Author:

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Tuesday, April 11, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

97

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.32 11.55 2 5
2 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 11.97 12.10 2 3
3 Ferguson, Tim Meadowbrook 12.58 12.20 1 1
4 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 11.67 12.24 2
5 Bell, Allec Meadowbrook 12.65 1
6 Ward, Kohl Cambridge 12.10 12.70 2
7 Miller, Jacob Meadowbrook 14.50 12.73 1
8 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 12.35 12.81 2
9 Hickman, Kevon Meadowbrook 11.62 12.84 2
10 Lanning, Samuel Meadowbrook 12.03 12.87 2
11 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 12.10 12.96 2
12 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 13.01 1
13 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 12.88 13.22 1
14 Welch, Jared Cambridge 13.74 1
15 Stillion, Brayden Meadowbrook 14.24 14.88 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 23.23 24.10 3 5
2 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook 24.19 24.57 3 3
3 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 23.95 24.97 3 1
4 Aleshire, Connor Cambridge 23.78 25.15 3
5 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 24.05 25.60 3
6 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 23.97 25.82 3
7 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 24.87 26.05 3
8 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 25.77 26.19 2
9 Lanning, Samuel Meadowbrook 24.26 26.75 3
10 Jones, Colton Cambridge 27.23 2
11 White, Keilondre Cambridge 27.58 2
12 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 27.39 28.87 2
13 LaPlante, Tevin Cambridge 29.35 1
14 Lopez, Sevastian Cambridge 31.92 1
15 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 33.94 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stillons, Ben Cambridge 54.29 55.70 2 5
2 Ford, Will Meadowbrook 55.55 56.65 2 3
3 Ogle, Ben Cambridge 56.50 57.52 2 1
4 Zuress, Mike Meadowbrook 59.08 1
5 Bell, Allec Meadowbrook 59.70 59.56 2
6 Ford, Ethan Meadowbrook 59.57 1:00.16 2
7 Jones, Colton Cambridge 58.00 1:01.43 2
8 Jeffrey, Travon Cambridge 59.00 1:02.01 2
9 Miller, Jacob Meadowbrook 1:01.00 1:02.54 2
10 Walker, Draven Meadowbrook 1:01.09 1:04.87 1
11 Stoney, Jacob Meadowbrook 1:06.81 1:05.54 1
12 Lopez, Sevastian Cambridge 1:05.00 1:05.59 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 2:08.00 2:14.35 5
2 Smith, Cole Cambridge 2:12.00 2:18.99 3
3 Higgins, Timmy Meadowbrook 2:18.81 2:19.77 1
4 Lawton, Madison Cambridge 2:22.00 2:20.31
5 Colivn, Lee Cambridge 2:19.00 2:23.30
6 Loos, Will Cambridge 2:20.00 2:32.31

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jacob Meadowbrook 4:51.18 4:53.21 5
2 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 4:56.15 3
3 Smith, Cole Cambridge 5:00.00 5:10.27 1
4 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 5:28.11
5 Loos, Will Cambridge 5:33.63
6 Lopez, Antonio Cambridge 5:25.00 5:33.97
7 Ross, Randall Meadowbrook 5:36.47 5:34.21
8 Blackledge, Gabe Meadowbrook 5:54.00 6:12.33

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lopez, Antonio Cambridge 11:45.00 11:59.33 5
2 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 11:10.00 12:05.17 3
3 Ross, Randall Meadowbrook 12:00.00 12:14.47 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 15.41 16.61 5
2 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 22.00 20.31 3
3 Lowe, William Cambridge 20.54 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 42.25 42.93 5
2 Frame, Andrew Cambridge 44.95 45.01 3
3 Ferguson, Tim Meadowbrook 46.43 47.39 1
4 Lowe, William Cambridge 52.00 55.05
5 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 52.00 55.73

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 45.56 46.66 5
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Aleshire, Connor
3) Brown, Taurean 4) Leeper, Alex
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 47.55
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x48.90
1) Payton, Latrell 2) Jeffrey, Travon
3) White, Keilondre 4) Snode, Tanner
4 Cambridge ‘C’ x59.04
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Parson, Ethan

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:39.35 5
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Frame, Andrew 4) Snode, Tanner
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 1:40.98 1:43.46
1) Ferguson, Tim 2) Ford, Will
3) Hickman, Kevon 4) Zuress, Mike
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x1:49.69
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Jeffrey, Travon
3) Dick, Seth 4) Jones, Colton
— Cambridge ‘C’ DQ
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Stoldt, Caden

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 3:40.00 3:43.72 5
1) Frame, Andrew 2) Leeper, Alex
3) Aleshire, Connor 4) Stillons, Ben
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 3:40.88 3:49.11
1) Bell, Allec 2) Ford, Will
3) Martin, Jacob 4) Zuress, Mike
3 Cambridge ‘B’ x3:52.52
1) Colivn, Lee 2) Ogle, Ben
3) McConkey, JayTyler 4) Smith, Cole
4 Cambridge ‘C’ x4:10.52
1) Jeffrey, Travon 2) Best, DaVaughnte
3) Payton, Latrell 4) Lawton, Madison
5 Meadowbrook ‘B’ x4:14.63
1) Blackledge, Gabe 2) Higgins, Timmy
3) Walker, Draven 4) Ford, Ethan

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 8:50.00 9:29.30 5
1) Loos, Will 2) Stillons, Ben
3) Colivn, Lee 4) Ogle, Ben
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 9:41.97 10:19.23
1) Martin, Jacob 2) Walker, Draven
3) Higgins, Timmy 4) Blackledge, Gabe

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 6-03.00 6-00.00 5
2 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook J6-00.00 3
3 Huey, Tim Meadowbrook 5-04.00 5-02.00 1
4 White, Keilondre Cambridge 5-06.00 J5-02.00
5 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 5-00.00 4-08.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 20-10.00 17-10.25 5
2 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 19-00.00 17-06.75 3
3 Ford, Will Meadowbrook 19-00.25 17-03.50 1
4 White, Keilondre Cambridge 17-03.00
5 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 15-10.00
6 Blackledge, Gabe Meadowbrook 14-07.00 14-03.00
7 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 11-11.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hewison, Tanner Meadowbrook 44-07.50 43-10.00 5
2 Berger, Koby Cambridge 41-08.00 41-03.00 3
3 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 40-00.00 38-00.00 1
4 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 36-02.00
5 Colvin, Wade Meadowbrook 36-02.00 35-11.00
6 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 35-07.00
7 Bush, Harley Meadowbrook 36-08.00 34-10.00
8 Fedorke, Matt Meadowbrook 35-04.00 33-09.00
9 Lucas, Shane Cambridge 33-06.00
10 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 33-00.00
11 Tomplait, Josh Meadowbrook 33-00.50 31-01.00
12 Welch, Jared Cambridge 30-02.00
13 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 29-00.00
14 Weber, Michael Cambridge 23-03.00
15 Anger, Austin Cambridge 18-04.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bush, Harley Meadowbrook 108-00 111-00 5
2 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 115-00 104-09 3
3 Eubanks, Bryson Meadowbrook 97-04 94-01 1
4 Colvin, Wade Meadowbrook 90-05 93-00
5 Fedorke, Matt Meadowbrook 81-10 80-11
6 Tomplait, Josh Meadowbrook 67-10 80-09
7 Weber, Michael Cambridge 80-00 80-05
8 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 85-00 78-02
9 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 85-00 74-09
10 Berger, Koby Cambridge 90-00 74-05
11 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 95-00 72-09
12 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 80-00 67-01
13 Anger, Austin Cambridge 60-00 48-07

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 81 2) Meadowbrook 48

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 97 2) Meadowbrook 31

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
97

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Tuesday, April 11, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

81

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 13.10 13.71 2 5
2 Johnson, Tia Cambridge 13.40 13.79 2 3
3 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 13.74 14.41 2 1
4 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 13.84 14.50 2
5 Echols, Emily Meadowbrook 14.23 14.70 2
6 Mitchell, Jaeda Meadowbrook 14.72 1
7 Eubanks, Kelsey Meadowbrook 14.18 14.81 2
8 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 14.60 14.90 1
9 Dubeck, Marissa Cambridge 14.80 14.93 1
10 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 14.60 15.05 2
11 Sigman, Shalik Meadowbrook 14.50 15.18 2
12 Wade, Erica Meadowbrook 15.82 17.30 1
13 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 16.62 17.33 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 29.00 30.37 2 5
2 Eubanks, Kelsey Meadowbrook 29.70 30.69 2 3
3 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 29.59 30.79 2 1
4 Sigman, Shalik Meadowbrook 31.02 31.73 2
5 Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 30.00 32.49 2
6 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 33.00 32.96 1
7 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 33.42 34.41 1
8 Ogle, Lakyn Meadowbrook 36.71 38.71 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devolld, Haley Meadowbrook 1:08.90 1:13.36 5
2 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 1:08.00 1:15.47 3
3 Gadd, Kylie Meadowbrook 1:17.88 1:22.48 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devolld, Haley Meadowbrook 2:55.00 3:08.25 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 3:28.00 3:31.78 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 6:41.97 7:18.84 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 7:50.00 8:03.88 3

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 12:50.00 12:29.54 5
2 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 13:01.00 12:42.59 3
3 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 18:23.00 12:53.15 1
4 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 14:37.51 16:00.87

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 17.06 5
2 Cottle, Haliegh Meadowbrook 21.00 20.86 3
3 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 19.64 21.91 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Tia Cambridge 48.00 49.57 5
2 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 51.00 51.36 3
3 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 52.64 56.00 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 57.05 5
2 Cambridge ‘A’ 56.60 58.45
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Dubeck, Marissa
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Frattali, Ashley

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:55.89 5
1) Elliott, Chloe 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) Johnson, Tia 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 1:59.88 2:01.51
1) Echols, Emily 2) Goodnite, Taylor
3) Martin, Jamari 4) Kuklica, Izabella
3 Cambridge ‘B’ 2:12.00 x2:09.00
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Endly, Paige
3) Dubeck, Marissa 4) Murrey, Joslyn

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meadowbrook ‘A’ 4:40.65 4:59.00 5
1) Cottle, Haliegh 2) Devolld, Haley
3) Eubanks, Kelsey 4) Goodnite, Taylor

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 13:13.00 13:21.95 5
1) Policoff, Nadia 2) Welch, Claire
3) King, Allie 4) Endly, Paige

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-04.00 5-02.00 5

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
2 Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 7-06.00 J7-00.00 3
— Pahoundis, Mary Cambridge 7-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16-01.00 14-08.00 5
2 Mitchell, Jaeda Meadowbrook 13-07.25 3

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 30-04.50 28-04.00 5
2 Regan, Emily Cambridge 27-07.00 27-10.00 3
3 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 24-00.00 24-05.00 1
4 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 23-00.00 23-11.00
5 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 20-00.00 23-06.00
6 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 23-05.50 22-03.00
7 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 24-00.00 21-05.00
8 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 22-11.00 20-08.00
9 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 20-00.00 20-07.00
10 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 18-00.00 20-01.00
11 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 20-00.00 19-05.00
12 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 17-00.00 18-06.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 45-00 90-00 5
2 Regan, Emily Cambridge 88-11 89-11 3
3 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 77-09 78-03 1
4 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 79-02 75-08
5 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 80-00 74-06
6 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 61-06 71-06
7 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 71-00 64-08
8 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 56-00 59-06
9 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 69-04 58-09
10 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 61-09 54-07
11 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 54-00 48-06
12 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 42-00 47-06
13 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 50-00 45-04

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cambridge 81 2) Meadowbrook 48

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
81

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis falls to Marietta High School 4-1


Monday, April 10, 2017

4:30 PM

Marietta High School
AWAY
4

Cambridge High School
HOME
1

Meet Recap

Marietta def Cambridge (4-1 )

1st singles Andrew Eddy def Eric Delong (M) 2-6,6-4, 6-4

2nd singles Jacob Freeland (M) def Joe Goggin v 6-3, 7-5

3rd singles Mason Cline (M) def Brandon Earle 6-2, 6-2

1st doubs Tyler Wise/Jackson Macatol (M) def Tyler Carpenetti/Isaac Stanberry 2-6, 6-1, 6-3

2nd doubles Jackson Kelly/Gavin Estes (M) def Reese Lingafelter /Jack Goggin 6-3, 7-5

Marietta defeated Cambridge 4-1 in ECOL play. Cambridge is now 7-3 on the season. Our number one singles player Andrew Eddy Played well, I am happy for Andrew he worked hard for the victory. Andrew now has sixty personal wins and is fifth all time in Bobcat Tennis history.


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Bobcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 10 – April 16


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Cambridge High School, April 10 – April 16

MONDAY

April 10, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Marietta H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 11, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Track
Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 12, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ New Philadelphia H. S.
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 13, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Zanesville H. S.
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Zanesville H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Parkersburg South High
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Parkersburg South High
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 14, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
Dover H. S.
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
Dover H. S.
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Union Local H. S.
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Union Local H. S.
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 15, 2017

12:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Claymont H. S.
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Steubenville H. S.
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 16, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis finishes 6th place


Saturday, April 8, 2017

10:00 AM

Place

6

Points

1

Meet Recap

Cambridge is now 7-2

Brooke

Andrew Eddy C def 8-3 Nick Calvert B
Joe Goggin C def 8-4 Mason Zopp B
Gavin Browne B def 8-2 Isaac Stanberry C
Brandon Earle C def 8-3 Colin Heilman B

Andrew Eddy/Joe Goggin def Calvert/Zopp 8-3
Brandon Earle/Isaac Stanberry def Brown/Heilman 8-6

Reese Lingafelter/Jack Goggin def Anthony Taylor/Kris Obeldobel 8-0

———————————————————
Indian Creek

Andrew Eddy C def 8-3 Paul Voltz IC
Joe Goggin C def 8-5 Connor Campbell IC
Isaac Stanberry C def 8-2 Jacob Everhart IC
Izayah King IC def Brandon Earle C 9-8 (7-5)

Andrew Eddy/Joe Goggin def Voltz/King 8-1
Brandon Earle/Isaac Stanberry def Campbell/Renforth 8-2
Reese Lingafelter/Jack Goggin def Jacob Everhard/Austin Devore 8-2

The Bobcats had a great day with two wins in the OVAC. Andrew Eddy and Joe Goggin were finally healthy and played well. Andrew moved into all tim 5th place for Bobcat Tennis wins and Joe Goggin is now 7th all time in wins.

We play home vs Marietta Monday.

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
6
1

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Bobcats News · Event Recap: Week of April 1 – April 7


Saturday, Apr 1st

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Bishop Donahue High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Meadowbrook H. S.
3rd Place SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Track
Meadowbrook H. S.
3rd Place SUMMARY

Sunday, Apr 2nd

No event results

Monday, Apr 3rd

Boys Varsity Tennis
Coshocton H. S.
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Dover H. S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Dover H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Dover H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Dover H. S.
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 4th

Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Wheeling Central Catholic High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Track
@Riverview w/New Phila
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
@Riverview w/New Phila
2nd Place SUMMARY

Wednesday, Apr 5th

Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Claymont High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Dover H. S.
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Dover H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Dover H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Dover H. S.
N/A

Thursday, Apr 6th

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ River View H. S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. River View H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Brooke High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Brooke High School
N/A

Friday, Apr 7th

Boys Varsity Tennis
Dover H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
St. Clairsville H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Coshocton H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Coshocton H. S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
St. Clairsville H. S.
N/A

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis falls to Claymont High School 5-0


Wednesday, April 5, 2017

4:30 PM

Claymont High School
AWAY
5

Cambridge High School
HOME
0

Meet Recap

Cambridge 5-2 (3-1) DEF 5-0 Claymont

Andrew Eddy def Joe Cottis 6-1 6-1
Joe Goggin def Matthew Dickey 6-1 6-1
Brandon Earle def Ben Clelland 6-0 6-0
Tyler Carpenetti/ Isaac Stanberry def Eric Harmon/Eric Zheng 6-2 6-1
Reese Lingafelter/Jack Goggin/Jacob Cannon 6-0 6-0
We had a fun night of tennis and now we need to focus on Dover Friday and a tri at Brooke vs Brooke and Indian Creek Saturday.


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place


Tuesday, April 4, 2017

5:00 PM

Place

2

Points

50

Meet Recap

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Philadelphia 79 2) Cambridge 50
3) River View 46

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
2
50

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Wheeling Central Catholic High School 4-3


Tuesday, April 4, 2017

4:30 PM

Cambridge High School
AWAY
4

Wheeling Central Catholic High School
HOME
3

Meet Recap

Cambridge 4 Wheeling Central 3

Cambridge is now 4-2 on the season. Next, Cambridge will host Claymont tomorrow at the Cambridge City Park. “It is always nice getting a road win against a good Wheeling Central team.”

Georgio Alexander (WC) def. Andrew Eddy (C) 8-2
Joe Goggin (C) def. David Aqoalli (WC) 8-5
Isaac Smith (WC) def. Tyler Carpenetti (C) 8-3
Brandon Earle (C) def. Jacob Coughlin (WC) 8-4
Georgio Alexander/David Aqoalli (WC) def. Andrew Eddy/Joe Goggin (C) 8-6
Tyler Carpenetti/Brandon Earle (C) def. Isaac Smith/Jacob Coughlin (WC) 9-8 (7-5)
Reese Lingafelter/Jack Goggin (C) def. Josh Yancosek/Carmen Alexander (WC) 8-6


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 3rd place


Saturday, April 1, 2017

10:00 AM

Place

3

Points

73

Meet Recap

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Clairsville 93 2) New Philadelphia 84
3) Cambridge 73 4) Marietta 67
5) Tri-Valley 46 6) Meadowbrook 41
7) Garaway 39 8) Hiland 34
8) Buckeye Trail 34 10) John Glenn 31
11) Maysville 30 12) West Muskingum 17
13) Shenandoah 16 14) Philo 15
14) Caldwell 15 16) Union Local 13
17) Coshocton 12 18) Tuscar. C.C. 3

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
3
73