Cambridge Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track scores 0 points at meet

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 12:00 AM Place 0 Points 0 Meet Recap This Boys have moved on to the Finals on Saturday Pole Vaults- Blake High and Andrew Frame Long Jump-Nick Oliver and Caleb Oliver Discus- Garrett Dostall and Evan Hannon 400m- Connor Aleshire 4X200m A.Johnston,N.Oliver,A.Frame,A.Leeper 100m Alex Leeper 110HH Blake High and Tanner Snode

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 12:00 AM Place 1 Points 0 Meet Recap Events that qualified today for finals on Saturday! Back at it again on Thursday #Fearless High Jump – Lilly Ritz Pole Vault – Claire Rocco, Chloe Elliott 3200 – Maggie Goggin, Savanaugh Anderson 4×200 – Eldredge, Ritz, Johnson, Endly 4×800 – Anderson, McConkey,

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 5th place

Friday, April 28, 2017 3:00 PM Place 5 Points 31 Meet Recap Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ STS: S 12.30 2016 Lysaih Rice, Steubenville Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kelley, T’Kayla Steubenville 12.50 12.53q 4 2 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 12.90 12.77q 1 3 Wood, Mechenzie St. Clairsvi 12.55 12.99q

Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 4th place

Friday, April 28, 2017 3:00 PM Place 4 Points 42 Meet Recap Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ STS: S 10.75 2014 Casey Lenfast, Granville Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 11.00q 4 2 Bowen, Kameron New Lexingto 11.03 11.03q 4 3 Vincent, Jordan St. Clairsvi 11.54 11.29q

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Tuesday, April 25, 2017 4:30 PM Place 2 Points 54 Meet Recap Girls 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Wiethe, Aubrey Wheeling Par 13.28 1 5 2 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 13.38 1 3 3 Snedeker, Abigail Wheeling Par 13.44 1 1 4 Poole, Amari Wheeling Par 13.94 1

Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Tuesday, April 25, 2017 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 101 Meet Recap Boys 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.43 1 5 2 Levelle, Justin Wheeling Par 11.64 1 3 3 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 11.92 1 1 4 Clark, Lorenzo Wheeling Par 11.96 1 5 Phillips,

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Saturday, April 22, 2017 10:00 AM Place 2 Points 104 Meet Recap Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bookless, Cassidi River View 13.19q 2 2 Lonsinger, Alicia River View 13.60q 1 3 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 13.81q 2 4 Clendenin, Jada Tuscar. C.C. 13.86q 1 5 Butler, Breanne Licking

Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Saturday, April 22, 2017 10:00 AM Place 2 Points 89 Meet Recap Boys 100 Meter Dash 2 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.54 6 Brown, Taurean Cambridge 12.11 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 23.24 7 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 24.84 Boys 400 Meter Dash 9 Aleshire, Connor Cambridge 56.24 2 12 Endly, Riley Cambridge 1:00.91

Cambridge High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Thursday, April 20, 2017 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 112 Meet Recap Shot put- Garrett Dostall 46-5 1st HJ and LJ- Nicholas Oliver 5’6″ – 20’5″ 1st Pole Vault- Blake High 10’0″ 4×100,4×200,4×400,4×800 all 1st 300m IMH – Andrew Frame 1st 110Hh – Tanner Snode 1st 1600m,3200m Cole Smith 1st 400m- Alex Leeper 1st Opponents

Cambridge High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Thursday, April 20, 2017 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 72 Meet Recap Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stahl, Mya Shenandoah 14.52 5 2 Dixon, Allison Shenandoah 14.70 3 3 Wilson, Camryn Cambridge 14.98 1 4 Pakes, Drew Shenandoah 15.02 Girls 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School