Cambridge Coed Middle School Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Bobcat Cross Country ECOL Results

ECOL Cross Country Results Varsity Boys – 7th place Alex Shockley 18:35 Christian Blausenhaur 19:23 Randall Forshey 19:52 Nathan Lopez 20:10 Ty Reed 20:38 Josh Atkinson 22:28 Varsity Girls – 7th place Maggie Goggin 24:38 Trystan King 25:05 Katline Blausenhauer 25:26 Amanda Biddle 25:55 Nadia Policoff 27:32 Malena Danford 28:53  Middle School Boys – 6th place Nicholas Hatfield

2019 ECOL Cross Country Championship

2019 ECOL Cross Country Championship at Cambridge High School Saturday October 12th, 20199:00 a.m. Grade school boys.  1 mile 9:15 a.m. Grade school girls. 1 mile 10:00 a.m. Varsity boys 10:35 a.m. Varsity girls 11:10 a.m. Junior high boys 11:45 a.m. Junior high girls The grade school race is free and open to all children

Bobcats Run in the OVAC Cross Country Championship

High School Girls – 20th Place: Trystan King 24:20 Katline Blausenhauer 25:09 Maggie Goggin 25:27 Amanda Biddle 25:58 Nadia Policoff 27:13 Malena Danford 27:18 High School Boys – 14th Place: Alex Shockley 18:51 Randall Forshey 19:18 Christian Blausenhaur 19:30 Antonio Lopez 19:31 Nathan Lopez 20:13 Ty Reed 20:46 Lee Loos 26:11 Junior High Boys –

OVAC Cross Country Championship at Cambridge High School

There are 40 teams across all 5 divisions competing in this Saturday’s OVAC meet at Cambridge High School. OVAC Cross Country Championships 10/5/2019 Schedule of events 10:00 a.m. High School Girls 10:45 a.m. High School Boys 11:30 a.m. High School Open Noon : Awards presentation 1:00 p.m. Junior High Girls 1:30 p.m. Junior High Boys

Bobcat Cross Country Hosts Cambridge Invitational

2019 Cambridge Cross Country Invitational Results for 9/28/19: 2 High School Medals:  Alex Shockley & Christian Blausenhauer 1 Junior High Medal:  Nicholas Hatfield High School Large School Girls: Trystan King 26:25 Katline Blausenhauer 28:41 High School Large School Boys: Alex Shockley 19:26 Christian Blausenhauer 19:36 Randall Forshey 19:58 Ty Reed 21:56 Nathan Lopez 24:02 Lee

Cambridge Invitational Information

Cambridge Invitational – Team and runner counts by race. Cambridge Invitational (MS Boys) 131 runners Team Count 25 Cambridge Invitational (MS Girls) 122 runners Team Count 23 Cambridge Invitational Large (HS Boys) 97 runners Team Count 11 Cambridge Invitational Small (HS Boys) 89 runners Team Count 15 Cambridge Invitational Large (HS Girls) 110 runners Team

Cambridge Cross Country Invitational This Weekend

The Cambridge Cross Country Invitational will be this Saturday (9/28/2019) at the Cambridge City Schools’ Campus.  Schedule for the day: 9:00 a.m. Grade School Boys 9:15 a.m. Grade School Girls 10:00 a.m. High School Girls Large School/Everyone runs 10:35 a.m. High School Girls Small School/Everyone runs 11:10 a.m. High School Boys Large School/Everyone runs 11:45

Bobcat Cross Country Results from Sandy Valley

High School Boys Results: Alex Shockley 19:14 Christian Blausenhaur 20:25 Randall Forshey 21:00 Antonio Lopez 21:02 Ty Reed 22:21 Nathan Lopez 23:05 The Boys Team placed 17th   High School Girls Results: Trystan King 24:44 Nadia Policoff 26:59   Middle School Girls Results: Kaitlynn Totman 20:18 Chelsea Blasenhauer 20:27 Alivia Stanley 20:46 Dana Miller 20:52 Angel

Results from Colt Carnival Cross Country Invitational

High School Boys Results:  Alex Shockley 19:56 Antonio Lopez 19:58 Randall Forshey 20.31 Christian Blausenhaur 21:19 Ty Reed 22:26 Lee Loos 24:41 The High School Boys placed 17th High School Girls Results: Trystan King 26:22 Nadia Policoff 26:56 Malena Danford 30:20 Middle School Boys Results: Nicholas Hatfield 13:27 Keegan Mathers 15:16 David McCullen 23:45 George

Cambridge Cross Country Teams In Action

Results from the 2019 Dover Invitational, Saturday, September 7th. Large School Girls Results: Katline Blausenhauer 27:59 Trystan King 29:22 Nadia Policoff 29:37 Large School Boys Results: Alex Shockley 20:51 Antonio Lopez 21:10 Randall Forshey 22:22 Christian Blausenhauer 22:47 Ty Reed 24:07 Lee Loos 27:09 The Boys Team placed 10th place in their division. Junior High