Author:

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place


Tuesday, April 25, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

2

Points

54

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wiethe, Aubrey Wheeling Par 13.28 1 5
2 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 13.38 1 3
3 Snedeker, Abigail Wheeling Par 13.44 1 1
4 Poole, Amari Wheeling Par 13.94 1
5 Ihlenfeld, Emma Wheeling Par 14.06 1
5 Crebs, Alexa Wheeling Par 14.06 1
7 Murphy, Megan Wheeling Par 14.31 1
8 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 14.49 2
9 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 14.51 2
10 Hudrlik, Emily Wheeling Par 15.00 2
11 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 15.02 2
12 Mayfield, Shamya Wheeling Par 15.35 2
13 Dunbar, McKenna Wheeling Par 15.40 2
14 Holman, Kiersten Wheeling Par 15.89 2
15 Bleifus, Katie Wheeling Par 15.97 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Snedeker, Abigail Wheeling Par 27.44 1 5
2 Knight, Alex Wheeling Par 28.49 1 3
3 Poole, Amari Wheeling Par 28.80 2 1
4 Wiethe, Ashley Wheeling Par 28.85 1
5 Crebs, Alexa Wheeling Par 29.15 1
6 Ihlenfeld, Emma Wheeling Par 29.28 1
7 Stakem, Katie Wheeling Par 29.52 1
8 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 31.01 1
9 Browning, Brady Wheeling Par 31.53 2
10 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 31.54 2
11 Liddle, Brianna Wheeling Par 31.57 3
12 Peterson, Paige Cambridge 32.50 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 1:05.67 5
2 Delk, Emma Wheeling Par 1:07.50 3
3 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 1:11.61 1
4 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 1:13.34
5 Peterson, Paige Cambridge 1:16.95

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delk, Emma Wheeling Par 2:37.31 5
2 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 2:41.37 3
3 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 2:43.90 1
4 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 2:48.26
5 King, Allie Cambridge 3:01.50
6 Endly, Paige Cambridge 3:24.54
7 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 3:27.91
8 Welch, Claire Cambridge 3:29.97

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Endly, Paige Cambridge 7:35.53 5
2 Welch, Claire Cambridge 7:39.06 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.15 5
2 Walker, Tasia Wheeling Par 18.02 3
3 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 18.18 1
4 Glass, Morgan Wheeling Par 18.39
5 Romanek, Elizabeth Wheeling Par 20.57
6 Turner, Natalie Wheeling Par 20.85

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiethe, Aubrey Wheeling Par 48.29 5
2 Glass, Morgan Wheeling Par 53.32 3
3 Wiethe, Ashley Wheeling Par 54.36 1
4 Turner, Natalie Wheeling Par 57.55
5 Romanek, Elizabeth Wheeling Par 1:02.55

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 52.58 5
1) Murphy, Megan 2) Knight, Alex
3) Wiethe, Aubrey 4) Snedeker, Abigail
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 54.26
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie
3 Wheeling Park ‘B’ 57.69
1) Dunbar, McKenna 2) McCardle, Hannah
3) Poole, Amari 4) Stakem, Katie

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 1:50.00 5
1) Wiethe, Aubrey 2) Wiethe, Ashley
3) Knight, Alex 4) Snedeker, Abigail
2 Wheeling Park ‘B’ 1:54.26
1) Crebs, Alexa 2) Stakem, Katie
3) Poole, Amari 4) Glass, Morgan

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 11:10.59 5
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 13:15.74
1) Policoff, Nadia 2) Welch, Claire
3) King, Allie 4) Endly, Paige

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-04.00 5
2 Moffett, Sydney Wheeling Par 5-02.00 3
3 Knight, Alex Wheeling Par 4-08.00 1
4 Dunbar, McKenna Wheeling Par 4-04.00
— Turner, Natalie Wheeling Par NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Browning, Brady Wheeling Par 8-06.50 5
2 Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 8-06.25 3
3 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 8-06.00 1
4 Hudrlik, Emily Wheeling Par 6-06.00
4 Pahoundis, Mary Cambridge 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 15-02.00 5
2 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 13-10.75 3
3 Jackson, Brooklyn Wheeling Par 13-08.00 1
4 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 13-03.25
5 Walker, Tasia Wheeling Par 13-00.50
6 Stakem, Katie Wheeling Par 12-03.50
7 Murphy, Megan Wheeling Par 12-01.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Khaliah Wheeling Par 27-09.00 5
2 Kloss, Kassidi Wheeling Par 26-11.00 3
3 Liddle, Brianna Wheeling Par 26-10.00 1
4 Regan, Emily Cambridge 26-09.00
5 Kreger, Kyra Wheeling Par 25-11.00
6 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 25-09.00
7 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 24-05.50
8 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 20-02.50
9 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 19-11.50
10 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 19-00.00
11 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 18-09.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Regan, Emily Cambridge 99-05.50 5
2 Liddle, Brianna Wheeling Par 87-10 3
3 Kloss, Kassidi Wheeling Par 85-00 1
4 Carter, Khaliah Wheeling Par 83-02
5 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 78-00
6 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 76-06
7 Johnson, Tia Cambridge 75-03.50
8 Kreger, Kyra Wheeling Par 73-03
9 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 63-09
10 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 55-02
11 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 50-03
12 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 46-02.50

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
2
54

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Tuesday, April 25, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

101

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.43 1 5
2 Levelle, Justin Wheeling Par 11.64 1 3
3 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 11.92 1 1
4 Clark, Lorenzo Wheeling Par 11.96 1
5 Phillips, Nathan Wheeling Par 11.98 1
6 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 12.00 1
7 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 12.05 2
8 Bradley, Rapheal Wheeling Par 12.18 1
9 Porter, Matthew Wheeling Par 12.28 2
10 Tucker, Logan Wheeling Par 12.33 2
11 Ward, Kohl Cambridge 12.36 1
12 Jeffrey, Travon Cambridge 12.64 3
13 Adams, Morgan Wheeling Par 12.66 2
14 Radaker, Kyle Wheeling Par 13.03 2
15 Cook, Jack Wheeling Par 13.37 2
16 Walter, Davison Wheeling Par 13.40 2
17 George, Maxwell Wheeling Par 13.44 3
18 Welch, Jared Cambridge 13.47 3
19 Hicks, Alasdair Wheeling Par 13.59 3
20 Hicks, Cameron Wheeling Par 13.79 3
21 Puskarich, Alex Wheeling Par 14.13 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 23.24 1 5
2 Levelle, Justin Wheeling Par 23.93 2 3
3 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 24.53 1 1
4 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 24.56 1
5 Clark, Lorenzo Wheeling Par 24.78 2
6 Ward, Kohl Cambridge 25.03 2
7 Moulton, Noah Wheeling Par 25.04 1
8 Moulton, Nathaniel Wheeling Par 25.29 1
9 Tucker, Logan Wheeling Par 25.37 2
10 McWhorter, Devaughn Wheeling Par 25.39 1
11 White, Keilondre Cambridge 26.35 2
12 Porter, Tyler Wheeling Par 26.67 3
13 Jones, Colton Cambridge 26.80 3
14 Endly, Riley Cambridge 26.91 2
15 Hicks, Alasdair Wheeling Par 27.27 4
16 Radaker, Kyle Wheeling Par 27.73 4
17 Cook, Jack Wheeling Par 28.11 3
18 LaPlante, Tevin Cambridge 28.60 4
19 Lopez, Sevastian Cambridge 29.48 4
20 Puskarich, Alex Wheeling Par 30.71 3
21 George, Maxwell Wheeling Par 30.77 3
22 Hicks, Cameron Wheeling Par 30.99 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moulton, Nathaniel Wheeling Par 52.91 1 5
2 Sharpsky, Justin Wheeling Par 53.73 1 3
3 Frame, Andrew Cambridge 54.25 1 1
4 Stillons, Ben Cambridge 54.32 1
5 Moulton, Noah Wheeling Par 55.29 1
6 McWhorter, Devaughn Wheeling Par 57.66 2
7 Endly, Riley Cambridge 59.47 2
8 Jones, Colton Cambridge 1:02.64 2
9 Lopez, Sevastian Cambridge 1:03.43 2
10 Mahayri, Jad Cambridge 1:04.23 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogle, Ben Cambridge 2:15.72 5
2 Sands, Brenden Wheeling Par 2:15.87 3
3 Smith, Cole Cambridge 2:21.27 1
4 Colivn, Lee Cambridge 2:22.35
5 Lawton, Madison Cambridge 2:26.59
6 Murphy, Isaak Wheeling Par 2:28.87
7 Miller, Christian Wheeling Par 2:33.68
8 Loos, Will Cambridge 2:37.96

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Cole Cambridge 5:11.47 5
2 Schorr, Ian Wheeling Par 5:24.36 3
3 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 5:29.44 1
4 Loos, Will Cambridge 5:36.68
5 Ogle, Ben Cambridge 5:53.04
6 Romanek, Ethan Wheeling Par 6:01.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 11:05.37 5
2 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 12:00.14 3
3 Warnick, Maxwell Wheeling Par 12:20.41 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 16.28 5
2 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 17.53 3
3 Schultz, Kai Wheeling Par 18.46 1
4 Reardon, Noah Wheeling Par 20.34
5 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 21.99

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 High, Blake Cambridge 43.39 5
2 Schultz, Kai Wheeling Par 47.07 3
3 Porter, Tyler Wheeling Par 49.96 1
4 Reardon, Noah Wheeling Par 50.21
5 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 50.66
6 Walter, Davison Wheeling Par 52.18
7 Porter, Matthew Wheeling Par 52.35

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 46.02 5
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Aleshire, Connor
3) Brown, Taurean 4) Leeper, Alex
2 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 46.27
1) Bradley, Rapheal 2) Porter, Matthew
3) Clark, Lorenzo 4) Phillips, Nathan
3 Cambridge ‘B’ 47.55
1) Payton, Latrell 2) Jeffrey, Travon
3) White, Keilondre 4) Snode, Tanner
4 Cambridge ‘C’ 53.84
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Parson, Ethan

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:36.09 5
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Frame, Andrew 4) Aleshire, Connor
2 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 1:37.38
1) Bradley, Rapheal 2) Tucker, Logan
3) McWhorter, Devaughn 4) Phillips, Nathan
3 Cambridge ‘C’ 1:56.85
1) Welch, Jared 2) LaPlante, Tevin
3) Lopez, Sevastian 4) Stoldt, Caden

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 3:45.32 5
1) Frame, Andrew 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Aleshire, Connor 4) Stillons, Ben
2 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 3:49.48
1) Adams, Morgan 2) Moulton, Noah
3) Sharpsky, Justin 4) Moulton, Nathaniel
3 Cambridge ‘B’ 3:53.49
1) Colivn, Lee 2) Ogle, Ben
3) Jeffrey, Travon 4) Lawton, Madison

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 8:59.24 5
1) Stillons, Ben 2) Smith, Cole
3) McConkey, JayTyler 4) Ogle, Ben
2 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 10:14.50
1) Miller, Christian 2) Riggs, Justin
3) Murphy, Isaak 4) Schorr, Ian

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Keilondre Cambridge 5-04.00 4
1 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 5-04.00 4
— Oliver, Caleb Cambridge NH
— Lawton, Madison Cambridge NH
— High, Blake Cambridge NH
— Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Aaron Wheeling Par 9-00.25 5
2 Frame, Andrew Cambridge 9-00.00 3
3 Rogerson, Garrett Wheeling Par 7-00.00 1
— High, Blake Cambridge NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 18-11.00 5
2 Payton, Latrell Cambridge 17-11.00 3
3 White, Keilondre Cambridge 17-06.50 1
4 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 16-10.00
5 Porter, Matthew Wheeling Par 15-02.50
6 Puskarich, Alex Wheeling Par 14-00.00
7 Stoldt, Caden Cambridge 13-09.50
8 Hicks, Alasdair Wheeling Par 11-03.00
9 Parson, Ethan Cambridge 11-00.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 47-02.00 5
2 Snodgrass, Jermain Wheeling Par 42-03.00 3
3 Berger, Koby Cambridge 40-00.00 1
4 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 37-04.00
5 Winston, Robert Wheeling Par 36-06.50
6 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 36-05.00
7 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 36-00.00
8 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 34-01.00
9 Miller, Cade Wheeling Par 33-08.00
10 Lucas, Shane Cambridge 33-05.00
11 Welch, Jared Cambridge 28-03.50
12 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 26-01.00
13 Weber, Michael Cambridge 24-06.00
14 Anger, Austin Cambridge 18-08.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 112-09 5
2 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 106-10 3
3 Arnold, Thomas Cambridge 97-06 1
4 Lucas, Shane Cambridge 97-00
5 Berger, Koby Cambridge 92-04.50
6 Miller, Cade Wheeling Par 88-08
6 Nicolozakes, Jake Cambridge 88-08
8 Weber, Michael Cambridge 81-08
9 Kline, Tyler Cambridge 80-00
10 Winston, Robert Wheeling Par 78-05
11 Kobie, Seth Cambridge 76-00
12 Anger, Austin Cambridge 48-02

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
========================================================================
1) Cambridge 101 2) Wheeling Park 35

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
101
Wheeling Park High School
2
35

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Dover High School 3-2


Monday, April 24, 2017

4:30 PM

Dover High School
AWAY
2

Cambridge High School
HOME
3

Meet Recap

12-4

Cambridge defeated Dover 3-2

Cambridge
Garrett Davis D def Andrew Eddy C 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)

Joe Goggin C def David Williams D 6-0, 4-6. 6-4

Tyler Carpenetti C def def Thane Lewis 6-1,6-1

Brandon Earle /Isaac Stanberry C def Javier fernandez/Charlie Hamm 6-3, 6-4
Reese Lingafelter/ Jack Goggin C def Rem Swonger,/Nic Sawko 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3

Great win for the Bobcats ensures at least a tie for ECOL third place. All players gave 100 percent.

Next action will be Wednesday and Thursday at West Liberty University at the OVAC Tournament. Cambridge earned a one seed 4th singles Brandon Earle, 3 seed at 2 singles Joe Goggin and 3 doubles earned a one seed Jack Goggin and Reese Lingafelter.


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Bobcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 24 – April 30


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Cambridge High School, April 24 – April 30

MONDAY

April 24, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Dover H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Rosecrans H. S.
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 25, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
Wheeling Park High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Track
Wheeling Park High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 26, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis
O.V.A.C.
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 27, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis
O.V.A.C.
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 28, 2017

3:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
JG Invitational
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
JG Invitational
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. John Glenn H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ John Glenn H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Meadowbrook H. S.
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 29, 2017

No events happening

SUNDAY

April 30, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place


Saturday, April 22, 2017

10:00 AM

Place

2

Points

104

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bookless, Cassidi River View 13.19q 2
2 Lonsinger, Alicia River View 13.60q 1
3 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 13.81q 2
4 Clendenin, Jada Tuscar. C.C. 13.86q 1
5 Butler, Breanne Licking Vall 14.02q 2
6 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 14.22q 2
7 Moyer, Madeleine Tri-Valley 14.47q 1
8 Kelly, Jacinta New Philadel 14.51q 2
9 Hawk, Chasity New Philadel 14.63 1
10 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 14.81 2
11 Eubanks, Kelsey Meadowbrook 14.87 1
12 Chesser, Grace Licking Vall 15.11 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bookless, Cassidi River View 13.26
2 Lonsinger, Alicia River View 13.73
3 Clendenin, Jada Tuscar. C.C. 13.76
4 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 14.15
5 Martin, Jamari Meadowbrook 14.20
6 Butler, Breanne Licking Vall 14.26
7 Kelly, Jacinta New Philadel 14.58
8 Moyer, Madeleine Tri-Valley 14.73

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lonsinger, Alicia River View 27.89q 2
2 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 28.07q 1
3 Wallick, Angie New Philadel 28.16q 1
4 Eldredge, Katie Cambridge 28.79q 2
5 Sterling, Rylie Tri-Valley 28.87q 2
6 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 29.60q 2
7 Kelly, Jacinta New Philadel 30.35q 1
8 Eubanks, Kelsey Meadowbrook 30.50q 1
9 Kuklica, Izabella Meadowbrook 30.82 1
10 Chesser, Grace Licking Vall 30.97 2
11 Surdyk, Holly River View 31.14 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 27.31
2 Lonsinger, Alicia River View 27.40
3 Wallick, Angie New Philadel 28.05
4 Eldredge, Katie Cambridge 28.70
5 Sterling, Rylie Tri-Valley 28.73
6 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 29.17
7 Kelly, Jacinta New Philadel 29.52
8 Eubanks, Kelsey Meadowbrook 29.97

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bookless, Cassidi River View 1:01.92 2
2 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 1:04.27 2
3 Wallick, Angie New Philadel 1:04.61 2
4 Lapinsky, Jade Licking Vall 1:05.39 2
5 Spiker, Audrey Tri-Valley 1:06.41 2
6 Cummings, Camry Tuscar. C.C. 1:06.87 2
7 Jeffers, Veronica New Philadel 1:07.15 2
8 Thomas, Kendra Tri-Valley 1:08.71 1
9 McArtor, Ashton Licking Vall 1:10.32 1
10 Surdyk, Holly River View 1:10.96 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Macy River View 2:27.37
2 Triplett, Reagan Tuscar. C.C. 2:36.95
3 Meechan, Ryleigh New Philadel 2:40.76
4 Davis, Natalie New Philadel 2:41.07
5 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 2:41.42
6 Leonard, Sierra Tri-Valley 2:46.84
7 Downs, Gemma Harrison Cen 2:48.87
8 Frueh, Mary Tri-Valley 2:54.31
9 Gray, Wynter River View 3:02.90
10 Grigsby, Autumn Licking Vall 3:05.17
11 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 3:05.87
12 Peterson, Paige Cambridge 3:07.47

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Rachel New Philadel 5:28.36
2 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 5:50.28
3 Beaver, Reaghan Licking Vall 5:53.40
4 Hatfield, Hainsley Tri-Valley 6:00.38
5 Lorentz, Sydney Tuscar. C.C. 6:02.86
6 Allen, Rachel River View 6:05.46
7 Kidwell, Ellie Tri-Valley 6:21.94
8 Haney, Whitney New Philadel 6:22.17
9 Peterson, Paige Cambridge 6:54.04
10 Savage, Brooke Meadowbrook 6:56.21
11 Edwards, Brea Harrison Cen 8:01.68

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Rachel New Philadel 11:45.22
2 Montgomery, Lauren Licking Vall 12:12.96
3 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 12:36.44
4 Stoneman, Sarah New Philadel 12:37.52
5 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 12:49.48
6 Murphy, Madison Tri-Valley 13:33.78
7 Lorentz, Sydney Tuscar. C.C. 14:09.08
8 Williamson, Alex Harrison Cen 14:37.88
9 Hall, Meghan Tri-Valley 14:52.64
10 Barr, Joyce Harrison Cen 15:40.99

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33″ high
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.22q 1
2 Pry, Josie New Philadel 16.89q 1
3 Gonano, Regina Tuscar. C.C. 16.93q 2
4 McEwan, Kate New Philadel 17.18q 2
5 Douglass, Brooklyn River View 17.21q 2
6 Moyer, Madeleine Tri-Valley 18.56q 1
7 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 18.59q 2
8 Schmoll, Ashley Licking Vall 18.62q 2
9 Clark, Mackenzie Tri-Valley 19.13 2
10 Jacobs, Laci River View 19.63 1
11 Cottle, Haileigh Meadowbrook 20.39 1
12 Shoup, Dahlia Harrison Cen 20.85 1
13 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 21.37 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33″ high
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.38
2 Gonano, Regina Tuscar. C.C. 16.65
3 Pry, Josie New Philadel 16.75
4 Douglass, Brooklyn River View 17.61
5 McEwan, Kate New Philadel 17.79
6 Schmoll, Ashley Licking Vall 18.15
7 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 18.26
8 Moyer, Madeleine Tri-Valley 18.36

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30″ high
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 47.62 2
2 Pry, Josie New Philadel 48.82 2
3 Gonano, Regina Tuscar. C.C. 48.85 2
4 Maurer, Megan New Philadel 51.16 2
5 Goodnite, Taylor Meadowbrook 52.28 2
6 Titchenell, Taya Tri-Valley 54.39 1
7 Bryant, Nicole River View 56.25 2
8 Sidwell, Alexis Licking Vall 56.89 1
9 Embrey, MacKenzie Tri-Valley 57.34 2
10 Stufflebean, Marie River View 58.01 1
11 Shoup, Dahlia Harrison Cen 58.79 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 River View 53.18
1) Bookless, Cassidi 2) Douglass, Brooklyn
3) Vandenbark, Jesse 4) Lonsinger, Alicia
2 Tri-Valley 53.91
1) Embrey, MacKenzie 2) Sterling, Rylie
3) Spiker, Audrey 4) Anderson, Meghan
3 Licking Valley 55.47
1) Schmoll, Ashley 2) Mox, Sydney
3) Butler, Breanne 4) Hoover, Siarra
4 Meadowbrook 55.74
1) Kuklica, Izabella 2) Martin, Jamari
3) Echols, Emily 4) Eubanks, Kelsey
5 New Philadelphia 56.22
1) Wellman, Olivia 2) Maurer, Megan
3) Kelly, Jacinta 4) Hawk, Chasity
6 Cambridge 58.02
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Philadelphia 1:53.41
1) Wallick, Angie 2) Maurer, Megan
3) Wellman, Olivia 4) Pry, Josie
2 Tri-Valley 1:53.68
1) Embrey, MacKenzie 2) Sterling, Rylie
3) McMillen, Rachel 4) Anderson, Meghan
3 Tuscar. C.C. 1:55.45
1) Zontini, Nicci 2) Cummings, Camry
3) Clendenin, Jada 4) Gonano, Regina
4 Licking Valley 1:55.50
1) Butler, Breanne 2) Hoover, Siarra
3) Schmoll, Ashley 4) Mox, Sydney
5 River View 1:58.50
1) Douglass, Brooklyn 2) Lahna, Karlie
3) Vandenbark, Jesse 4) Hill, Macy
6 Meadowbrook 1:59.68
1) Goodnite, Taylor 2) Echols, Emily
3) Kuklica, Izabella 4) Martin, Jamari
7 Cambridge 2:05.45
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cambridge 4:14.97
1) Johnson, Tia 2) McClarren, JayLynn
3) McConkey, Tess 4) Endly, Charlie
2 River View 4:21.31
1) Bookless, Cassidi 2) Hill, Macy
3) Bryant, Nicole 4) Lonsinger, Alicia
3 New Philadelphia 4:23.78
1) Davis, Natalie 2) Meechan, Ryleigh
3) Wallick, Angie 4) Pry, Josie
4 Tuscar. C.C. 4:29.13
1) Zontini, Nicci 2) Triplett, Reagan
3) Cummings, Camry 4) Gonano, Regina
5 Tri-Valley 4:34.06
1) Thomas, Kendra 2) Sterling, Rylie
3) Titchenell, Taya 4) McMillen, Rachel
6 Licking Valley 4:40.08
1) Hoover, Siarra 2) Chesser, Grace
3) McArtor, Ashton 4) Lapinsky, Jade
7 Meadowbrook 4:47.06
1) Goodnite, Taylor 2) Cottle, Haileigh
3) Martin, Jamari 4) Eubanks, Kelsey

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Philadelphia 10:20.77
1) Davis, Natalie 2) Stoneman, Sarah
3) Meechan, Ryleigh 4) Anderson, Rachel
2 Licking Valley 10:27.05
1) Hoover, Siarra 2) Lapinsky, Jade
3) Beaver, Reaghan 4) Montgomery, Lauren
3 Cambridge 10:55.60
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
4 Tri-Valley 11:01.48
1) Leonard, Sierra 2) Kidwell, Ellie
3) Hatfield, Hainsley 4) Murphy, Madison
5 River View 12:18.45
1) Bryant, Nicole 2) Gunn, Stephanie
3) Royer, Jaina 4) Gray, Wynter

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Douglass, Brooklyn River View 5-00.00
2 Jeffers, Veronica New Philadel 4-10.00
3 Hurst, Sadie New Philadel J4-10.00
3 Stewart, Skyler River View J4-10.00
4 McMillen, Rachel Tri-Valley J4-08.00
5 McArtor, Ashton Licking Vall J4-04.00
6 Chesser, Grace Licking Vall J4-02.00
— DeMattio, Samantha Tuscar. C.C. NH
— Doty, Maddy Harrison Cen NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 9-00.00
2 McEwan, Kate New Philadel J9-00.00
3 Gray, Wynter River View 8-00.00
4 Mox, Sydney Licking Vall J8-00.00
4 Sidwell, Alexis Licking Vall J8-00.00
5 Rocco, Claire Cambridge J8-00.00
7 Stufflebean, Marie River View 7-06.00
8 Devore, Sadie Tri-Valley 7-00.00
— Zontini, Nicci Tuscar. C.C. NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 16-04.00
2 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16-03.25
3 Emhoff, Catlin Harrison Cen 14-05.00
4 Schumann, Laura New Philadel 14-04.50
5 Courtright, Shayla River View 14-02.00
6 Stufflebean, Marie River View 13-10.00
7 DeMattio, Samantha Tuscar. C.C. 13-07.25
8 White, Emily Licking Vall 13-02.50
9 Maurer, Megan New Philadel 13-00.75
10 Nethers, Maddy Licking Vall 12-08.75
11 Devore, Sadie Tri-Valley 11-08.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Theresa Tuscar. C.C. 36-07.50
2 Summers, Caitlyn Meadowbrook 28-10.00
3 Regan, Emily Cambridge 28-07.00
4 Mendoza, Angelica Tuscar. C.C. 28-05.00
5 Miller, Alexee New Philadel 28-02.50
6 Sidwell, Alexis Licking Vall 26-09.00
7 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 26-07.50
8 Lahna, Kassidy River View 25-10.00
9 Schumann, Laura New Philadel 25-07.50
10 Pittman, Danielle Harrison Cen 24-09.50
11 Whickem, Lindsey Tri-Valley 23-10.00
12 James, Grace River View 22-05.00
13 Nethers, Logan Licking Vall 22-03.50
14 McConkey, Caila Meadowbrook 21-07.00
15 Ghezzi, Kealy Harrison Cen 20-11.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittman, Danielle Harrison Cen 111-05
2 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 90-01
3 Schmoll, Ashley Licking Vall 89-08
4 McKnight, Molly New Philadel 88-07
5 Sidwell, Alexis Licking Vall 85-10
6 Regan, Emily Cambridge 83-05
7 Wood, Theresa Tuscar. C.C. 82-10
8 Lahna, Kassidy River View 82-04
9 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 80-02
10 Smith, Anna Meadowbrook 78-09
11 Shook, Hannah New Philadel 77-05
12 Hewison, Tessa Meadowbrook 77-02
13 Blumenschein, Spencer Harrison Cen 64-08
14 Yager, Tala River View 63-00
15 Miller, Brittany Tri-Valley 56-06
— Churilla, Katie Tuscar. C.C. ND

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Philadelphia 125 2) Cambridge 103
3) River View 97 4) Tri-Valley 58
5) Tuscar. C.C. 55 5) Licking Valley 55
7) Meadowbrook 17 8) Harrison Central 16

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
2
104

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place


Saturday, April 22, 2017

10:00 AM

Place

2

Points

89

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter Dash
2 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.54
6 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 12.11
Boys 200 Meter Dash
2 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 23.24
7 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 24.84
Boys 400 Meter Dash
9 Aleshire, Connor Cambridge 56.24 2
12 Endly, Riley Cambridge 1:00.91 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
6 Ogle, Ben Cambridge 2:09.60
7 Stillons, Ben Cambridge 2:10.35
Boys 1600 Meter Run
6 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 4:54.57
8 Smith, Cole Cambridge 5:03.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run
8 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 10:46.62
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39″ high
2 High, Blake Cambridge 16.44
8 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 18.87
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36″ high
1 Frame, Andrew Cambridge 42.35 2
9 Best, DaVaughnte Cambridge 52.19 1
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
2 Cambridge 46.19
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Aleshire, Connor
3) Brown, Taurean 4) Leeper, Alex
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
3 Cambridge 1:36.21
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Frame, Andrew 4) Oliver, Caleb
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
7 Cambridge 4:11.96
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Caleb
3) Best, DaVaughnte 4) White, Keilondre
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
4 Cambridge 8:43.94
1) McConkey, JayTyler 2) Stillons, Ben
3) Smith, Cole 4) Ogle, Ben
Boys High Jump
1 High, Blake Cambridge 6-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
2 High, Blake Cambridge 12-06.00
9 Frame, Andrew Cambridge 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1 Oliver, Nicholas Cambridge 20-11.75
8 Oliver, Caleb Cambridge 18-06.00
Boys Shot Put
3 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 43-11.00
9 Berger, Koby Cambridge 38-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
7 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 111-08
10 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 103-02

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) New Philadelphia 162.50 2) Cambridge 89
3) Tri-Valley 72 4) River View 65.50
5) Harrison Central 54 6) Meadowbrook 44
7) Licking Valley 35 8) Tuscar. C.C. 5

Opponents

School Place Points
New Philadelphia High School
1
162
Cambridge High School
2
89
Tri-Valley High School
3
72
River View High School
4
65
Harrison Central High School
5
54
Meadowbrook High School
6
44
Licking Valley High School
7
35
Tuscarawas Central Catholic Senior High School
8
5

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Bobcats News · Event Recap: Week of April 15 – April 21


Saturday, Apr 15th

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Claymont H. S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Steubenville H. S.
N/A

Sunday, Apr 16th

No event results

Monday, Apr 17th

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Zanesville H. S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Zanesville H. S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Brooke High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Brooke High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 18th

Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Coshocton High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Track
Tri with SHADYSIDE
1st Place SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Track
Tri with SHADYSIDE
1st Place SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Buckeye Local H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Buckeye Local H. S.
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 19th

Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Steubenville High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Zanesville H. S.
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Zanesville H. S.
N/A

Thursday, Apr 20th

Girls Varsity Track
Shenandoah H. S.
1st Place SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Track
Shenandoah H. S.
1st Place SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Indian Creek H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Indian Creek H. S.
N/A

Friday, Apr 21st

Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Claymont High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Claymont H. S.
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Claymont H. S.
N/A

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Boys Sophomore Tennis V/, Boys Varsity Tennis · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Claymont High School 3-2


Friday, April 21, 2017

4:30 PM

Cambridge High School
AWAY
3

Claymont High School
HOME
2

Meet Recap

Cambridge (11-4) DEF Claymont 3-2

Joe Goggin def Eric Harmon 6-4, 6-4

Joe Cottis def Tyler Carpenetti 6-3, 7-5

Eric Zheng def Brandon Earle 6-2, 4-6, 6-4

Andrew Eddy/ Isaac Stanberry def Noah Striker/Ben Clelland 6-0, 6-0

Reese Lingafelter/Jack Goggin def Matthew Dickey /Jacob Cannon/ 6-0 6-0

Monday will be an important match for ECOL and OVAC tournament will be Wednesday and Thursday.


Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Thursday, April 20, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

112

Meet Recap

Shot put- Garrett Dostall 46-5 1st
HJ and LJ- Nicholas Oliver 5’6″ – 20’5″ 1st
Pole Vault- Blake High 10’0″
4×100,4×200,4×400,4×800 all 1st
300m IMH – Andrew Frame 1st
110Hh – Tanner Snode 1st
1600m,3200m Cole Smith 1st
400m- Alex Leeper 1st

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
112
Shenandoah High School
2
23

Bobcats Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Thursday, April 20, 2017

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

72

Meet Recap

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stahl, Mya Shenandoah 14.52 5
2 Dixon, Allison Shenandoah 14.70 3
3 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 14.98 1
4 Pakes, Drew Shenandoah 15.02

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 28.16 5
2 Clifton, Jacie Shenandoah 28.66 3
3 Stahl, Mya Shenandoah 30.67 1
4 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 32.08
5 Murrey, Joslyn Cambridge 32.57
6 Flood, Raegan Shenandoah 33.47

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McVicker, Madison Shenandoah 3:11.94 5
2 King, Allie Cambridge 3:17.99 3
3 Welch, Claire Cambridge 3:36.38 1
4 Rice, Andrea Shenandoah 3:45.95
— Policoff, Nadia Cambridge DQ
— Endly, Paige Cambridge DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 5:53.74 5
2 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 5:58.68 3
3 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 6:00.89 1
4 Welch, Claire Cambridge 7:57.50
5 McVicker, Madison Shenandoah 8:12.51
6 Rice, Andrea Shenandoah 8:27.14

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Paige Cambridge 15:50.99 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.29 5
2 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 18.06 3
3 Norman, Emilee Shenandoah 19.48 1
4 Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah 21.70
5 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 23.36

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 50.03 5
2 Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah 1:01.75 3
3 May, Brooklyn Shenandoah 1:05.51 1
4 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 1:10.27

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘B’ 53.02 5
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Cambridge ‘A’ 58.16
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn
3 Shenandoah ‘A’ 59.33
1) Stahl, Mya 2) Clifton, Jacie
3) Gutowski, Abigail 4) Dixon, Allison

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:52.75 5
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Ritz, Lilly
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Endly, Charlie
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 2:04.70
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn
3 Shenandoah ‘A’ 2:06.01
1) Norman, Emilee 2) Dixon, Bailey
3) Flood, Raegan 4) May, Brooklyn

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge ‘A’ 12:09.95 5
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
2 Cambridge ‘B’ 12:30.47
1) Policoff, Nadia 2) Welch, Claire
3) King, Allie 4) Endly, Paige
3 Shenandoah ‘A’ 12:52.10
1) May, Brooklyn 2) McVicker, Madison
3) Rice, Andrea 4) Zalar, Olivia

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-02.00 5

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 7-00.00 5
2 Pahoundis, Mary Cambridge 6-06.00 3

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stahl, Mya Shenandoah 15-04.00 5
2 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 14-06.00 3
3 Clifton, Jacie Shenandoah 14-01.00 1
4 Pakes, Drew Shenandoah 12-08.50
5 Norman, Emilee Shenandoah 12-03.00
— Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 31-06.00 5
2 Flood, Raegan Shenandoah 30-02.00 3
3 Regan, Emily Cambridge 28-00.00 1
4 Gutowski, Abigail Shenandoah 27-05.50
5 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 24-00.00
6 Snider, Toni Cambridge 23-05.00
7 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 23-01.00
8 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 22-07.00
9 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 21-03.50
10 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 20-09.00
11 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 18-05.50
12 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 18-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Whitney Shenandoah 83-08 5
2 Tedrick, Amanda Cambridge 80-06 3
3 Dixon, Bailey Shenandoah 80-01 1
4 Regan, Emily Cambridge 78-05
5 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 78-00
6 Gutowski, Abigail Shenandoah 77-01
7 Nicholozakes, Alexa Cambridge 67-09
8 Flood, Raegan Shenandoah 67-06.50
9 Hartney, Hope Cambridge 57-02
10 Snider, Toni Cambridge 56-08
11 Mosley, Paige Cambridge 55-11
12 Martin, Rylee Cambridge 53-10
13 Policoff, Nadia Cambridge 49-10
14 Boyd, Kathryn Cambridge 44-02

Opponents

School Place Points
Cambridge High School
1
72