Dixon, Chesna Sykes, Ashlee Hoffman, Aisha Cavin)

Columbus 2009
4×200-Meter Relay 1:39.37 Columbus Eastmoor Academy (Gianni Ross, Cheyanne Carter, Sariah Rhodes, Aaliyah Barnes)  Columbus 2012
4×400-Meter Relay 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley (Taisha Ferguson, Aisha Cavin, Maya Pedersen, Chelsea Scott)

Columbus 2010
4×800-Meter Relay 9:10.22 Kettering Alter (Ashley Rodgers, Austin Borton, Columbus 2011
Rebecca Esselstein, Olivia Albers)

Discus 170’ 8″ Teresa Sherman, South Point

Ironton 1989
High Jump 5’ 10 1/2″ Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga

Ravenna 2007
Long Jump 19’ 11 3/4″ Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood

Dayton 2010
Pole Vault 13′ 4 1/4″ Allyson Simmons, Fairless

Austintown 2014
Shot Put  49’ 2 ½” Rebekah Green, Columbus School for Girls

Dublin 1999

BOYS DIVISION II – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 10.55 Eric Barrison, Willard Lexington 2002
200-Meter Dash 21.37 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill Dayton 2012
21.2 (MT)   Matt Thiry, Warren Champion

Andover 1992
400-Meter Dash 46.52 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers

Dayton 2016
800-Meter Run 1:50.77 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins

Columbus 2008
1600-Meter Run 4:05.62 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls

Columbus 2016
3200-Meter Run 8:49.40 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins

Columbus 1985
8:46.7 (MT) Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins Oak Harbor 1985
110 Hurdles 13.71 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian

Columbus 1996
300 Hurdles 36.69 Austin Wechter, Shelby

Lexington 2003
4×100-Meter Run 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Twp. (Ronald Bonner, Jr., Brian Britton, Stefan Johnson, Lorenzo Payne)

Columbus 1981
4×200-Meter Relay 1:26.18 Akron Buchtel (Marcus Ferguson, Curtis Eaton, Ronald Peake, Arthur Thomas)

Ravenna 2006
4×400-Meter Run 3:14.57 Dayton Roth (Quinthony Brown, Dayton 1982
Michael McCray, Juan Mosby, Laron Brown) 

4×800-Meter Relay 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge (Jimmy Charles, Drake Sulzer, Columbus 2011
Jacob Onifer, Vishuban Sivakumaran)

Discus 203’ 7″ Cory Echelberry, Fostoria

Dayton 1999
High Jump 7′ 1 1/2″ Ryan Fleck, Napoleon

Columbus 2008
Long Jump 24’ 3 1/2″ Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley

Columbus 1994
Pole Vault 16’ 6 1/4″ Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison

Columbus 2015
Shot Put 64′ 8 1/4″ Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins Lexington 2009

GIRLS DIVISION III – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash 11.75 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

Navarre 2011
200-Meter Dash 24.19 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

Youngstown 2009
400-Meter Dash 55.23 Brooke Turner, Gates Mills Hawken

Columbus 2004
800-Meter Run 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville

Columbus 2009
1600-Meter Run 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville

Columbus 2007
3200-Meter Run 10:32.75 Sunni Olding, Minster

Dayton 2003
100 Hurdles 14.25 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford

Fostoria 2003
300 Hurdles 42.04 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail

St. Clairsville 2016
4×100-Meter Relay 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy Columbus 2009
(Alexandria Dahlhausen, Kathryn Drew, Rebecca Bloom, Candace Longino-Thomas)

4×200-Meter Relay 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (Alexandria Dahlhausen, Kathryn Drew, Bekka Simko, Candace Longino-Thomas)

Columbus 2009
4×400-Meter Relay 3:55.16 Minster (Cassie Jutte, Maggie Meiring, Julia Slonkosky, Cassie Francis) 

Columbus 2015
4×800-Meter Relay  9:05.84 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (Athena Welsh, Kacee Soehnlen, Hannah Soehnlen, Kalee Soehnlen)

Columbus 2016
Discus 183’ 3″ Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore

Oak Harbor 2007
High Jump 5’ 10″ Brooke Mangas, Ottoville

Columbus 2016
Long Jump 19’ 1 1/2″ Taylor Middleton, Dayton Miami Valley

Troy 2015
Pole Vault 13’0″ Mackenzie Wills, Troy Christian

West Milton 2008
Shot Put 

49’ 3 1/2″

Jacklyn Leppelmeier, McComb 

Columbus 2011

BOYS DIVISION III – RECORDS

100-Meter Dash

 

 

10.55

 

10.55

Denver Williams, Cadiz

 

Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy

Canal Winchester

Columbus

1995

 

2015

10.4 (MT)  Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.

Columbus 1988
200-Meter Dash 21.50 Denver Williams, Cadiz Canal Winchester 1995
21.1 (MT) Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.

Dayton 1988
400-Meter Dash 47.36 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs

Dayton 1997
800-Meter Run 1:51.54 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs

Columbus 2007
1600-Meter Run 4:10.83 Sam Borchers,Yellow Springs

Hilliard 2007
3200-Meter Run 9:09.15 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian

Hilliard 2008
110 Hurdles 13.50 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy

Arcadia, CA 2015
300 Hurdles 36.32 John Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy

Columbus 2014
4×100-Meter Run 42.08 Columbus Bishop Hartley (Erin Perdue, Karl Rose, Andy Groom, Kurt Shade)

Hilliard 1998
4×200-Meter Relay 1:27.86 Lima Central Catholic (Scott Willeke, Dimitri Floyd, Jamir Coleman, Mykale Rogers)

Columbus 2014
4×400-Meter Run 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy (Clay Hoster, Nathaniel Sutton, Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gebhard Keny) Columbus 2010
4×800-Meter Run 7:48.39 Yellow Springs (Alex Onfroy, Andy Peters, Columbus 2007
Evan Firestone, Sam Borchers)

Discus 203’ 9″ Christian Smith, McDonlad

Berlin Center 2015
High Jump 7’ 1/4″ Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic

Pemberville 2011
Long Jump 24’ 5 1/2″  Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic

Columbus 2014
Pole Vault 16’ 4″ Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown

New Philadelphia 1995
Shot Put  68’ 8 1/4″ Donald “DJ” Duke, Hannibal River Columbus 2009

 

 

Sponsored by

logo_update2017-300x90


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 4th place


Friday, April 14, 2017

4:00 PM

Place

4

Points

77

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter Dash
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Relay Record: 10.50 R 04/14/07 Eric Magnacca, Mass. Perry
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Alex Leeper 12 Cambridge 1 11.18 Q
2 Zach Bigelow 12 St. Clairsville 2 11.34 Q
3 Deandre Clark 12 Dover 11.44 Q 3
4 Dre Hess 11 Dover 11.19 q 1
5 Jalen Cooks 11 Canton McKinley 11.36 q 2
6 Jordan Vincent 12 St. Clairsville 3 11.52 q
7 Seth Protsman 9 Lake 2 11.68
8 Joey Drinkwater 11 Lake 3 11.70
9 Michael Taylor 11 West Holmes 2 11.87
10 Brandon Zemrock 12 West Holmes 1 12.05
11 Josh Chandler 11 Canton McKinley 12.06 1
12 Aaron Johnston 11 Cambridge 3 12.15
13 Thomas Anderson 9 Ellet 1 12.25
Dover High School -OH Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 04/15/17 Page 8
Dover Tornado Relays 2017
Crater Stadium, Dover, OH – 04/14/17
Results
Preliminaries … (Boys 100 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
14 Ray Sayre 11 Ellet 2 13.44
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Relay Record: 10.50 R 04/14/07 Eric Magnacca, Mass. Perry
Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals
1 Alex Leeper 12 Cambridge 11.14 10
2 Deandre Clark 12 Dover 11.15 8
3 Dre Hess 11 Dover 11.20 6
4 Jordan Vincent 12 St. Clairsville 11.42 4
5 Jalen Cooks 11 Canton McKinley 11.48 2
6 Zach Bigelow 12 St. Clairsville 11.97 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Relay Record: 21.90 R 2003 Virgil Robinson, Akron Buchtel
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Brayden Chaney 11 West Holmes 3 22.87 Q
2 Deandre Clark 12 Dover 22.97 Q 1
3 Dre Hess 11 Dover 23.11 Q 2
4 Alex Leeper 12 Cambridge 3 22.88 q
5 Tye Hunt 10 Lake 2 23.14 q
6 Zach Bigelow 12 St. Clairsville 1 23.41 q
7 Prayer Wise 11 Canton McKinley 23.45 3
8 Davion Williams 12 Canton McKinley 23.46 3
9 DeVon Harris 12 St. Clairsville 1 23.79
10 Evan Protsman 11 Lake 2 23.91
11 Travett Boughman 10 West Holmes 2 24.94
12 Thomas Anderson 9 Ellet 1 25.93
13 Latrell Payton 9 Cambridge 1 25.94
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Relay Record: 21.90 R 2003 Virgil Robinson, Akron Buchtel
Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals
1 Alex Leeper 12 Cambridge 22.86 10
2 Brayden Chaney 11 West Holmes 22.89 8
3 Tye Hunt 10 Lake 22.99 6
4 Dre Hess 11 Dover 23.06 4
5 Deandre Clark 12 Dover 23.40 2
6 Zach Bigelow 12 St. Clairsville 23.78 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Relay Record: 48.80 R 1983 Dan Green, Canton McKinley
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Austin Coldsnow 12 Lake 3 51.10 10
2 Elijah Strickmaker 12 Dover 51.70 3 8
3 Tevon Hunter 10 Canton McKinley 52.41 3 6
4 Zach Bigelow 12 St. Clairsville 3 52.60 4
5 Anthony Autrey 11 Dover 54.28 2 2
Dover High School -OH Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 04/15/17 Page 9
Dover Tornado Relays 2017
Crater Stadium, Dover, OH – 04/14/17
Results
(Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
6 Connor Aleshire 11 Cambridge 3 54.39 1
7 Matt Chanay 12 West Holmes 2 55.01
8 Michael Taylor 11 West Holmes 2 55.14
9 Seth Protsman 9 Lake 2 56.09
10 Zay’onne Everett 10 Canton McKinley 56.32 3
11 Demetrius Jones 10 Ellet 1 56.68
12 Andrew Nguyen 09 St. Clairsville 1 57.53
13 Travon Jeffrey 9 Cambridge 1 59.21
Boys 800 Meter Run
Relay Record: 1:56.20 R 1990 Doug Kling, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Jonathan Kandel 10 West Holmes 2:03.00 10
2 Vincent Giumenti 10 Dover 2:04.00 8
3 James Bradcovich 12 Lake 2:06.00 6
4 Matt Marling 09 St. Clairsville 2:07.00 4
5 Austin Passmore 12 St. Clairsville 2:07.38 2
6 Ben Stillons 11 Cambridge 2:10.00 1
7 Albert Lastra 9 Canton McKinley 2:10.42
8 Trent Nixon 11 Dover 2:12.00
9 Ben Ogle 10 Cambridge 2:14.63
10 Logan Woods 10 Lake 2:15.34
11 Ethan Raber 9 West Holmes 2:20.57
12 Chase Richardson 10 Ellet 2:21.00
13 Victor Hale 12 Canton McKinley 2:24.00
14 Nathan Grande 10 Ellet 2:30.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Relay Record: 4:16.50 R 04/15/06 Aaron Melhorn, Fairless
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Garrett Bradley 12 Dover 4:44.00 10
2 James Bradcovich 12 Lake 4:48.00 8
3 Tyler Wierzbicki 10 Lake 4:49.00 6
4 Ethan Rainsburg 10 Dover 4:52.00 4
5 JayTyler McConkey 10 Cambridge 4:56.00 2
6 Cole Smith 11 Cambridge 4:58.00 1
7 Jeremy Schonauer 12 West Holmes 5:01.00
8 Davon Grisby-Walker 10 Ellet 5:06.00
9 Luke Moser 10 Canton McKinley 5:07.00
10 Cory Breiding 9 Ellet 5:08.00
11 Aaron Salas-Castro 9 Canton McKinley 5:09.00
12 Jackson Iamarino 11 West Holmes 5:24.00
13 Ethan Banks 09 St. Clairsville 5:25.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Relay Record: 9:17.60 R 1980 Joel Marchand, Fairless
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Jake Delahanty 10 Lake 10:34.00 10
2 Garrett Bradley 12 Dover 10:39.00 8
3 JayTyler McConkey 10 Cambridge 10:45.00 6
Dover High School -OH Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 04/15/17 Page 10
Dover Tornado Relays 2017
Crater Stadium, Dover, OH – 04/14/17
Results
(Boys 3200 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points
4 Zac Orzolek 10 St. Clairsville 10:45.76 4
5 Noah Strickmaker 10 Dover 10:47.00 2
6 Tyler Wierzbicki 10 Lake 11:22.00 1
7 Jeremy Schonauer 12 West Holmes 11:39.00
8 Brayden Bender 11 West Holmes 11:44.00
9 Gabriel Lopez 10 Cambridge 11:45.00
10 Mitchel Hoover 11 St. Clairsville 11:45.70
11 Cameron Vanmeter 9 Canton McKinley 12:38.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Relay Record: 14.13 R 04/17/15 Connor Troyer, Garaway
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Christian Oberdick 11 St. Clairsville 3 15.75 Q
2 Blake High 12 Cambridge 1 15.81 Q
3 Bruno Frank 10 Dover 17.64 Q 2
4 Thomas Lofton 10 Dover 15.97 q 3
5 Ryan Kennel 12 Lake 1 16.18 q
6 Matt Chanay 12 West Holmes 3 16.59 q
7 Brandon Hadinger 12 Lake 1 17.08
8 CamRon Winters 9 Ellet 1 17.23
9 Tanner Snode 12 Cambridge 2 18.86
10 David Mellema 10 St. Clairsville 1 19.11
11 Andrew Hershberger 12 West Holmes 2 19.68
12 Elijah Msafiri 10 Canton McKinley 20.64 3
13 Lee Nestor 11 Ellet 2 22.17
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Relay Record: 14.13 R 04/17/15 Connor Troyer, Garaway
Name Yr School Finals Points
Finals
1 Christian Oberdick 11 St. Clairsville 15.59 10
2 Blake High 12 Cambridge 15.62 8
3 Thomas Lofton 10 Dover 16.02 6
4 Ryan Kennel 12 Lake 16.20 4
5 Matt Chanay 12 West Holmes 16.52 2
6 Bruno Frank 10 Dover 17.58 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Relay Record: 38.21 R 04/17/15 Connor Troyer, Garaway
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Corey Harder 11 Lake 3 41.77 10
2 Christian Oberdick 11 St. Clairsville 3 41.79 8
3 Thomas Lofton 10 Dover 42.16 3 6
4 Blake High 12 Cambridge 3 42.90 4
5 Isaiah Hunter 12 Canton McKinley 43.57 3 2
6 Brandon Hadinger 12 Lake 2 43.83 1
7 Andrew Frame 11 Cambridge 2 43.85
8 Joe Burdyn 09 St. Clairsville 2 43.91
Dover High School -OH Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 04/15/17 Page 11
Dover Tornado Relays 2017
Crater Stadium, Dover, OH – 04/14/17
Results
(Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
9 Nick Newland 9 Dover 44.17 3
10 Ethan Kinsey 11 West Holmes 2 45.86
11 Andrew Hershberger 12 West Holmes 2 48.31
12 Elijah Msafiri 10 Canton McKinley 49.75 1
13 Lee Nestor 11 Ellet 1 52.18
14 Ray Sayre 11 Ellet 1 54.45
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Relay Record: 43.40 R 1988 Alliance, Alliance
Team Relay Finals Points
1 St. Clairsville 44.00 10
1) Christian Oberdick 11 2) Jordan Vincent 12 3) DeVon Harris 12 4) Zach Bigelow 12
2 Dover 44.37 8
1) Andrew McVicker 10 2) Mitchell Siegenthaler 12 3) Dre Hess 11 4) Deandre Clark 12
3 Canton McKinley 45.38 6
1) Josh Chandler 11 2) Staquan Mason 10 3) Rodell Norwood 12 4) Davion Williams 12
4 Cambridge 45.43 4
1) Kohl Ward 12 2) Connor Aleshire 11 3) Taurean Brown 11 4) Alex Leeper 12
5 Lake 46.22 2
1) Ryan Kennel 12 2) Joel Francis 12 3) Keagan Marzano 12 4) Teddy Gillespie 12
6 West Holmes 46.41 1
1) Grady Hay 10 2) Brandon Zemrock 12 3) Ethan Kinsey 11 4) Travett Boughman 10
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Record: 1:28.96 R 04/17/15 Copley, Copley
A Knight, W Bridges, J Davis, K Boles
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Dover 1:31.33 10
1) Elijah Strickmaker 12 2) Dre Hess 11 3) Deandre Clark 12 4) Kyler Ruegsegger 12
2 Canton McKinley 1:32.60 8
1) Jalen Cooks 11 2) Tevon Hunter 10 3) Rodell Norwood 12 4) Davion Williams 12
3 Lake 1:33.07 6
1) Corey Harder 11 2) Evan Protsman 11 3) Tye Hunt 10 4) Austin Coldsnow 12
4 St. Clairsville 1:35.22 4
1) Declan Dombroski 10 2) Luke Watt 10 3) Braedyn Mihalic 10 4) Justin Heatherington 10
5 Cambridge 1:35.97 2
1) Aaron Johnston 11 2) Nicholas Oliver 10 3) Andrew Frame 11 4) Tanner Snode 12
6 West Holmes 1:39.17 1
1) Terrell Yoder 12 2) Cale Ogi 10 3) Michael Taylor 11 4) Brayden Chaney 11
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Relay Record: 3:25.60 R 2003 Lake, Lake
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Lake 2 3:30.00 10
1) Evan Protsman 11 2) Tye Hunt 10 3) Corey Harder 11 4) Austin Coldsnow 12
2 Dover 2 3:32.60 8
1) Kyler Ruegsegger 12 2) Michael Swinford 12 3) Elijah Strickmaker 12 4) Vincent Giumenti 10
3 St. Clairsville 1 3:37.00 6
1) Braedyn Mihalic 10 2) Michael DiBetta 11 3) Declan Dombroski 10 4) Matt Marling 09
4 West Holmes 2 3:38.00 4
1) Jonathan Kandel 10 2) Travett Boughman 10 3) Matt Chanay 12 4) Brayden Chaney 11
Dover High School -OH Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 04/15/17 Page 12
Dover Tornado Relays 2017
Crater Stadium, Dover, OH – 04/14/17
Results
(Boys 4×400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
5 Cambridge 1 3:40.00 2
1) Nicholas Oliver 10 2) Andrew Frame 11 3) Connor Aleshire 11 4) Ben Stillons 11
6 Canton McKinley 2 3:45.83 1
1) Victor Hale 12 2) Zack Parkison 11 3) Zay’onne Everett 10 4) Tevon Hunter 10
7 Ellet 1 3:46.00
1) Demetrius Jones 10 2) Sheldon Owens 10 3) Chase Richardson 10 4) Davon Grisby-Walker 10
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Relay Record: 8:02.50 R 04/14/07 Medina, Medina
T Carpenter, S Maynard, M Unsdorfer, D Roys
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Lake 8:27.00 10
1) Austin Coldsnow 12 2) Corey Harder 11 3) Drake Wartman 11 4) James Bradcovich 12
2 Dover 8:31.00 8
1) Drew Aljancic 10 2) Vincent Giumenti 10 3) Ethan Rainsburg 10 4) Trent Nixon 11
3 St. Clairsville 8:32.00 6
1) Austin Passmore 12 2) Zac Orzolek 10 3) Matt Marling 09 4) Michael DiBetta 11
4 Cambridge 8:50.00 4
1) JayTyler McConkey 10 2) Ben Stillons 11 3) Cole Smith 11 4) Ben Ogle 10
5 Canton McKinley 9:08.00 2
1) Aaron Salas-Castro 9 2) Albert Lastra 9 3) Tyler Syrek 10 4) Luke Moser 10
6 West Holmes 9:10.00 1
1) Jonathan Kandel 10 2) Ethan Raber 9 3) Jackson Iamarino 11 4) Brayden Bender 11
7 Ellet 9:25.00
1) Chase Richardson 10 2) Dawayne Grant 9 3) Cory Breiding 94) Davon Grisby-Walker 10
Boys High Jump
Relay Record: 6-09 R 1978 John Boylan, Strasburg
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Justin Heatherington 10 St. Clairsville 6-04.00 10
2 Blake High 12 Cambridge J6-04.00 8
3 Robert Harris 11 Lake 6-00.00 6
4 Kyler Ruegsegger 12 Dover J6-00.00 4
5 Ethan Kinsey 11 West Holmes 5-10.00 2
6 Jacob Goudy 9 West Holmes J5-10.00 1
7 Elijah Strickmaker 12 Dover J5-10.00
8 Rayshawn Brooks 12 Lake 5-08.00
9 J.T. Porter 10 St. Clairsville 5-06.00
9 John Mack 11 Canton McKinley 5-06.00
11 Keilondre White 11 Cambridge 5-04.00
11 CamRon Winters 9 Ellet 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
Relay Record: 15-01.25 R 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Blake High 12 Cambridge 13-00.00 10
2 Matt Chanay 12 West Holmes 12-06.00 8
3 Grady Hay 10 West Holmes J12-06.00 6
4 Luke Watt 10 St. Clairsville 10-06.00 4
5 Andrew McVicker 10 Dover J10-06.00 2
6 Jason Zwick 12 Lake 10-00.00 1
7 David Finnell 9 Dover 9-00.00
Dover High School -OH Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 04/15/17 Page 13
Dover Tornado Relays 2017
Crater Stadium, Dover, OH – 04/14/17
Results
(Boys Pole Vault)
Name Yr School Finals Points
8 Andrew Frame 11 Cambridge 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump
Relay Record: 23-07 R 1989 Anthoney Fullum, Copley
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Jordan Vincent 12 St. Clairsville 21-05.75 10
2 Christian Oberdick 11 St. Clairsville 20-10.50 8
3 Tye Hunt 10 Lake 20-08.50 6
4 Michael Taylor 11 West Holmes 20-03.75 4
5 Brayden Chaney 11 West Holmes 20-02.25 2
6 Kyler Ruegsegger 12 Dover 20-00.00 1
7 Taren Prowell-White 12 Canton McKinley 19-08.50
8 Nicholas Oliver 10 Cambridge 19-06.50
9 Rodell Norwood 12 Canton McKinley 19-06.00
10 Rayshawn Brooks 12 Lake 19-03.50
11 Caleb Oliver 12 Cambridge 18-06.00
12 Dawayne Grant 9 Ellet 18-00.50
13 Sheldon Owens 10 Ellet 16-06.00
Boys Shot Put
Relay Record: 60-03.50 R 1981 Larry Kolic, Smithville
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Kyler Dickey 11 Dover 47-00.75 10
2 Josh Goudy 12 West Holmes 46-07.00 8
3 Jacob Hutcherson 12 Lake 44-02.00 6
4 Koby Berger 11 Cambridge 41-11.00 4
5 Mark Lowe 11 West Holmes 41-07.50 2
6 Koby Bryant 10 Canton McKinley 41-01.00 1
7 Jake Nicolozakes 12 Cambridge 39-10.00
8 Kenneth Koah 10 Canton McKinley 38-05.00
9 Anthony Mancuso 12 Ellet 38-03.50
10 Zack Hawk 11 Dover 38-01.00
11 Lucas Renick 12 Ellet 37-04.50
12 Alek Davis 12 Lake 37-03.50
13 Casey Clark 12 St. Clairsville 37-00.50
14 Chris Teater 11 St. Clairsville 34-11.50
Boys Discus Throw
Relay Record: 180-05 R 1981 Scott Barrows, Marietta
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Josh Goudy 12 West Holmes 149-05 10
2 Parker Zumbar 12 Dover 135-00 8
3 Jacob Hutcherson 12 Lake 126-05 6
4 Kenneth Koah 10 Canton McKinley 126-00 4
5 Trey Elerick 12 St. Clairsville 124-05 2
6 Eric Barbey 11 West Holmes 123-03 1
7 Isaiah Bostick 10 Ellet 118-02
8 Alek Davis 12 Lake 116-10
9 Kyler Dickey 11 Dover 113-06
10 Evan Hannon 10 Cambridge 110-03
Dover High School -OH Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 04/15/17 Page 14
Dover Tornado Relays 2017
Crater Stadium, Dover, OH – 04/14/17
Results
(Boys Discus Throw)
Name Yr School Finals Points
11 Shane Lucas 12 Cambridge 102-08
12 Lucas Renick 12 Ellet 101-03
13 John Kasik 11 St. Clairsville 91-02
Relay Record: 14.13 R 04/17/15 Connor Troyer, Garaway
Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
1) Wadsworth 128 2) Dover 107
3) West Holmes 88 4) Cambridge 69
5) St. Clairsville 56.5 6) Lake 37.5
7) Canton McKinley 37 8) Ellet 3
Relay Record: 14.13 R 04/17/15 Connor Troyer, Garaway
Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
1) Dover 134 2) Lake 115
3) St. Clairsville 98 4) Cambridge 77
5) West Holmes 71 6) Canton McKinley 32

Opponents

School Place Points
St. Clairsville High School
3
98
Cambridge High School
4
77
McKinley High School
6
32

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Bobcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 17 – April 23


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Cambridge High School, April 17 – April 23

MONDAY

April 17, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Brooke High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Zanesville H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Zanesville H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Brooke High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 18, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Coshocton H. S.
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
Tri with SHADYSIDE
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Track
Tri with SHADYSIDE
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Buckeye Local H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Buckeye Local H. S.
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 19, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
W/ Steub. C. C.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Zanesville H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Zanesville H. S.
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 20, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Track
Shenandoah H. S.
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
Shenandoah H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Indian Creek H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Indian Creek H. S.
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 21, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Claymont H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Claymont H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Claymont H. S.
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 22, 2017

12:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Steubenville H. S.
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 23, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Bobcats News · Event Recap: Week of April 8 – April 14


Saturday, Apr 8th

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Warren High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Warren High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Tennis
Tri w/ Indian Creek
6th Place SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Buckeye Trail H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Buckeye Trail H. S.
N/A

Sunday, Apr 9th

No event results

Monday, Apr 10th

Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Marietta High School
L SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 11th

Boys Varsity Track
Meadowbrook H. S.
1st Place SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Track
Meadowbrook H. S.
1st Place SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Meadowbrook H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Meadowbrook H. S.
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Meadowbrook H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Meadowbrook H. S.
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 12th

Boys Varsity Tennis
@ New Philadelphia High School
L SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
N/A

Thursday, Apr 13th

Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Zanesville H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Zanesville H. S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Parkersburg South High
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Parkersburg South High
N/A

Friday, Apr 14th

Boys Varsity Track
Dover H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Dover H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Union Local H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Union Local H. S.
N/A

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis falls to New Philadelphia High School 3-2


Wednesday, April 12, 2017

4:30 PM

Cambridge High School
AWAY
2

New Philadelphia High School
HOME
3

Meet Recap

New Phila 3 Cambridge 2

Cambridge is now 7-4 on the season. Next, Cambridge will host Coshocton on Tuesday at the Cambridge City Park. “I’m very happy with Joe Goggin’s play.”

Jimmy Gao (NP) def. Andrew Eddy (C) 6-2, 6-1
Joe Goggin (C) def. Richard McEwan (NP) 6-3, 6-1
Luke Leindecker (NP) def. Tyler Carpenetti (C) 6-3, 6-0
Conner McCombes/Jesse Jiang (NP) def. Brandon Earle/Isaac Stanberry (C) 6-2, 6-3
Reese Lingafelter/Jack Goggin (C) def. Mitchell Pipes/Maggie Weaver (NP) 7-5, 6-2


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track scores 0 points at meet


Friday, April 7, 2017

5:00 PM

Place

0

Points

0

Meet Recap

Did not Go to the meet because of weather

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
0
0